Sold2024American Watercolor on Paper, Ca. 1981, "Little Raven", H 23" W 17.5"American Watercolor on Paper, Ca. 1981, "Little Raven", H 23" W 17.5" | Signed, or more likely titled in the lower right "Little Raven" (Arapaho leader, 1810-1889). Dated 81. Richly colored and detailSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor, John Stuart IngleJohn Stuart Ingle (American, b. 1933), Table Top Still Life, 1981, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sheet: 23"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 32"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT ANDREW PARKER (AMERICAN, 1927) WATERCOLOR ONROBERT ANDREW PARKER (AMERICAN, 1927) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1965, H 23.5", W 17.875", VIEWS Signed, annotated and dated along the extreme lower left sheet edge. Frame measures H 26.5" x L 20.5". ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Faxon (American 1936 - 2020) Watercolor And Marker On Paper, 1993, H 23", W 17"Jack Faxon (American 1936 - 2020) Watercolor And Marker On Paper, 1993, H 23", W 17" Signed And Dated Lower Right. Wooden Frame H 33", W 28". Provenance: Estate Of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator, And CrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alice Ravenel Huger Smith (1876 - 1958) AmericanAlice Ravenel Huger Smith (1876 - 1958) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 18"in H x 23"in W and 25"in H x 30"in W with frame Biography: One of the catalysts of the Charleston Renaissance, Alice RavSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Warren Eaton (1857 - 1937) AmericanCharles Warren Eaton (1857 - 1937) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 11"in H x 23"in W and 19 3/4"in H x 31 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Tonalist landscape painting-trees Biography: Born in AlbanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ila Mae McAfee (1897 - 1995) AmericanIla Mae McAfee (1897 - 1995) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 17"in H x 23"in W and 27"in H x 33 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Portrait and animal painting, sculpture, textile design Name variantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Curry Bohm (1894 - 1971) AmericanClaude Curry Bohm (1894 - 1971) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 18"in H x 23 1/4"in W and 24"in H x 29"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, coastal view, genre, teacher Name variants: C Curry BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldro Thompson Hibbard (1886 - 1972) AmericanAldro Thompson Hibbard (1886 - 1972) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 18"in H x 23 1/4"in W and 26 1/2"in H x 31 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Snowscene and countryside painting, coastal views, eSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY AMERICAN HOUSE LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER.EARLY AMERICAN HOUSE LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. Unsigned. Image: 17.5''H x 23''W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Donna Norine Schuster (1883 - 1953) AmericanDonna Norine Schuster (1883 - 1953) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 18"in H x 23 1/2"in W and 27 1/2"in H x 34"in W with frame Known for: Portrait, harbor-scape and still life painting Biography:See Sold Price
Sold2022JACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 13", W 10", PINK AND BLUE ABSTRACTJACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 13", W 10", PINK AND BLUE ABSTRACT Signed lower right. Carved wood frame H 23", W 19".See Sold Price
Sold2024Gene Szafran (American, B. 1941) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper, Ca. 1962, "Untitled Abstract", HGene Szafran (American, B. 1941) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper, Ca. 1962, "Untitled Abstract", H 24" W 19" | Signed and dated lower right. Unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Prominent CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Palmer Cole (Hedgeman) Hayden (1890 - 1973) AmericanPalmer Cole (Hedgeman) Hayden (1890 - 1973) American Watercolor on Paper on Board Measure 9 1/2"in H x 19 1/2"in W and 13"in H x 23"in W with frame Known for: African-American figure, ethnic urban genSee Sold Price
Sold2022Palmer Cole (Hedgeman) Hayden (1890 - 1973) AmericanPalmer Cole (Hedgeman) Hayden (1890 - 1973) American Watercolor on Paper on Board Measure 9 1/2"in H x 19 1/2"in W and 13"in H x 23"in W with frame Known for: African-American figure, ethnic urban genSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clarence Holbrook Carter, The FenceClarence Holbrook Carter The Fence 1945watercolor on paper19 h × 23.625 w in (48 × 60 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Clarence H. Carter 45'. Literature: A New HopSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Curtis Yeomans (1882 - 1972) AmericanWalter Curtis Yeomans (1882 - 1972) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 11 1/4"in H x 23 1/4"in W and 19 1/2"in H x 33 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Impressionist and realist painting, printmaking,See Sold Price
Sold2024Chris-Craft (American) Mixed Media Drawing on Paper Ca. 1940's, "Original Advertising Art, LifeChris-Craft (American) Mixed Media Drawing on Paper Ca. 1940's, "Original Advertising Art, Life Magazine", H 16.5" W 19.75" | Unsigned and framed under glass, H. 23" W. 26.25" Provenance: Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jennie Augusta Brownscombe (American, 1850-1936) Watercolor On Paper, Ca. 19th C., Portrait Of AJennie Augusta Brownscombe (American, 1850-1936) Watercolor On Paper, Ca. 19th C., Portrait Of A Woman, H 19.5" W 14.75" | Signed in the lower right. Half-length portrait of a woman wearing a feathereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morris Cole Graves (1910 - 2001) AmericanMorris Cole Graves (1910 - 2001) American. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 23"in H x 9"in W and 30"in H x 16"in W with frame. Known for: Abstract, symbolic painting-birds, still life, insects and animalsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eric Sloane (1905/10 - 1985) AmericanEric Sloane (1905/10 - 1985) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 13"in H x 19"in W and 23 1/4"in H x 29 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Rural landscape painting, book illustration Name variants: EveraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Irving Ramsey Wiles (1861 - 1948) AmericanIrving Ramsey Wiles (1861 - 1948) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 17"in H x 11"in W and 23"in H x 17"in W with frame Biography: He was educated at the Sedgwick Institute in Great Barrington, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Appleton Brown (1844 - 1902) AmericanJohn Appleton Brown (1844 - 1902) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 17"in H x 7"in W and 23"in H x 12 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, rural genre, animal Biography: John Appleton Brown, bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper "Pelicans", H 14.5" W 20"Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper "Pelicans", H 14.5" W 20" | Signed lower right. Frame Measurements H 23" W 27" Provenance: Property of Prominent Collector, BirminghSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1964$550
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryElizabeth "Betty" Guy (Untitled - Cityscape) Signed Original Watercolor 1946$600
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMark Arian ‘Mother’s Love’ Framed Signed & Numbered Print – 25.75x29.75$200
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryKathy Haines Dench ‘Angel Trumpets I’ Signed & Numbered Serigraph – 25x36$100