Sold2020Pair of Delft UrnsPair of blue and white transferware covered urns with Fu Dog handles marked Delfts made for Royal Sphinx by Boch, Belgium. Measures approx. 18" tall x 9" wide. You are bidding at a live sale. Please RSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Large Chinese Blue and White Covered Jars,Pair of Large Chinese Blue and White Covered Jars, 20th c., with figural decoration, the bottoms with two concentric underglaze blue circles, on carved hardwood bases, H.- 15 1/2 in., Dia.- 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023PR. OF B/W DELFT COVERED JARPair of blue and white Delft hexagon shaped covered jar with foo dog mounts having blue letters JUOH underglaze on reverse; 18"H 9"W 9"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Delft VasesPair of blue and white transferware vases marked Delfts, made for Royal Sphinx by Boch, Belgium. Measures approx. 9 1/4" tall x 4" wide. You are bidding at a live sale. Please Read the terms and condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Pcs Delft & Style Porcelain(5) Pcs Delft & style porcelain, c/o green & gold vase (9" h), (2) Williamsburg polychrome flower frog vases (5" sq x 4-1/4" h, chips), blue & white covered dresser jar (6" dia x 3-1/4" h, repaired liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Jun-ware Covered Jars, H 7" Dia. 8" 1 PairPair of Chinese Jun-ware Covered Jars, H 7" Dia. 8" 1 Pair | Glazed blue, black.See Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE, IMARI, PORCELAIN COVERED JAR, C1920JAPANESE, IMARI, PORCELAIN COVERED JAR, C1920, H 19", DIA 9 1/2" Having a contoured body with a flared base with pink floral designs on vertical panels. A lid with a cobalt blue finial with fired goldSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN VASES, PAIRCHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN VASES, PAIR, H 18 1/4", DIA 9" Blue and white glazed porcelain decorated with mountainous landscapes with deer and cranes. Character marks on the bases.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN COVERED JARSCHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN COVERED GINGER JARS PAIR H 12" DIA 8 1/2" Blue ground with flowering plum branches in white.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Porcelain Covered JarsPair of Chinese Porcelain Covered Jars 20th century, the famille noir grounds with polychrome dragons and flowers, the bases marked. h. 18", dia. 6-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Blue & White Covered Ginger JarsPair Blue & White Covered Ginger Jars. 9 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELFT BLUE & WHITE COVERED PORCELAIN VASERoyal Sphinx for Boch Delft Holland porcelain Chinoiserie covered vase or urn. Marked to underside. Measures 12" height.See Sold Price
Sold2024Boch for Royal Sphinx "Delfts" Covered VaseBoch for Royal Sphinx "Delfts" covered vase with traditional blue and white floral decoration, marked to base. [12 3/4" H x 8" Diam.]. Light wear to decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2017DELFT POTTERY COVERED TOBACCO JARSDELFT POTTERY COVERED TOBACCO JARS H 10" DIA 8 1/2":Varinas and Portorico in scrolling leaf and floral cartouche. Marked on underside blue under glaze. With brass covers H. 14".See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) Chinese blue & white porcelain articlesGrouping of three Chinese blue and white porcelain items, (1) covered ginger jar with allover trailing flower motif, 17.5"h x 9"dia, (1) small fishbowl with large lappet band inset with fronds and ruySee Sold Price
Sold2024(15) Pieces of porcelain & pottery(15) Pieces of porcelain & pottery, including set of (6) Limoges cheese plates in original box (5-5/8" dia), Delft blue covered jar (4-3/4" h), Delft green polychrome covered jar (4-1/2" h), Gray's PoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blue & White Delft Porc Footed Bowl by Royal BonnLarge Blue & White Delft Porcelain Footed Bowl by Royal Bonn, (Some Hairlines). 17 1/4" Dia. 9 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Glazed Ceramic Covered JarsLight Celadon color. Lid for vase on left with small chip as shown. 1"Dia. X 18"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Blue and White Porcelain JarsPair of Chinese Export Blue and White Porcelain Covered "Ginger" Jars , lids and bodies with double happiness symbols, h. 9 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A blue and white porcelain phoenix jar, Ming dynasty, Jiaqing periodA blue and white porcelain phoenix jar Ming dynasty, Jiaqing period With six-character mark to underside. H: 9 1/8, Dia: 10 1/4 in. (H: 23.18, Dia: 26.04 cm.) Provenance: Private collection, Maryland.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 3 Royal Copenhagen ItemsIncluding covered jar with flowers, approx. 9 1/2" H; and pair of bottles.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Double Happiness Covered JarsPair of Chinese blue and white porcelain double happiness covered jars with four-character mark to base; H 17" x D 9 1/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2019ROYAL SPHINX BOCH DELFT BLUE & WHITE COV'D VASESRoyal Sphinx for Boch Delft Holland porcelain Chinoiserie covered baluster form vases with coveres. Each having blue and white transferware design. Measures approx. 14" height (35.6cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN COVERED JAR20th century, depicting a pair of birds amongst flowers, having a key motif border near the top and a lid with foo lion dog finial; with apocryphal four character Kangxi mark on bottom h. 12-1/4 dia.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersExtensive Assembled Royal Crown Derby Imari Dinner Service England, circa 1815$3,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Coral-Red Ground Underglaze Blue Porcelain Covered Ginger Jar, 18th Century 清$750
5 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCA Pair of Chinese Pillow Vases and a Chinese Brass Covered Jar$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Comb Grain-Decorated Slide-Lid Box.$325(3 bids)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Pair of Figural Bronze and Marble Inset Pedestal Display Cabinets$1,000(3 bids)