Sold2021MILLIFIORI GLASS SHADE ART DECO METAL WOMAN LAMP BASEMILLIFIORI GLASS SHADE ART DECO METAL WOMAN LAMP BASE WITH BLOWN GLASS GLOBESee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Murano Red and Crystal Art Glass Globe Sphere / Lamp Base? 10.75 in. x 10.25 in.Signed Murano Red and Crystal Art Glass Globe Sphere / Lamp Base? 10.75 in. x 10.25 in. size: 10.75x10.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Waterford Irish Crystal Inishmaan Electric LampA Waterford Irish crystal two piece electric hurricane lamp, produced in the Inishmaan pattern. Blown glass with large mission globe and curvaceous base stand. Etched to lower base side WATERFORD. GloSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIN CANDLE LANTERN.American, mid-19th Century. Die punched top and base, wire cage, blown glass globe ring handle and single candle socket. 11"h. plus ring handle.Provenance: The Collection of the late Dr. Compton, TiptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Stanolax Pharmacist Globe with Light BaseGlass globe, in working condition, 12 x 10 inches, base is 5 3/4 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017S.B. UNDERHILL, NEW YORK NICKEL PLATEDRAILROAD LANTERN, W. WESTLAKE PAT'D AUG. 8, 1864, SEPT. 12, 1865 & DEC. 12, 1865 (MARKED ON BASE OF BURNER), CLEAR GLASS GLOBE, 10 1/2 IN. H - VGSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIN LANTERN WITH BLOWN GLASS GLOBE.American, third quarter 19th Century. Die punched conical top and base, signal wick burner. One of the clips on is loose. Wire bale handle. 15"h.Provenance: The Collection of the late Dr. Compton, TipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Tin Candle LanternAmerican circa 1820-30 with clear blown glass globe, cone form smoke bell top with ribbed tin ring handle, pressure mounted candle socket in base, with clips, nice old gray patina, 7 1/2 x 19 1/2" higSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Art Glass VasesUnsigned 9 inch tall cased satin glass vase, rolled flat rim, iridescent purple feather pulls blue interior and pedestal base, 10 inch gold aureole vase, blown glass handles, pulled lines decorate theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stuben VaseStuben vase. Blown glass. Circa 1900. Unsigned. Condition: Excellent without damage. H 10" Base D 4-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Blown Glass & Tin Candle LanternAmerican, circa 1810-20 with clear blown glass globe with cylindrical cap with conical top, five-pointed star & diamond piercings for venting, tin smoke bell and tin ring handle, flared base with six-See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Gilbert & Barker MFG. Co. 10 Gallon Gasoline PumpA professionally restored vintage Gilbert & Barker MFG. Co. 10 gallon gasoline pump, overall red body with visible 10 gallon drum and blown glass crown globe, having new hoses, paint and hardware,See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Hand Blown Glass VasesPair of vases with flared rims, etched squares, and pedestal bases. 10.75 diameter x 14.5hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Hand Blown Cloche20.5 inches tall with a 10.5 inch base…heavy blown glass display cloche, wide rim base…polished finialSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian Brass Oil LampLate 19th century, with a ruby glass thumbprint pattern globe. Dimensions:The base is 10 1/2" in diameter, the globe is 9" in diameter, the overall height is 33". Provenance:From a Philadelphia area cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Blown Tall Green Glass Vase Pontil BaseHand Blown Tall Green Glass Vase Pontil Base. size: 10.5h 7.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Crystal Art Glass Bud Vase, SwedenSwedish crystal bud vase VAS Vitreum. Hand blown art glass with green in base. Measures 10" h x 1.75" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2016Frankart lamp, green glass globe, figuresFrankart lamp, green crackle glass globe flanked by two nudes, signed, base is 10" by 5", height is 9", original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE BLOWN GLASS VASELINE VASEANTIQUE BLOWN GLASS VASELINE VASE WITH GROUND AND POLISHED BASE, APPROXIMATELY 10 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Blown Glass Dome with Folded RimLarge clear blown glass dome with folded rim, ground base, ht 16 1/2", base diameter 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Simon Pearce Hand Blown Glass Bulbous VaseVintage Simon Pearce Hand Blown Glass Bulbous Vase, with signature pontil mark upon the base Height 10 in. Diameter of Opening 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold202110 Blown Glass GobletsSet 4 ..5.5 inches tall green/amber colored glass on a stepped base...set 6 with varied colored bowls, 5 inches tall with applied florets at stemSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRASS OIL LAMPS, TWIG FORM BASES WITH HUMMING BIRDS, PAIR, H 21", W 10"BRASS OIL LAMPS, TWIG FORM BASES WITH HUMMING BIRDS, PAIR, H 21", W 10" Glass globes. Modern. Three prong form feet. From Pebble Beach, Rochester Hills, Mich.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mahogany Barrister Bookcase. Five stacks; top casMahogany Barrister Bookcase. Five stacks; top case has clear leaded glass door. GLOBE-WERNICKE. Three 8.5" stackers. Two 10.5" stackers. Base with small drawer & Top. -- Dimensions: H: 66 inches: W: 3See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsTEXACO SKY CHIEF GASOLINE COMPLETE 13.5" GLOBE ON MILK GLASS BODY W/ SCREW BASE.$200
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesCarlo Scarpa For Maestri Vetrai Muranesi Cappellin & C. Murano Blown Glass Perfume$300
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCORRECT MEASURE TEN GALLON VISIBLE GAS PUMP RESTORED IN GOLD CROWN GASOLINE.$2,600(1 bid)