Sold2018TOKYO CIGARETTES NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN SILKS, LOT OFTOKYO CIGARETTES NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN SILKS, LOT OF TWO, each marked "Factory No. 649, First Dist., N.Y.", one likely depicting Red Cloud. Professionally mounted in a modern frame. Circa 1910. 4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair Of Lakota Native American Moccasins.A Pair Of Lakota Native American Moccasins. Circa 1890. Bearing parfleche soles, with seed trade bead decorations 9" x 3.5" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2017A GROUP OF FOUR ALASKAN BASKETRYA GROUP OF FOUR ALASKAN BASKETRY ITEMS, CIRCA 1900-1960. Including a large Aleut twined wallet, height 11 inches. Together with a large coiled basket with polychrome silk thread motifs, height 8.6 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Western Apache Woven Olla ca 1890-1910Title: Large Western Apache Woven Olla ca 1890-1910 Dimensions: 17 3/4" tall x 16" diameter. Provenance/Additional Info: This is a wonderful example of Western Apache woven basketry. It is of three roSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Burl BowlLarge Native American burl bowl. North American, circa 1800. H 5-3/4" D 15-1/2". Condition: Very good with cracks and imperfections from use. Copy and paste link for high-res images: htSee Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Beaded FrameNative American Beaded Frame Circa 1890 12" high Inside measurement 6" high x 4" deep Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit yourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Navajo Sleeping Beauty Concho BeltStunning vintage Navajo circa 1960 large sterling silver concho belt with Sleeping Beauty Turquoise (15) conchos and (1) buckle. The buckle measures L 2 1/8" x 2 1/4" W. It has (12) Sleeping Beauty stSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARFLECHE SOLES NATIVE AMERICAN SIOUX INDIAN MOCCASINS DETAILS: - CIRCA: 1890 - SIZE: 3-1/2 In.PARFLECHE SOLES NATIVE AMERICAN SIOUX INDIAN MOCCASINS DETAILS: - CIRCA: 1890 - SIZE: 3-1/2 In. x 11 In. x 4 In. - CONDITION: Light normal wear, overall very good to excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN INDIAN NAVAJO SILVER W/ STONES BRACELETRARW NAVAJO SILVER TOUQUISE AND OTHER SEMI PRECICIOUS STONES BRACELET AS SHOWN...MEASURING ABOUT 2 INCHES HIGH BY ABOUT 2 1/4 INCHES WIDEAND WEIGHING ABOUT 85 GRAMS..CIRCA 1890-1935See Sold Price
Sold2024LATE 19TH C. NAVAJO SADDLE BLANKETGermantown, circa 1890, the bright red field with a large central diamond in black and white, having a reciprocating border, enclosing stepped triangle and a pair of small diamonds, edge border of recSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Transitional Chief's BlanketNavajo Transitional Chief's Blanket circa 1890-1910. 5 ft. 11 in. x 4 ft. 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE TOMAHAWK PIPE INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 26&1/2 INCHES LONG BY 13 INCHES WIDE.CIRCA 1890. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION!KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTSSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE TOMAHAWK PIPE INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS @23 INCHES LONG BY 10&1/2 INCHES WIDE. CIRCA 1890. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFASee Sold Price
Sold20194 Pcs Native American Incl Crow & PlainsDESCRIPTION: Four native American items. Includes: 1) Crow Indian pendant suspended from tape loom beaded strip. Circa 1890-1900. Evidence of some dying to the edge now deteriorated. Pendant 3-1/2" diSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Navajo rug in the Storm pattern, measuring 4' 9" x 7' 1". Very clean and near excellentA large Navajo rug in the storm pattern, measuring 4' 9" x 7' 1". Very clean and near excellent condition, circa 1900-10. Provenance: From the Doris and Jerry Soldner collection, Lake Carmel NY (formaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR AMERICAN VICTORIAN CARVED OAK GRIFFINS 1890A large pair of American Victorian carved oak winged griffins circa 1890. Ht: 23" Wd: 4" Dpth: 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Historic Native American Indian Portrait Photo LOTAn estate lot of four (4) photographic prints with depictions of historical 19th Century Native Americans. Includes: one (1) Sitting Bull (Thathanka Iyotake) (circa 1831-1890), Hunkpapa Lakota leader;See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Antique Native American BasketCirca 1900, Western United States. Very tightly woven grass and willow basket with traces of color pattern at the upper body. Nice and tight throughout, fading due to age. H5" W17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Dan Jackson Navajo Rug Pattern Silver Bolo TieMarked on back D.A. JACKSON. Circa 1990. The silver pendant measuring approx 3 1/4 x 1 3/4 inches. A fine example.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Vintage Circa 1930 Bolo TieLarge Vintage circa 1930 bolo tie German Silver Navajo L 4 1/4" x 3 1/4 " W. Large brass eagle & feather cluster, (1) Kingman Turquoise stone 1/2" diameter, (3) round Mediterranean coral 5 mm, GermanSee Sold Price
202446027: Gerard Curtis Delano (American, 1890-1972) SiouxGerard Curtis Delano (American, 1890-1972) Sioux Indians, circa 1944 Watercolor on paper 9-1/2 x 13-3/4 inches (24.1 x 34.9 cm) (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Navajo Pearl & Large Pendant Necklacevintage Circa 1940 s Native american Naval Pearl handmade and stamped Necklace with large parrot pendant L 2 1/2" Wm1 3/4" sterling silver OAL 28" necklace 22"See Sold Price
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora bear claw Belt Buckle$400
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora Belt Buckle$100
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaHuge vintage artist signed Native American Indian turquoise, coral and silver belt buckle$11(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsInuit Eskimo Art - Green Serpentine Eskimo Carving by LA - Eskimo Forming an Ice Block$10
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Concho Belt Necklece$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace earing brooch$60