2024Anders Zorn (Swedish, 1860-1920) Etching on Laid Paper, Ca. 1907, "Edö", H 7" W 4.75"Anders Zorn (Swedish, 1860-1920) Etching on Laid Paper, Ca. 1907, "Edö", H 7" W 4.75" | Pencil signed in the lower right margin. Sheet size: H 13", W 9 7/8". Circular purple collector's stamp inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anders Zorn (Swedish, 1860-1920) Etching on Cream Laid Paper, 1919, Dal River, H 7.1" W 4.5"Anders Zorn (Swedish, 1860-1920) Etching on Cream Laid Paper, 1919, Dal River, H 7.1" W 4.5" | Signed "Zorn" in pencil lower right, signed and dated within the plate, with margins, matted. Catalogue RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Anders Zorn Etchings(Swedish, 1860-1920) comprising "Dalaro", 1915, and "Edo", 1907", each signed "Zorn" in pencil l.r.c. Overall: 14-1/2"h x 12"w and 17-7/8"h x 14-1/8"w Sight: 7"h x 4-3/4"w and 7-3/4"h x 4-7/8"w ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021"THE BRIDE'S MAID OF HONOR" PRINT, ANDERS ZORN.Sweden, 1860-1920. Etching on paper, monogrammed on plate, signed lower right. Ca. 1905. Women gathered at a table. Toning. Image size, 5.75"h. 7.75"w., framed, 11.75"h. 14"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anders Zorn, Etching, Self Portrait(Swedish, 1860-1920) signed in pencil l.r. 1911, printed by the artist in black ink on watermarked laid paper. 1/4" closed, repaired tear at the edge of the left margin. Sight size: 7-1/2"h x 5-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Anders Zorn Etchings(Swedish, 1860-1920) comprising "Precipice", 1909, and "Cercles d'Eau", 1907, each signed "Zorn" in pencil l.r.c. Overall: each 17-7/8"h x 14"w Sight: 8-1/4"h x 4-3/4"w and 10-1/4"h x 6-1/2"w ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anders Zorn self portrait etching on paper, signedAnders Zorn (Swedish, 1860-1920), early 20th century etching on paper depicting a self-portrait of the artist, circa 1916, artist signed in pencil 'Zorn,' at lower right, 9.75"h x 8"w. overall size inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anders Zorn self portrait etching on paperAnders Zorn (Swedish, 1860-1920), early 20th century etching on paper depicting a self-portrait of the artist, circa 1916, with artist's signature printed at lower right, 9.75"h x 8"w. overall size inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Anders ZornAnders Zorn (Swedish 1860-1920) Self portrait I 1904 etching state III of III plate signed lower right image: 7""h x 5""w overall (with frame): 20""h x 17""w Reference: Asplund 180. Provenance: OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anders Zorn (Swedish 1860-1920)Anders Zorn (Swedish 1860-1920) Vicke, 1918, etching, signed in pencil lower right, signed and dated in the plate Plate/image size: 7 1/2 x 11 1/2" Printed on Van Gelder Zonen, laid paper with partialSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anders Zorn (1860-1920), "The Two," 1916, Etching on paper, Plate: 7.75" H x 5.75" W; Sight: 9" H xAnders Zorn(1860-1920)"The Two," 1916Etching on paperSigned in pencil in the lower margin, at right: ZornPlate: 7.75" H x 5.75" W; Sight: 9" H x 6.25" W Literature: AspluSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anders Zorn(Swedish, 1860-1920) Two Nudes Wading, signed lower right "A Zorn", etching on laid paper, 11-3/4 x 7-3/4 in. (plate); unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anders Zorn, Etching, "The Beadle"(Swedish, 1860-1920) signed artist proof Overall: 15-1/2"h x 12-1/2"w Sight: 7-1/2"h x 5-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Old Woman, Anders ZornSwedish, 1860-1920..etching on laid paper, pencil signed lower right, signed in plate and dated 1911 lower left, Mona upper right, sight 11.5 x 8 in., matted and glazed, art exhibition label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Anders Zorn (Swedish, 1860-1920), drypoint etching onAnders Zorn (Swedish, 1860-1920), drypoint etching on paper "On Hemso Island", 1917, pencil signed, 7-1/2" x 5-9/16" pl, 15-3/4" x 11-3/4" sheet, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anders Zorn (Swedish, 1860-1920), drypoint etching onAnders Zorn (Swedish, 1860-1920), drypoint etching on paper "The Pilot", signed in plate and pencil signed lower right, 7" x 4-5/8" pl, 15-3/4" x 11-3/4" sheet, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anders Zorn (Swedish, 1860-1920), drypoint etching onAnders Zorn (Swedish, 1860-1920), drypoint etching on paper "My Models", 1916, signed and dated in plate and pencil signed lower right, 7-3/4" x 5-7/8" pl, 14" x 9" sheet, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold202328099: Anders Leonard Zorn (Swedish, 1860-1920) Three SAnders Leonard Zorn (Swedish, 1860-1920) Three Sisters, 1913 Etching and drypoint on paper 7-3/4 x 5-3/4 inches (19.7 x 14.6 cm) (image)See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDERS ZORN, (Swedish, 1860-1920), Zorn and His Wife,ANDERS ZORN (Swedish, 1860-1920)Zorn and His Wife1890, etching on papersigned Zorn in pencil lower rightsight: 14 1/2 x 10 1/4 in., frame: 22 1/4 x 17 7/8 in. Provenance: By descent withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anders Zorn (1860-1920 Swedish) ''Wet'' 1911 EtchingAnders Zorn (1860-1920 Swedish) ''Wet'' 1911 Etching 6.25''x4.75'' Impression. Pencil signed l.r. margin. Laid paper with water mark. Sheet size 11.5''x9.5''. Excellent condition. Loose.See Sold Price
Sold2018Anders Zorn "Edo" etching with 2 part Karl AsplundANDERS ZORN (Swedish 1860-1920) "Edo" and Karl Asplund "Zorn's Engraved Work Part 1 and 2" Etching. Catalog of etchings (2 books) Sight: 8 1/4 x 5 7/8 inches; Frame: 16 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches. Each bookSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anders Zorn (Swedish, 1860-1920) "Dagmar" EtchingDESCRIPTION: Etching on paper by Anders Zorn (Swedish, 1860 - 1920) entitled "Dagmar". Pencil signed at lower right. Asplund 250; Hjert/Hjert 263. CIRCA: 1912 ORIGIN: Swedish DIMENSIONS: (Plate) H: 9.See Sold Price
Sold2018Anders Zorn (1860-1920 Swedish) ''Vicke'' 1918 EtchingAnders Zorn (1860-1920 Swedish) ''Vicke'' 1918 Etching 7.75''x11.5'' Impression. Pencil signed l.r. margin. Framed 14''x17''. Laid down to board with heavy toning throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anders Zorn, Etching, "Early"(Swedish, 1860-1920) 1914, signed and dated in plate, also signed in pencil l.r.c. Overall: 19-1/8"h x 15-3/8"w Sight: 9-5/8"h x 7-1/8"w Provenance: Frederick Baker, Inc., Chicago; Property from the ESee Sold Price
2 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsJean-Baptiste Camille Corot "Souvenir of Italy"$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsJames McNeill Whistler "Billingsgate" Etching$150(1 bid)