Sold2024Antique early 20C British oil paintingARTIST: - (United Kingdom, early 20 century) TITLE: Cloudy Seascape with Sailing Boat MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Small paint losses along edges. Minor craquelure. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNITED KINGDOM ROYAL COAT OF ARMS CARVED AND GILDED WOOD LARGE PLAQUEUNITED KINGDOM ROYAL COAT OF ARMS CARVED AND GILDED WOOD LARGE PLAQUE, featuring the English Lion and the Unicorn of Scotland, and the mottos of the British Monarchs and the Order of the Garter. ThreeSee Sold Price
Sold2020THOMAS SIDNEY COOPER "RESTING SHEEP" OIL, 1879Thomas Sidney Cooper (British / United Kingdom, 1803-1902). "Resting Sheep" - 1879, oil on canvas, signed "T.S. Cooper R.A. and dated lower left. Pastoral painting of a herd of sheep in an open landscSee Sold Price
Sold2017Howard Hodgkin, American, 1932-2017, lithographHoward Eliot Hodgkin, British-American, 1932-2017 (Heenk 90) 1992; United Kingdom, New York; Abstract. Put Out More Flags, etching aquatint in color, carborundum, hand-coloring on handmade paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED ROYAL COAT OF ARMS OF THE UNITED KINGDOMBritish, late 19th century. Large well carved wooden armorial plaque depicting the royal coat of arms of the United Kingdom, the oval cartouche contained within a garter badge with motto "Honi Soit QuSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Early Club New South Wales (early-mid nineteenthAn Early Club Upper Murray River Region, New South Wales (early-mid nineteenth century) carved hardwood 60 cm high PROVENANCE Private Collection, United Kingdom Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to John Nost Sartorius (British, 1759–"Attributed to John Nost Sartorius (British, 1759–1828) Setting Out for the Meet Oil on canvas16 3/8 x 22 in. (41.6 x 55.9cm) Provenance Lane Fine Art Ltd., London, United Kingdom.PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM GRIFFIN (United Kingdom, 19th Century), "Battle of the Glorious 1st June"., Oil on canvas,WILLIAM GRIFFINUnited Kingdom, 19th Century"Battle of the Glorious 1st June". Depicts a boisterous battle scene between French and British ships, with a rescue boat in the foreground. Signed lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2024United States: Eastern Portion. Map identifying slave slates.Johnston, Alexander. Edinburgh, Scotland: A. K. Johnston, Ca. 1858 - 1862. Scarce pre-Civil War map of the United States, by the renowned Scottish cartographer and geographer, Alexander Johnston. WorlSee Sold Price
Sold20242PCS CAPPELLINI OAK MODULE LOW STACKING TABLESJasper Morrison (United Kingdom b. 1959), for Capellini (Italian), two piece modular oak stacking tables, early 21st century, apparently unmarked. Approximate Dimensions: stacked h. 22"; largest h. 11See Sold Price
Sold20211773 Newspaper, Prelude to Boston Tea PartyColonial America Colonial Newspaper Reporting on the British East India Tea Company Sending Tea Ships to the Colonies, the Prelude to the "Boston Tea Party" Tax Protest of December 16, 1773 October 13See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Tiffany & Co. Sterling Covered Dishc.1854-1869, pattern# 2032, circular dish, with scrolling border, raised on four legs with stepped square feet and acanthus terminals, the domed conforming cover, delicately chased with geometric andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giles Grendey (Fraserburgh, United Kingdom, 1693 - 1780)Giles Grendey (Fraserburgh, United Kingdom, 1693 - 1780). Blue lacquer two-bodied writing desk decorated with Chinese-inspired motifs. 227 x 99 x 57 cm. The lower body is formed by four rows of drawerSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Carved and Polychrome Decorated Coat of Arms of the United KingdomA Large Carved and Polychrome Decorated Coat of Arms of the United Kingdom 19th Century Height 56 x width 70 x depth 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gainsborough Dupont (1754 - 1797 United Kingdom)"Mrs. Lowndes-Stone Norton", portrait Oil on canvas laid to canvas Appears unsigned, titled on the frame plaque 55.5" H x 41.5" W Provenance: Private Collection, Beverly Hills, CA. Notes: Framed size:See Sold Price
Sold2016Tord Boontje, Blossom chandelierTord Boontje Blossom chandelier SwarovskiUnited Kingdom, 2002Swarovski crystal, enameled steel, twinkling LEDs57 w x 35 d x 65 h in (145 x 89 x 165 cm) Provenance: Moss, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raquel Welch | Jamali Large "Pigmentation on Cork" Painting of WomanA large painting of a woman "pigmentation on cork" by Jamali Faiz Aqdas Hussain Khanjamali Yousafza (India/United States, b.1944); framed in a giltwood frame. Sight: 78.5 x 54.5 inches; Framed: 85 bySee Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sELIZABETH KEITH (United Kingdom/Japan/Scotland, 1887-1956), Night Scene, Peking., Woodblock print,$200(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftJasper52Victorian Antique Chatelaine Mesh Chain Mail Coin Purse 20K Yellow Gold 28.11 Gr$3,400
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery1,000+ year old Hindu Bronze Shiva Burma/Srivajaya- Provenance-Buckingham Collection$7,500