Sold2021Set Chinese Banknotes / Paper MoneySet of six Chinese banknotes and paper money, Ching banknotes. 7*3.8 inch (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2018Six Chinese 1951 BanknotesConsisting two "10,000 Yuan" banknotes issued, and four " 5,000 Yuan" banknotes, issued by People's Bank of China in 1951 all in mint condition. Provenance: From the estate of Mr. Jake Saunders formerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six Chinese 1951 BanknotesNO GUARANTEE OF AUTHENTICITY FOR CHINESE STAMPS, COIN, AND/OR PAPER CURRENCY: Westboro Auctions cannot guarantee any of the lot number descriptions, provenance, illustrations, and conditions are proviSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Chinese 1951 Bank NotesComprising three "10,000 Yuan" notes, and three "5,000 Yuan" notes all issued in 1951 by Bank of China, excellent condition. Provenance: Estate of James Davidson, Portland, Oregon, consultant to BankSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Chinese 1951 Bank NotesComprising three "10,000 Yuan" notes, and three "5,000 Yuan" notes all issued in 1951 by Bank of China, excellent condition. Provenance: Estate of James Davidson, Portland, Oregon, consultant to BankSee Sold Price
Sold2016A collection of six facsimile Chinese bank notes,A collection of six facsimile Chinese bank notes, various denominations, largest 7" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2017Six Chinese 1953 "3-Yuan" BanknotesSix "3-Yuan" banknotes issued by People's Bank of China in 1963, in mint condition. Provenance: From the estate of Mr. Jake Saunders former bank official in Hong Kong, by descent to family member in VSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Chinese 1953 "3 Yuan" Bank NotesSix "3 Yuan" currency notes issued by Bank of China in 1953, in continuous serial number from II IX IV 6057910 to II IX IV 6057915, in mint condition. Provenance: Estate of James Davidson, Portland, OSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Chinese 1953 "3 Yuan" Bank NotesSix "3 Yuan" currency notes issued by Bank of China in 1953, in continuous serial number from II IX IV 6057910 to II IX IV 6057915, in mint condition. Provenance: Estate of James Davidson, Portland, OSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF SIX CHINESE FOREIGN EXCHANGE CERTIFICATEA GROUP OF SIX CHINESE FOREIGN EXCHANGE CERTIFICATE BANK NOTES, from the year 1979. (6)See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Ming Celadon JarletsRanging in shade from deep olive to pale sea green. Two have a chip to the rim. Largest approx. 2 1/2" H. Acquired in Asia in the 1960s-70s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Ming Celadon JarletsRanging in shade from deep olive to pale sea green. Two have a chip to the rim. Largest approx. 2 1/2" H. Acquired in Asia in the 1960s-70s.See Sold Price
Sold20156 Chinese People's Bank Notes 1949-1951DESCRIPTION: Six Chinese paper currency notes. Includes: 1) 1949 1000 yuan. Harvesting scene with donkey cart. 2) 1949 500 yuan. Industrial scene. 3) 1949 1000 yuan. Plow scene. 4) 1949 10,000 yuan. SSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Chinese Famille Rose Vases, 1950/1960A group of six Chinese famille rose vases dating from the 1950s or 1960s. The group consists of two pairs of taller vases and two small vases. All vases feature scenes of flowers. The larger vases havSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six (6) Chinese NotesSix (6) Chinese Notes including 1941 Chinese One Hundred Yuan Note (Serial # EY 827411 1960s Singaporean One Dollar Note (Serial # B7 055566) Bank of China Ten Fen Foreign Exchange Certificate (SerialSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE COLLECTION OF PAPER MONEY F DIFFERENT COUNTRIESA large collection of paper money from the 20th century from different countries. The lot includes a large number of Russian 25 ruble banknotes issued in the 1960s. A Chinese 10 Yuan, 1942. A BraziliaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial ArticlesSix Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Articles Late 18th/19th Century comprising a teapot decorated with a ship, bird, urn, and gilt flowers; a cream pitcher monogrammed AA, inscribed in Armenian AverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Of Six Chinese Arhats Paintings, AnonymousSet Of Six Chinese Arhats Paintings, Anonymous Length: 34 1/16 in. (86.5cm), Width: 15 3/4 in. (40cm), x 6 More HD photos: https://aldensauction.smugmug.com/September Condition: Stain visible.Any condSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Six Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases Height of* Six Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases 19th/20th century each of faceted form with applied deocoration, raised on a fitted hardwood stand. Height of tallest 16 1/2 inches. Estimate $600-800 ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Chinese silver ingots, 20th centurySix Chinese silver ingots, 20th century Länglicher Barren mit zwei Kartuschen, seitlich gestempelt, Gewicht 383 g. Sattelbarren, rückseitig mit Prüfschlag, Gewicht 178,7 g. Ovaler Barren, UntSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six Chinese carved coral figures on wooden stands,Six Chinese carved coral figures on wooden stands, 19/20th C. H.: 20 cm (the tallest figure)See Sold Price
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plates Early Qianlong$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSix Chinese Porcelain Table Items 18th and 19th centuries$200
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Set of Six Chinese Blue and White 'Qilin' Porcelain Cups 青花麒麟紋$500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionSIX CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, LATE MING DYNASTY. Comprising three bowls and three£60
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsSix Chinese Canton famille rose 'mandarin subject' cups and ten saucers, Qianlong€400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsSix Chinese Longquan celadon jarlets with incised floral design, Yuan/Ming€400