Sold2023BERNARD BOUTET DE MONVEL (1881-1949) Les deux cavalièresBERNARD BOUTET DE MONVEL (1881-1949) Les deux cavalières cachet de l'artiste (en bas à droite) crayon sur papier calque artist's stamp (lower right) pencil on tracing paper 24 x 28cm (9 7/16See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Boutet de Monvel (French, 1881-1949) LesBernard Boutet de Monvel (French, 1881-1949) Les Marcheurs. Color etching and aquatint, circa 1907, pencil signed lower right, titled and numbered 'tire a 60-4'. On heavy wove paper, the sheet measureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Boutet De Monvel (1881 - 1949) signed woodcut, gentleman holding hat with peile inBernard Boutet De Monvel (1881 - 1949) signed woodcut, gentleman holding hat with peile in background, feel of Arts & Crafts Movement, woodcut measures 8.5" x 8", the frame measures 13" x 12", excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Boutet de Monvel (French, 1881-1949) PortraitBernard Boutet de Monvel (French, 1881-1949) Portrait de Miss Holmes oil on canvas signed Bernard B. de Monvel (lower left) 27 x 13 inches. Provenance: We would like to thank Stephane-Jacques Addade fSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BOUTET DE MONVEL (NY/FL/FRANCE/INDIA,1904 Broadside Poster for "Salons d'Exposition Permanente... L'Art Decoratif Revue Mensuelle d'art contemporain, Directeur: Gustave Soulier. Tableaux - sculptures - art de la maison - cadeaux-etrennesSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: LM Boutet de Monvel SIGNED Vieilles ChansonsBOOK: LM Boutet de Monvel SIGNED Vieilles Chansons, [Louis-Maurice Boutet de Monvel (French, 1850-1913)] Vieilles Chansons pour les Petits Enfants avec Accompagnements de Ch. M. Widor, Illustrations pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis-Maurice Boutet de Monvel Maitres de L'AfficheLes Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 26 with embossed stamp. Titled: Pate Dentifrice du Docteur Pierre by artist: Louis-Maurice Boutet de Monvel . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis-Maurice Boutet de Monvel Petite Poucette PL 106Les Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 106 with embossed stamp. Titled: la Petite Poucette by artist: Louis-Maurice Boutet de Monvel . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has lighSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vielles Chansons et Rondes Pour Les Petits Enfantsde Monvel, Boutet. Vielles Chansons et Rondes Pour Les Petits Enfants. Paris: Plon, 1931. Oblong quarto. Original brightly decorated pink cloth with bold gilt floral design on both covers, lettering iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard LIGNON (1928) Les quais de Seine, Paris -Bernard LIGNON (1928) Les quais de Seine, Paris - 1949 Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite Situé et daté en bas à gauche 33 x 40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1920RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1920 PARURE ARGENT "BARBARE" Elle se compose d'un COLLIER et d'un BRACELET en argent à décor de spirales. Les deux pièces se raccordent pour forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Léger (French, 1881-1955) Les Deux VisagesFernand Léger (French, 1881-1955) Les Deux Visages 1951, ink signed and pencil numbered 49/75, with full margins, Gallery Louise Leiris, Paris, publisher. Lithograph in colors on Arches.imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004) Les Deux Faisans, 1961Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004) Les Deux Faisans, 1961 oil on canvas signed Cathelin and dated (lower left); signed, dated, and titled (verso) 25 3/4 x 36 1/2 inches. Provenance: Sold: Sotheby's,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier(French, 1815-1891) Les Deux Van de Velde, the brothers Van de Velde, Willem (1633-1707) and his brother Adriaen (1636-1672), signed lower left conjoined "EMeissonier 1856", oil on panel, 10-5-8 x 8-3See Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELETS EN OR, CORNALINE ET TURQUOISES, FIN XIXèmeSIÈCLE les deux décorés de motifs tubulaires stylisés alternant des éléments en cornaline et petites turquoises, les fermoirs Ã&#See Sold Price
Sold2021PETIT POT À PINCEAUX POLYLOBÉPETIT POT À PINCEAUX POLYLOBÉ en grès émaillé bleu turquoise, à décor de dragons surmontés de vagues écumantes sur les deux faces; de c&oSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Emile Bernard] Les Amours de Pierre de Ronsard[Emile Bernard] Les Amours de Pierre de Ronsard, Ambroise Vollard, Paris, 1915, woodcuts and etchings by Emile Bernard, #92/250, loose signatures in softcover wraps, in hardcover chemise and slipcase,See Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SERPENT BANDEAU SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN OR,CÉRAMIQUE NOIRE, RUBIS ET DIAMANTS, ILLARIO le corps en écailles en céramique noire, la tête et une partie de la queue pavées de diamants, les yeux sertis de deux gouttes en rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Lovers" Limited Bleus en BarcelonePablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). "Les Amanst de la Rue (The Lovers of the Street)," From the suite "Les Bleus de Barcelone." 1963. Lithograph heightened with pochoir by Jacomet on wove BFK Rives paper aftSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1830 -1840ANNÉES 1830 -1840 RARE PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES NACRE ET ÉMERAUDE Les deux motifs piriformes à décor de feuillages sont rehaussés de nacre et d'émeraudes montéesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900Deux divinités dans les nuées Branche de corail sculptée, socle de bois mouluré (collé) H. 30,5 cm (hors socle) - L. 15cm Poids brut 1389 gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stèle présentant un Krishna debout richementStèle présentant un Krishna debout richement vêtu tenant une fleur de lotus devant une arcature de temple, à ses côtés deux dévots les mains en position de namastSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER ET BRACELET EN OR ET PIÈCES DE MONNAIES,SIGNÉS F. MORONI les deux ornés au centre par des pièces de monnaies, la chaîne à maillons plats entrelacés, les fermoirs àSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉPOQUE ART DÉCOÉPOQUE ART DÉCO BROCHE ONYX DIAMANTS Les deux motifs navettes bombés à décor de vannerie sont sertis de diamants taille brillant et ronds (TA), également ornés d'onySee Sold Price
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyBERNARD BOUTET DE MONVEL, (French, 1881-1949), Portrait Study of Mrs. Virginia Thaw$500
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyBERNARD BOUTET DE MONVEL, (French, 1881-1949), Portrait Study of Mrs. Paine Whitney$500
3 days LeftNCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$10(1 bid)
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFiat 38-parts books from the 20s-2000s€80
3 days LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Comme dans Louise, les couples, du haut de la Butte, contemplaient Paris, 1949$10