Sold2021Lot of 20th century Native American ItemsLot of mid to late 20th century Native American items. Including Native American pot H 7-3/4".Small Navajo rug L 29" W 22-1/2". Small Yei mat L 18" W 12". Small woven mat L 15" W 14". Pair of false faSee Sold Price
Sold2024PHOTOGRAPH BY CLARA E. SIPPRELL (1885-1975).American, 20th Century. Black and white photo of trees in a forest. Signed on the mat. Framed, 18"h. 14.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022MODERNIST LITHOGRAPH WESTERN VIEWWestern landscape with mountains beyond. Framed to image. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14.75" x W 18.75", (Sight) H 8" x W 12" Condition: Paper age toned. Age toning to mat. Frame with some corner separationSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO SMALL PAINTINGS.English oil on canvas of a farmyard with woman feeding chickens. Unsigned. Restoration. 12"h. 18"w., framed, 14.75"h. 20.75"w. And a watercolor on paper signed "JH. Barlow, 1897-98". Seated gentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED BEACH SCENE SEASCAPE O/BDimensions: (Frame) H 14.75" x W 18.5" x D 2.75" (Sight) H 9" x W 13" Condition: Wear consistent with age including joint separation to frame, stress cracks and small losses. Painting is slightly loosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Ludwig Gill (American, 1894-1928) AbstractWatercolor on paper, signed bottom left. An abstract depiction of a dock or harbor scene. Dimensions: 25.5" H x 29." W framed, 14.5" H x 18" W mat opening, Provenance: From a local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024SUMMER RED BIRD PRINT AFTER J.L. AUDUBONProfessionally mounted and framed. Mid to late 20th century. Dimensions: Frame H 25" x W 20.75". Sight H 14.5" x W 11". Condition: Faint discolored areas visible under glass on mat board. Small bit ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019LATE 19TH CENTURY WOOLWORK EMBROIDERYIn gros point with petit point details. Framed and glazed. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.75" x W 17.25", (Sight) H 18.25" x W 14.75" Condition: Small loss to lower left corner of frame. Some fine cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2024Melville F. Stark (1903 - 1987)Pastel, SLR. Coastal landscape of beach and crashing waves. 7.25"h x 10.75"w inside mat and 14.25"h x 18"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016STEFAN LUCHIAN (ROMANIAN 1868-1916) O/BUntitled (still-life.) Oil on board, signed lower left. Dimensions: framed H 14.25" x W 18", sight H 12" x W 15.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Photographs. 1). NOBEL PEACE PRIZE 1950 RALPH BUFramed Photographs. 1). NOBEL PEACE PRIZE 1950 RALPH BUNCHE. Framed with accompanying letter signed by Mr Bunche. 2). CHAING KAI-SHEK. Both Framed.-- Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019ORTELIUS: CONQUESTS OF ALEXANDER THE GREATAbraham Ortelius, Alexandri Magni Macedonis Expeditio, double-engraved map, hand-colored, Antwerp, 1595, framed h. 14-1/4 w. 18-1/4 in. (sight) overall: 18 x 22-1/2 in. (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD COREY (BRITISH 1914-2000) O/B"Vermont Winter" Oil on board,signed lower right. Dimension: Framed H 14.5" x W 18.5", board H 10.5" x 14.5" Condition: No issues to note. Note: Label on the verso -The Atlantic Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES EBERT (AMERICAN 1873-1959)Untitled (seascape ) Oil on canvas board, unsigned, estate stamp verso EBERT. Dimensions: Framed H 14.5" x W18.5", Sight H12" x W 16" Condition: Surface dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2023† Pair of Continental School, "Fisherman on the Coast," early 20th c., oil on canvas,† Pair of Continental School, "Fisherman on the Coast," early 20th c., oil on canvas, unsigned, presented in a wood frame, H.- 11 in., W.- 14 in., Framed H.- 14 7/8 in., W.-18 in.; together withSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Framed Kuna Indian Molas. Hand Stitched Colorful Appliqued Fabrics. Figural images of Bird and2pc Framed Kuna Indian Molas. Hand Stitched Colorful Appliqued Fabrics. Figural images of Bird and animals. Framed. Dimensions: H: 14.5 inches: W: 18 inches: Frame Height: 23.5 inches: Frame Width: 27See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of three Malachite And Leather Side TablesSet of three Malachite And Leather Side Tables. Measuring: Small: H 18 W 14 D 14 in Medium: H 21 W 16 D 16 in Large: H 24 W 18 D 18 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATHANIEL DIRK (American, 1895-1961)Cityscape, 1929 Watercolor on paper Signed and dated lower left, framed h. 18 w. 14 in. (sight) overall: 27 x 21 in. (frame) Provenance: F. B. Horowitz Fine Art, Hopkins, Minnesota (label on verso); tSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGIAN STYLE INLAID WOODEN GROUPINGIncluding library stairs, tray, and small box. Dimensions: (Steps) H 14" x W 18" x D 15.5" Condition: Showing wear consistent with use.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Frank, color monoprint, 1991Mary Frank, color monoprint, 1991, Mary Frank (American, b. 1933), "Nasturtium", pencil signed, dated and titled lower margins, framed under Plexiglas, 15"h x 14"w (sheet), 18"h x 17"w (frame) ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (1875-1952, Louisiana), "Nuns in PiratesAlberta Kinsey (1875-1952, Louisiana), "Nuns in Pirates Alley," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 15 3/4 in., W.- 12 1/4 in., Framed H.- 18 in., W.- 14 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Photograph, August SalzmannAugust Salzmann (French, 1824-1872), "Jerusalem," vintage salt print, unsigned, image marked "86" in negative, image: 13"h x 9.25"w, sheet: 16.25"h x 12"w, overall (with mat): 18"h x 14"w. Note: FromSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMahmood Sabzi 'Summer Nights" Framed Limited Edition Sketch on Paper - 23.75x19.75$250
Oct 11Austin Auction GallerySALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) MARQUIS DE SADE PORTFOLIO LITHOGRAPH CECILE$300(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMerian Map of Europe (1707) by J.P. Andrea for Matth?us Merian's Theatrum Europaeum 11 1/2"H x 14$100