Baionnette de parade a lame gravee. Garniture en metal nickele presentant quelques manques et traces d oxydation. Plaquettes en bakelite noire. Tres belle lame nickele. Gravures originales au recto et au verso. Fabrication Holler Solingen. Recto grave d aigles allemand et de la mention Zur Erinnerung an meine Dienstzeit Infanterie Regiment Nr 105 Trier. Gravure au dos representant deux aigles allemand et une scene de guerre. Fourreau en metal oxyde. Couleur noire a 30%. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. Parade bayonet with engraved blade. Nickel-plated metal trim showing some wear and traces of oxidation. Black bakelite plates. Beautiful nickel-plated blade. Original engravings on front and back. Manufactured by Holler Solingen. Front engraved with German eagles and the words Zur Erinnerung an meine Dienstzeit Infanterie Regiment Nr 105 Trier. Engraving on back depicting two German eagles and a war scene. Oxidized metal scabbard. 30% black color. Some wear and patina. Condition II+.
2+
- 29.2%
Baionnette de parade. German bayonet.
Estimate €120 - €20,000
Starting Price
€120
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in wavre, Brabant wallon, BESee Policy for Shipping
German militaria Day 2
wavre, Brabant wallon, BE
Related Bayonets
More Items in German Bayonets
View MoreRecommended Weapons & Armor
View MoreTOP