Sold2021HEAVY VINTAGE FIGURAL BRONZE PLANTERLarge ornate planter with two children seated on sides. Great aged patina. 28" high, 26" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Heavy Bronze Dragon Handle PlanterHeavy bronze vintage planter with dragon form handles. Surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 12.5 x 8 inches. Bronze planter, dragon planter, indoor garden, indoor planter, decorativSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORCELAIN & BRONZE LEOPARD PRINT PLANTER 19"VINTAGE HEAVY PAINTED PORCELAIN PLANTER W LEOPARD ANIMAL PRINT PATTERN & BRONZE HANDLES -STAMPED COKIE HOME COLLECTION-8" X 19" X 10" APPROX -VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-DP311See Sold Price
Sold2022PORCELAIN & BRONZE LEOPARD PRINT PLANTER 19"VINTAGE HEAVY PAINTED PORCELAIN PLANTER W LEOPARD ANIMAL PRINT PATTERN & BRONZE HANDLES-STAMPED COKIE HOME COLLECTION-8" X 19" X 10" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-DP31122See Sold Price
Sold2023Heavy Terra Cotta Elephant Garden Stool, ItalyHand Painted and heavily glazed Ceremonial elephant garden stool, up cycle as a planter stand. Chip to tail. Signed Italy on underside. Vintage piece. Measures 19 in. Ht, 16.5 in. L, 10.5 in. Wide. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE CHINESE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF TWO WARRIORSVery heavy. Signed on base. Fitted stand. Overall 21 1/2" high, 25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pair Of Patinated Bronze NeoclassicalStyle Planters. Good large size and heavy quality decorated with Rabbits and raised on claw feet. From a White Plains, NY estate. - Dimensions: 42.25" h x 12.75" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE ANTIQUE GOLD GILT & BRONZE EAGLE STATUEAN AMAZING EAGLE STATUE WITH GOLD GILT AND WHAT IS TO BELIEVED TO BE MADE OF BRONZE OR SOME OTHER HEAVY METAL. STATUE STANDS 15" TALL WITH A WING SPAN OF ABOUT 18" LONG BY 9 1/2" WIDE. PIECE IS UNMARKSee Sold Price
Sold2019LG. FRENCH MARTIN BENITO VERSAILLES & BRONZE VASEVintage French Martin Benito Versailles vase. Heavy Dore bronze rim and ormalu base. Vase stands about 13" tall. Beautiful cut crystal design. From one of the best designers of French ormolu accent waSee Sold Price
Sold2016HEAVY VINTAGE BRONZE SCULPTURE/LAMP POST "BOY AND DOG"A young boy dropped his back pack while standing on top of a fence and grasping lamp post as if excaping from a barking bull dog. Electrified. Signed Jim Davidson. 102" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017HEAVY VINTAGE BRONZE SCULPTURE/FOUNTAIN - TURTLEGreen patina.8" high, 19 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2019Heavy Bronze Planter.Having a shaped rim and fine repousse decorations of grape vines and clusters. Raised on scrolled foliate motif feet. 13W x 12H.See Sold Price
Sold2022VTG PAIR OF HEAVY VINTAGE BRONZE EAGLE BOOKENDS 8"PAIR OF HEAVY VINTAGE BRONZE EAGLE BOOKENDS | TRADITIONAL VINTAGE MODERN HOME DECOR VINTAGE FURNITURE -8" X 7" X 2" EACH APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE -EH2522See Sold Price
2023MAYAN MOTIF ICE BUCKET ATTRIBUTED TO JAMES MONT HEAVY BRONZE STANDS 12"MAYAN MOTIF ICE BUCKET ATTRIBUTED TO JAMES MONT HEAVY BRONZE STANDS 12" IN HOUSE SHIPPING $45 FREE PICK UPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Basket PlanterBronze planter stand with black basket weave top, three figural legs of winged women, on a stretchered base with decorative finial height 32 in. x diameter 23.5 in. Provenance: A Spring Branch, TexaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronzed Bookends, Knights on HorsebackA nice pair of heavy vintage bronze clad bookends, signed "MB" (Marion Bronze) on base. 7.75" H, 7.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017HEAVY BRONZE MOUNTED CUT CRYSTAL HINGED BOXHeavy vintage bronze mounted cut crystal hinged dresser box, sitting atop four ball feet. Made in India. Measures approx. 5-1/4"H x 7-3/4"W. Third party shipping required. Local recommendations are avSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Italian Bronze Dolphin StandDESCRIPTION: Vintage bronze stand featuring a wooden top and crafted with stylized dolphin fish designs forming the stem. CIRCA: Mid-20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 25.75" W: 17" L: 19.5" -See Sold Price
Sold2021LG. L.ROSSI BRONZE OF WOMAN WITH HARP & MIRRORGreat patina, gogeous large heavy bronze stands 40" tall, plus 9" bronze base. After Leonardo Rossi , The estate paid $4800 for this bronze in the 90'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023HEAVY ANTIQUE BRONZE PLANTER.Early 20th C. elongated footed bronze planter with scrolled corners and lobed body, on bold square feet, 9”H x 27”L x 15”D.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Vintage Bronze Urn / PlanterNice quality, large and decorated with Devils heads and Goats feet. From a Chappaqua, NY estate. - Dimensions: 25.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2020A large and very heavy rosewood vintage standA large and very heavy rosewood vintage stand, 4.3"Hx12.4"diaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPremier Auction GalleriesMaitland Smith Bronze Peacock on Branch Flower Pot Stand$160(2 bids)
Jul 04Weatherham Estate TreasuresPair of Bookends Of Bronze Cherubim On Solid Marble Base - 6" x 9" (12lbs)$400
Jul 04Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original English Bulldog Pushing Wheelbarrow Bronze Planter Dish Sculpture - 12" x 12"$450
5 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Gilt Bronze Harp Floor Lamp$1,400(1 bid)
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesFRENCH PROVINCIAL LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED ATRIUM POTTING STAND$200