Sold2022Johnny Friedlaender (German, 1912-1992) - Les Deux Chats, Etching, 1958.Johnny Friedlaender (German, 1912-1992) - Les Deux Chats, Etching, 1958. Signed (pencil) and numbered 32/90. Plate: 59x43cm. Sheet: 65x50cm.See Sold Price
SoldBERND & HILLA BECHER (1931-2007) (1934-2015) Lannegan House Offset lithographique en noir Sign&#...BERND & HILLA BECHER (1931-2007) (1934-2015) Lannegan House Offset lithographique en noir Signé par les deux artistes et numéroté 34/50 Dimension feuille: 63 x 50 cm Dimension sujet: 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolf KRUGER et Dieter WITTE (XXe) : Quatre appliques modele 2031 en aluminium laque noir. Editeur :Rolf KRUGER et Dieter WITTE (XXe) : Quatre appliques modele 2031 en aluminium laque noir. Editeur : Staff. Annees 1970. H: 25 - L: 25 - P: 10 cm. Faculte de reunion avec les deux autres lots d'appliquSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIM SOU OIL ON CANVAS "LES DEUX AMIES"KIM SOU, (KOREAN 1919-2014) OIL ON CANVAS 1959 H 76" W 50 1/2" "LES DEUX AMIES":Signed lower right, dated "59" and framed. Purchased from the Gallery "La Belle Gabrielle" 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), , Les Deux AmisJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Les Deux Amis Signed and dedicated 'a Pierre' bottom right, oil and crayon on canvas. Executed in 1928. 29 1/4 x 36 1/2 in. (74.3 x 92.7cm) PROVENANCE: Perls GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger, Les Deux VisagesFernand Leger Les Deux Visages 1951lithograph in colors on Arches image: 14 h × 18.5 w in (36 × 47 cm) sheet: 19.75 h × 25.625 w in (50 × 65 cm) Signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Malick Sidibe (1936-2016), "Les deux jumelles," circa 1975, Gelatin silver print on photographicMalick Sidibe(1936-2016)"Les deux jumelles," circa 1975Gelatin silver print on photographic paperFrom the edition of unknown size and date, this example possibly printed in 1978Signed, initiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Léger (French, 1881-1955) Les Deux VisagesFernand Léger (French, 1881-1955) Les Deux Visages 1951, ink signed and pencil numbered 49/75, with full margins, Gallery Louise Leiris, Paris, publisher. Lithograph in colors on Arches.imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Emile Jacopin French, 1874-1958 Les deux rats et l'oeufAchille Emile Jacopin French, 1874-1958 Les deux rats et l'oeuf Signed A. Jacopin and stamped with Jollet Et Cie foundry mark Bronze Height 6 1/4 inches (15.9 cm); length 13 1/4 inches (33.7 cm) C ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004) Les Deux Faisans, 1961Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004) Les Deux Faisans, 1961 oil on canvas signed Cathelin and dated (lower left); signed, dated, and titled (verso) 25 3/4 x 36 1/2 inches. Provenance: Sold: Sotheby's,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gaston Sébire (French, 1920-2001), Les deux arbresGaston Sébire (French, 1920-2001), Les deux arbresoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in an attractive gilt frame with linen liner and gallery plaque, retaining gallery label to verso.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Paul Jacoulet Woodblocks, incl. Les Deux Adversaires,Four (4) Paul Jacoulet (Japan/France, 1902-1960) ukiyo-e woodblock color prints. 1st-2nd items: Pair of prints titled "Les Deux Adversaires, Coree" depicting two young men with roosters about to engagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Vuillard (1868-1940); Les deux belles-soeurs, from Paysages et intérieurs (The Two ...Edouard Vuillard (1868-1940) Les deux belles-soeurs, from Paysages et intérieurs (The Two Sisters-in-Law, from Landscapes and Interiors) (Roger-Marx 43), 1899 Lithograph in colors on wove paper,See Sold Price
Sold2023JACQUES CALLOT (French 1592-1635) TWO PRINTS, "Les Deux Pantalons" and "The Martyrdom of St.JACQUES CALLOT (French 1592-1635) TWO PRINTS, "Les Deux Pantalons" and "The Martyrdom of St. Sebastian," 17TH CENTURY, etchings on laid paper, "Les Deux Pantalons," circa 1616, the first state of two,See Sold Price
Sold2020Milan Miletic (Yugoslavian, B. 1950) Les Deux Magots.Milan Miletic (Yugoslavian, B. 1950) Les Deux Magots. Oil on canvas, signed lower right; signed and titled en verso 13" x 18" Frame: 24" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille Guillaume Printers Proof Lithograph, Les Deux Amies by this Famed Dutch ArtistSigned Printers Proof framed under glass of 1979 Limited Edition Lithograph entitled Les Deux Amies by the renown Dutch Artist Corneille Guillaume. He was the co-founder of the famed experimental artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Les deux tabourets, 1954Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Les deux tabourets, 1954 etching signed and numbered 12/50 in pencil 10 3/8 x 8 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of John J. Reiss, sold to benefit the Lois EhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Hand Colored Etching Les Deux Perroquets Bird Animal Modernism ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc ChagallTitle: Les Deux Perroquets, Le Roi et Son FilsMedium: EtchingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Claude Gaugy "Les Deux- Etude Bleu" GaugyJean-Claude Gaugy Measurements: Artwork High: 45 1/2 Wide: 45 1/2 Framed High: 54 1/2 Wide: 54 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021James Jacques Joseph Tissot (1836-1902); Les deux amis;James Jacques Joseph Tissot (1836-1902) Les deux amis (Wentworth 55), 1882 Etching and drypoint, on laid Van Gelder watermarked paper, with hand-colored American and British flags remarques in the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD BOUTET DE MONVEL (1881-1949) Les deux cavalièresBERNARD BOUTET DE MONVEL (1881-1949) Les deux cavalières cachet de l'artiste (en bas à droite) crayon sur papier calque artist's stamp (lower right) pencil on tracing paper 24 x 28cm (9 7/16See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Claude Picot (French, B. 1933) "Les DeuxOil on canvas. Signed 'Picot' (lower left). Titled "Les Deux Italiennes" and signed 'J Picot' (on reverse). 15" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Manet (French, 1832-1883) Les Chats, Circa 1868-69Edouard Manet (French, 1832-1883) Les Chats, Circa 1868-69 etching and aquatint printed in dark brownish black unsigned as issued. 7 x 8 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault Les Deux Matrones 1928 EtchingRouault, Georges (French, 1871-1958), Les Deux Matrones from Le Reincarnations du Pere Ubu, 1928, etching on paper, impression 10.75 x 7.25 inches, matted and framed 21 x 17 inches. A richly inked impSee Sold Price
BonhamsHERMES Paris. Large ceinture d'après le carré 'Boîte au Vol'. Dessinateur : Bali ...€200
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Deux Adversaires (droite). Coree (#117)., Woodblock$450(2 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Deux Adversaires (droite). Coree (#117)., Woodblock$425(2 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Deux Adversaires (gauche). Coree (#116)., Woodblock$400(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - With the Two Strays ["Avec les deux egares'] - Original color collotype$400
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesRaphy Dallèves (1878-1940), Les deux sages, c. 1900-1905, huile sur toile [...], signée, 100x126CHF 10,000
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter AUtomne/Hiver 1994, 1997 et 1998. Lot de 3 jupes en l...€200
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMeuble d'appui attribué à Mathieu Befort (1816-1880), fin du XIXe s., en placage d'ébène,CHF 5,000