Sold2024Chinese Watercolors on Paper Ca. 1910-1920, H 6" W 5" 8 pcsChinese Watercolors on Paper Ca. 1910-1920, H 6" W 5" 8 pcs | Eight watercolors in two identical bamboo style frames. depicting various scenes of Chinese folk life, hobbies, craft, and other traditionSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Watercolors & Graphite on Paper by R. Pupr?Two fine watercolors on paper. Probably French, circa 1920. Woman Walking on Sidewalk plus one other signed LR. Frame size H 14" W 16-1/4" opening H 6-7/8" W 9". Frame size H 14-1/8" W 16-1/4" openingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Dietrich Gremke (1860-1939, Oakland, CA)"Eucalyptus and Wildflowers," circa 1920 Watercolor and gouache on paper under glass Signed lower left: H.D. Gremke; titled and dated on a gallery label affixed verso Sight: 10.5" H x 8.5" W ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansonia Clock Company Spelter Mantel Clock, Ca. 1900, H 16'' W 20'' Depth 8''Ansonia Clock Company Spelter Mantel Clock, Ca. 1900, H 16'' W 20'' Depth 8'' | The figure depicts a seated allegorical woman with a trumpet and laurel leaf wreath. The dial offers Roman numerals andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Jones Jackson - Work on paperJean Jones Jackson (1907-1984). Cat in landscape. Watercolor on paper. Frame H 16" W 18-3/8" D3/4" I,age opening H 14-11/16" W 17-1/8" Copy and paste this link for a high-res image. https://www.dropboSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque Ca. 1900-1920, H 14.75" W 9.75"Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque Ca. 1900-1920, H 14.75" W 9.75" | Southern Chinese landscape featuring figures amongst flowering trees in spring. Calligraphy poem upper right. Framed 20" X 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Watercolor on PaperMan in landscape looking at a mountain. 35 1/2"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Watercolor on PaperMan in landscape looking at a mountain. 35 1/2"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE WATERCOLORS AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, TWO, H 18CHINESE WATERCOLORS AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, TWO, H 18 1/2", W 16", PORTRAITS OF CHINESE BEAUTIES Two watercolor and gouache paintings on paper depicting Chinese women. Both sized in the lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE HAND WRIGHT (AMERICAN 1872- 1951)Beaufort, South Carolina Street Scene Watercolor on paper , not signed. Dimensions: Framed H 16" x W 19", paper H 8.5" x W 12" Condition: some foxing to the mat. Glue down to another broad. No Glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese footed mini cabinet, ca. 1900, 12 1/4"h x 8"w xChinese footed mini cabinet, ca. 1900, 12 1/4"h x 8"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016WATERCOLORS ON PAPER 2 PIECESWATERCOLORS ON PAPER, 2 PIECES, H 8"- 14", W 8"- 16", CANAL SCENES:Including one watercolor, illegibly pencil signed in the lower left and measuring H.14" x 8 1/2" visible. Together with another waterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pat Adams, watercolor on paper, 1969Pat Adams, watercolor on paper, 1969, Pat Adams (American, b. 1928), "On Either Side", pencil signed and dated upper right corner, titled verso, 7"h x 16"w (sheet), 8.5"h x 17.5"w (frame) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Scholars, WatercolorAntique Chinese watercolor on paper, showing scholars seated at table; 10" h x 16 1/2" w (view), 15" h x 21" w (frame). Provenance: From a Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017LYN HARMON (AMERICAN 20TH/21ST CENTURY ARTIST)"CHINESE ABSTRACT'' 2009 Watercolor on paper, singed and dated Dimensions: (Frame) H 16.75" x W 20.75" (Sight) H 10.25" x W 13.25" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) CHINESE BLACK PAPER MACHE COVERED TEMPLE JARS(lot of 2) Chinese black paper mache covered temple jars, each having scrolled lotus vine and key fret decoration, beneath the domed lid, approx 16"h, 10"w; 8.75lbs total Start Price: $125.00See Sold Price
Sold2021C.F. CHIANG CHINESE WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPESigned C.F. Chiang. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16" x W 31", (Sight) H 8.75" x W 23.5" Condition: Few small nicks to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Unusual Chinese Blanc-de-Chine VasesPair of Unusual Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Vases Qing Dynasty, ca. 1900, with molded foo dog handles and salamanders on the shoulders. h. 25-1/2", w. 8-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE WATERCOLORCHINESE WATERCOLOR, H 26", W 16", PEACOCK ON LIMB,:Metal frame. Signed in Chinese calligraphy. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Watercolors on PaperBoth signed l.l. and with red chop mark. 16"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Noble, Dots, W/CAlexandra Jane Noble (American), Dots, watercolor on paper, signed and dated 1966 in pencil, 9 1/2" h x 8" w (view), 16" h x 14" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison,See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor, Solomon B. NikritinSolomon B. Nikritin (Russian/Ukrainian, 1898-1953), Portrait of a Woman, circa 1920, watercolor on paper, signed in cyrillic lower right, sight: 13.5"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 21"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesErnest E. Thompson (Ernest Thompson Seton) (English/Canadian, 1860-1946) Watercolor And Gouache on$450
Oct 10DuMouchellesDerby Manufactory (English) Porcelain Covered Ornamental Urn, Ca. 1820, H 25.75" W 16.5" Depth 13.8"$150