Sold202020th Century English School. "Appendix II", Lithograph,20th Century English School. "Appendix II", Lithograph, Signed, Inscribed, Dated '72, and Numbered 22/50 in Pencil, Unframed, 27" x 18.75", together with another by the same hand, Two (2).See Sold Price
Sold2022LONDON MEDICAL DICTIONARY by BARTHOLOMEW PARR 1809Vol I, II and Appendix. London, printed for J. Johnson, St. Paul's Church Yard 1809. Appendix contains (fold-outs and 48 plates (not paginated) hardcover leather bound. 10 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Albers FORMULATION ARTICULATION (SEE DANILOWITZJosef Albers (1888-1976) FORMULATION ARTICULATION (SEE DANILOWITZ APPENDIX C) Seven color screenprints, 1972, on five sheets of Mohawk Superfine Bristol paper (three folded), including three duplicateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Booth, Charles Labour and Life of the PeopleBooth, Charles Labour and Life of the People Volume I: East London. Second Edition. With a Coloured Map. [Together with:] Volume II: London Continued. With Maps and Appendix under a Separate Cover. LoSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEMORIES OF RUSSIAN COURT Romanovs 1923MEMORIES OF THE RUSSIAN COURT by Anna Viroubova 1923, second printing, b&w photos, 400pp with appendix A & B. Anna Viroubova was the best friend og Empress Alexandra wife of Nicholas II. She was daughSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974), "Prison Fantasies: Portfolio II," 1972, The complete set of sixDavid Alfaro Siqueiros(1896-1974)"Prison Fantasies: Portfolio II" 1972The complete set of six lithographs in colors on Japan paperEdition: XV/LXXEach signed and numbered in pencil at the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974), "Prison Fantasies: Portfolio II," 1972David Alfaro Siqueiros(1896-1974)"Prison Fantasies: Portfolio II" 1972The complete set of six lithographs in colors on Japan paperEdition: XV/LXXEach signed and numbered in pencil at the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tilsa Tsuchiya Peruvian 1928 - 1984 ( Fantasia II 1972 Oil on Canvas Painting )Beautiful Surrealist Painting from Peruvian Artist Tilsa Tsuchiya. Measures: 31 x 24 Inches.Technique: Oil on Canvas.ilsa Tsuchiya Fantasia II 1972 Inscribed on Verso. Provenance: Private Collection PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anthony Benjamin, Pyramid, Mixed Media SculptureAnthony Benjamin (English, 1931-2002) "Optical Illusion Pyramid"-1968, mixed media sculpture, edition 2/5, initialed, dated and edition noted on base. Abstract mixed media sculpture with bronze base oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tony King Lintel II 1972 Signed Silkscreen FramedFor your consideration is a festive geometric shaped serigraph titled Lintel II 1972 with an annotation 72/120 and signed by Tony King. Dimensions: 14.25h x 44w (framed). In excellent condition. TonySee Sold Price
Sold2016Anthony Benjamin, Nimbus, Mixed Media SculptureAnthony Benjamin (English, 1931-2002) "Nimbus"- 1969, mixed media sculpture, limited edition 2/5, signed, dated and edition noted interior base. Abstract mixed material sculpture with opaque ultramariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Miro A L'encre II 1972 Original Lithograph Hand Signed Lower right hand cornerJoan Miro Miro A L'encre II 1972 Original Lithograph Hand Signed Lower right hand corner. Joan Miró i Ferrà 1893-1983 was a Catalan painter, sculptor and ceramicist born in Barcelona. A museum dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro "Original Lithograph II" 1972Title: Joan Miro "Original Lithograph II" 1972 Description: Medium: original lithograph. Printed by Mourlot and published in 1972 for the "Miro Lithograph I" catalogue raisonne. The reference number fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Nine Various Prints By Anthony BenjaminGroup of nine various prints by Anthony Benjamin (British, 1931-2002), each signed in pencil to lower right and dated 1978, including: Covering of Solids 1 "Domes"; Covering of SolidsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellsworth Kelly "Black Green II, 1972" PrintEllsworth Kelly "Black Green II, 1972" Print. Mounted to Archival Quality Paper. Measures 7.2 x 8.6. Verso is blank. Printed circa 2000-2010's.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anthony Benjamin "Plakias" Ltd Ed ScreenprintAnthony Benjamin (1931 - 2002) was active/lived in United Kingdom. Anthony Benjamin is known for Sculpture. Edition 76 / 120. Overall with frame 30-1/4" high x 40-1/4" wide. LR IMPORTANT: Before biddiSee Sold Price
Sold2015English Milled Coins - Elizabeth II - 1972 - SilverDated 1972 AD. Obvs: profile bust with ELIZABETH II D G REG F D legend. Revs: crown over EP monogram with floral border and ELIZABETH AND PHILIP 20 NOVEMBER 1947-1972 legend; 6 in Lloyds Bank cases, 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Alex Katz (1927)Sunset: Lake Wesserunset II, 1972 Screenprint Signed and numbered on recto From the numbered edition of 60 Image: 29 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches Framed: 36 1/4 x 42 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francis Celentano (1928-2016 Washington) ''SpectrumFrancis Celentano (1928-2016 Washington) ''Spectrum Delta II'' 1972 Acrylic on Masonite 103''x24'' Image. This Optic, Op Art work is identical and may have been part of the artist's most famous publicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro lithograph books (two)LITHOGRAPHS I & II, 1972 & 1975, two hardbound Catalogue Raisonnes, each with twelve color lithographs, each from the numbered edition of 5000 in English language, both in good condition. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023Mathias Goeritz - Torres IILot 29 Mathias Goeritz Mexican (1915-1990) Torres II (1972) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 92/100 27 3/4 x 37 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521809 BRITISH QUADRUPEDS by BINGLEY 2 VOLS FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique in ENGLISH$260
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$130
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$10