Sold2021FOUR PIECES OF ROSEVILLE POTTERY.American, 1st half 20th century. Tall iris vase, 12.5"h., trophy shaped vase, 8.5"h. handled squat vase, 7"h. and handled bowl, 3"h. 10.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE PIECES OF AMERICAN ART POTTERY.Late 19th and mid 20th century. An early Rookwood plate, shaded brown glaze with early backwards "B" and "P" mark. 7.5" dia., a Weller "Florala" octagonal jardiniere 4.75" h, Roseville plain vase 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023NAVAJO STYLE ETCHED POTTERY VASE 20TH CENTURY H 7" DIA 12"NAVAJO STYLE ETCHED POTTERY VASE 20TH CENTURY H 7" DIA 12" | Horror vacui influenced decoration about the etched pottery vase, which is filled with various stylized motifs including flowers, figures,See Sold Price
Sold2024Southwestern Native American Pottery Vase, Ca. Early 20th C., H 6.25" Dia. 7"Southwestern Native American Pottery Vase, Ca. Early 20th C., H 6.25" Dia. 7" | Unsigned. Having black and red bands at the top of overall geometric patterning. Provenance: Property of Prominent ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Pottery (American) 'Mostique' Wall Vases, Ca. 1920, H 12" Dia. 4.75" 2 pcsRoseville Pottery (American) 'Mostique' Wall Vases, Ca. 1920, H 12" Dia. 4.75" 2 pcs | the larger wall vase measures H 12" X DIA 4.75". the smaller wall vase measures H 10" X DIA 4". Circa 1920. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Art Pottery Green Vase, Dark Pink PeachesBeautiful green background decorated with panels of dark pink fruit and green leaves. Blue Roseville R backstamp. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 8"H x 7" dia. Manufacturer: Roseville Country of OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Corinthian Glazed Pottery VaseRoseville glazed pottery vase, early 20th century, in the Classical manner, as a fluted column with floral details, marked to base. [12 1/2" H x 7 1/2" Diam.]. Overall with crackling to glaze; chips aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Roseville Pottery Jardiniere Stands, 20th c., one in the "Florentine" pattern, H.- 18 1/4 in.,Two Roseville Pottery Jardiniere Stands, 20th c., one in the "Florentine" pattern, H.- 18 1/4 in., Dia.- 12 in.; the other in the "Magnolia" pattern, H.- 16 3/4 in., Dia.- 10 1/2 in. (2 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2021T. J. Wheatley, ceramic vaseT. J. Wheatley, ceramic vase, c. 1880, American, polychrome glazed pottery, with fully modeled dogwood flowers on a cobalt ground, incised "no.22,/TJW Co.,/ 1880", 12"h x 7"dia Provenance: A Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Pottery, Futura The Bomb vaseRoseville Pottery Futura The Bomb vase, model 394 USA, c. 1928glazed earthenware 12.125 h x 7.125 dia in (31 x 18 cm) Provenance: Collection of William and Joyce Streffon <See Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Pottery, Vases, set of twoRoseville Pottery Vases, set of two USA, c. 1930Earlam-glazed earthenware 12.25 h x 10.25 dia in (31 x 26 cm) 7.875 h x 6.75 dia in (20 x 17 cm) Set is comprised of a large Carnelian II vasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Pottery, Three Imperial II vasesRoseville Pottery Collection of three Imperial II vases USA, c. 1924glazed earthenware 7 h x 8 dia in (18 x 20 cm) 6.125 h x 6 dia in (16 x 15 cm) 4.75 h x 8.125 dia in (12 x 21 cm) CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Pottery, Collection of Futura vasesRoseville Pottery Collection of three Futura vases USA, c. 1928glazed earthenware 8.125 h x 5.125 dia in (21 x 13 cm) 7.125 h x 4.625 dia in (18 x 12 cm) 6.125 h x 3.625 w x 3 d in (16 x 9 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Ed Hooks Mid-Century Modern Pottery VaseEd Hooks (American, 20th century) Mid-century modern pottery vase with overall dark glaze and shaped body. Signed and dated "Hooks/69" on the base. 7 1/2" H x 5 1/2" dia. 20th century. Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Pcs Pottery(5) Pcs pottery, c/o Weller cameo portrait vase (9" h), Weller figural flower frog with child & duck (5-1/2" h), Weller Apple Tree jardiniere (7-3/4" h x 9-3/4" dia), unmarked Roseville Dahlrose consoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Imari Porcelain Flower Vase Late 19th/Early 20th C,., H 12" Dia. 7"Japanese Imari Porcelain Flower Vase Late 19th/Early 20th C,., H 12" Dia. 7" | Hand painted motif of noble women in a spring garden. Underglaze blue Fuki Chosun hand painted mark. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2020ROSEVILLE POTTERY "VISTA" JARDINERE C 1920ROSEVILLE POTTERY "VISTA" JARDINERE C 1920, H 10.7" DIA 9.5" #589-10See Sold Price
Sold2021NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY VASES 19TH C. 2 PCS H 7" W 9"NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY VASES 19TH C. 2 PCS H 7" W 9" Geometric motifs.From the estate of Marie Buckerfield, Rochester Hills, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French Art Nouveau Figural Plaster Vases, c. 1900, H.- 19 in., Dia- 7 1/2 in. (2 Pcs.)Pair of French Art Nouveau Figural Plaster Vases, c. 1900, of tapered baluster form, each with a relief winged fairy maiden on the side, on integral circular bases, unsigned, H.- 19 in., Dia- 7 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Pottery (American) 'Mostique' Planters, Ca. 1920, H 7" Dia. 8" 2 pcsRoseville Pottery (American) 'Mostique' Planters, Ca. 1920, H 7" Dia. 8" 2 pcs | the larger planter measures H 7" X DIA 8". the smaller planter measures H 3.5" X DIA 5.75". Circa 1920. Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilbert Meternier, Pair of French Provincial BalusterGilbert Meternier, Pair of French Provincial Baluster Pottery Vases, 20th c., Gannat pottery, with drip glaze decoration, H.- 12 in., Dia.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE SATSUMA EARTHENWARE VASES, C 1900 2 PCSJAPANESE SATSUMA EARTHENWARE VASES, C 1900 2 PCS, H 12", DIA 7"Having figural panels with raised enamel accents. Both on non-matching wood bases. Provenance: Estate of George Palmer, Indian Village, DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Delft porcelain lidded urn and vaseDelft porcelain lidded urn and vase. 20th century. Each measures 12"h x 7" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Pottery, Pinecone BowlUnmarked green pinecone footed bowl. Shadow of original sticker on bottom. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 5"H x 12"dia Manufacturer: Roseville Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGrueby Faience Co., Boston, MA; American Arts & Crafts pottery TALL vase with green glaze and tooled$1,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78204: A Japanese Lacquer Wakanoura Writing Set, 20th c$5,000