Sold2024Bellet, Emile. Seriolithograph. Sgd."Chaude Lumiere D'Ete 2011, 20 1/8" x 16" Seriolithograph in color on archival paper. Signed in the plate. With Certificate of Authenticity from Park West Galleries and with guarantee.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bellet Emile, Signed Serio-lithograph, Woman Holding Bouquet , FramedBellet Emile, Signed Serio-lithograph, Woman Holding Bouquet , Framed. size: 14.5 x 14 matte, 24 x 23.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Bellet Original Vestale Portrait of a WomanBELLET, Emile, (French, 1941-2022): "Vestale", portrait of a standing woman, Oil/Canvas, signed lower right, also signed and titled verso, Park West inventory sticker verso, 59 x 19.75", framed 71" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) EMILE BELLET (B.1941) GICLEES ON PAPER(lot of 2) Unframed giclees on paper, "Pres des Fleurs" and "Promenade Doree," each signed lower right Bellet (Emile Bellet, Canada, b.1941), accompanied by Certificates of Authenticity by Park West,See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Bellet Serenite Solar Original Oil on CanvasEmile Bellet (French, 1944-2022) Serenite Solar original oil painting on canvas, created in 2010. Signed in pigment, lower right. Signed and titled on the verso. A unique work of art from the collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Bellet Original Oil Painting On Canvas Still Life Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Emile BelletTitle: Blue Mediterranee Medium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize:See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Bellet Original Oil Painting On Canvas Female Figurative Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Emile BelletTitle: En Camargue Au CouchantMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Bellet (20th/21st Century)Oil painting on canvas, "Pensive, 2004", SLR. Full portrait of a woman in yellow looking out toward sea. 15.75" square and 24" square **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Bellet (French, 1944-2022), Matin Blue, O/CProperty from a Richmond Hill, GA Estate Description: Emile Bellet (French, 1944-2022), Matin Blue, Oil on Canvas, signed lower right, still life of coffee pot, bowls and orange, in tones of blueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile BELLET (1941) Huile sur toile. Signé en basEmile BELLET (1941) Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite, contresigné et titré au verso 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Bellet "Ombre Soleil" Signed Embellished GicleeArtist: Emile Bellet Title: Ombre Soleil Medium: Embellished Giclee Oil on Canvas Limited Edition: HC 8/50 Art Dimensions: 20 H x 20 W inches Framed Dimensions: 29 H xSee Sold Price
2015EMILE BELLET, LITHOGRAPH, "ADOSSEE A LA MER", COLOREMILE BELLET, LITHOGRAPH, "ADOSSEE A LA MER", COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON WOVEN PAPER, PENCIL SIGNED, FROM AN ARTIST'S PROOF EDITION OF 100, LOSS OF GILDING TO FRAME AT TOP AND BOTTOM, IMAGE SIZE APPROX 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Three Emile Bellet Lithographs in ColoursEmile Bellet (French/Canadian: B. 1941) original color lithographs titled "En Bord de Mar", "Mediterranee II" & "Quietude Bleue au Chat", Each signed & numbered/edition. From a Boca Raton estate. LocaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Three Emile Bellet Lithographs in ColoursEmile Bellet (French/Canadian: B. 1941) original color lithographs titled "En Bord de Mar", "Mediterranee II" & "Quietude Bleue au Chat", Each signed & numbered/edition. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Bellet: Frangrances MarinesEmile Bellet (French, 1941-1922): Frangrances Marines, 2003. Lithograph in color on wove paper. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 341/450. Set behind cellophane. This Item is accompanied by aSee Sold Price
2016EMILE BELLET, LITHOGRAPH, "ADOSSEE A LA MER", COLOREMILE BELLET, LITHOGRAPH, "ADOSSEE A LA MER", COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON WOVEN PAPER, PENCIL SIGNED, FROM AN ARTIST'S PROOF EDITION OF 100, LOSS OF GILDING TO FRAME AT TOP AND BOTTOM, IMAGE SIZE APPROX 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Bellet, France (b. 1941), Ombre-Soleil, 2004,Emile Bellet France (b. 1941) Ombre-Soleil, 2004 Giclee on canvas Signature lower right, #233/250 Provenance: Park West Gallery 20" x 20" (image), 29" x 29" (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Bellet: La robe Bleue 2005 - SerigraphEmile Bellet: La robe Bleu 2005 - Serigraph, signed and numbered 216 / 450, accompanied by Certificates of Authenticity by Park West Gallery DIMENSIONS with frame: Height 40.75 inch / 104 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Bellet B 1941 French "Female Figure"Emile Bellet B 1941 French "Female Figure" Print. Frame measures 16.5" x 13.5". sight 9.5" x 7.5". From a private collection. Excellent condition. Well framed. Smoke-free environment.See Sold Price
Sold2023F38 Framed S/N Emile Bellet Musique PrintF38 Framed S/N Emile Bellet Musique Print. This lithograph print is #315 out of #450 and is signed and numbered by the artist. The framed print is approx 23 1/2" x 1 1/2" x 24" and it weigSee Sold Price
Sold2023F38 Framed S/N Emile Bellet Modulation Rouge PrintF38 Framed S/N Emile Bellet Modulation Rouge Print. This lithograph print is #314 out of #450 and is signed and numbered by the artist. The framed print is approx 23 1/2" x 1 1/2" x 24" anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Bellet, Slava Brodinsky GroupEmile Bellet, Symphonie Champetre (2006): Lithograph in color on wove paper. Signed in pencil by French artist Emile Bellet (1941 - 2022). From the numbered edition of 450 (#381). Authenticated by ParSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pleine Floraison by Emile BelletEMILE BELLET (Born 1941) Serigraph 10.5 x 9 in Plate Signed, Comes with C.O.A. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximumSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsEmile Bellet Original Oil on Canvas Painting Still Life Signed Framed Artwork$750
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEmile Bellet (1941 - 2022),was born in Provence, France in 1941. He began to paint at 5 years old in$150
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Chrysanthemum Cameo Glass Table Lamp$900(7 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35057: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Winter$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35018: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Trout $1,200
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35056: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Covere$2,000
3 days LeftAbington Auction GalleryEmile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin Bronze Orientalist Sculpture$700(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Taboo Belle Epoque Ladies Sexual Revolution Deck of Playing Cards$6(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915), "La Plume" (The Feather)$2,200