Sold2016Single 'W' Winchester Repeating Arm's Bullet BoardExtremely Rare "Single W" Winchester Repeating Arm's Co. bullet board. Complete with all of the original bullets, cartridges, caps, etc. in tact. One of the finest condition one's we have ever had theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Winchester Repeating Arms Co. 1897 CalendarAmerican. 1897. Lithographed paper. Winchester began issuing an advertising calendar each year beginning in 1887 following its rival, The Union Metallic Cartridge Company of Bridgeport, Connecticut. ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Peters Rustless Full Cartridge Boxes PlusLot of nine, eight of which are Rustless, including box of 20 .45-90 fr Winchester, Marlin & Remington rifles; plus two boxes of 20 Mauser 7mm; plus two boxes of 20 Krag/Winchester .30-40; plus one boSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXCELLENT WINCHESTER LITHOGRAPH BANNER W/ HUNTING GRAPHICS.Maker's marked, "Copyright 1930 Winchester Repeating Arms Co." C. 1930's Winchester framed lithograph on a banner. CONDITION: Banner shows good color with notable folds throughout and areas of minor sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Winchester Rifles Hunting Adv Poster SignFantastic original early Winchester Rifles and Cartridges The W Brand paper poster advertising sign. Poster appears to be in overall good condition with creases, discoloration, water marks, and wear fSee Sold Price
Sold202240263: Winchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. SeriWinchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. Serial no. 19103 [lower tang], .45-90 W.C.F. caliber, 26-inch octagonal barrel with fixed frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Winchester Arms Advertising Poster.Framed behind glass. Shows 2 hunters aiming at an attacking bear. This poster is very hard to find. Excellent condition with almost no wear. (Near Mint). Framed: 45" T.See Sold Price
Sold2020Zolotas Large Pendant NecklaceCrafted in 18K gold; measures 19-1/2 inches, bib length 4 inches; weight 50.90 g. Signed: ZOLOTAS; Stamped: 750, MADE IN GREECE, B1622CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Maloof, Coffee tableSam Maloof Coffee table USA, c. 1976walnut 19.5 h × 76.25 w × 35.25 d in (50 × 194 × 90 cm) Sold with copies of the original invoice and two appraisals from the Sam MalSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIGUEL ZARAGOZA ARANQUIZNA (Philippines, 1842- Manila, 1923). "Spoliarium". Oil on canvas. ItMIGUEL ZARAGOZA ARANQUIZNA (Philippines, 1842- Manila, 1923). "Spoliarium". Oil on canvas. It has slight restorations. Signed in the lower right corner. Measurements: 50 x 90 cm. This work reproducesSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Handwrought Gold, Turquoise, and Synthetic Ruby CuffA Handwrought Gold, Turquoise, and Synthetic Ruby Cuff BraceletDIMENSIONS: 6-3/4 inches x 1-5/8 inchesGROSS WEIGHT: 90.50 gramsHighly polished and edged with Etruscan work with inner band quatrefoilsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Ceiling lamp - Custom orderPaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Ceiling lamp - Custom orderHand hammered and gilded metal and brassModel created in 1936H 90 × Ø 50 cmProvenance : Model created in 1936 for the Golden Bear restauranSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima (1905-1990) ConoïdGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)ConoïdChairWalnutRare Japanese edition, hot-stamped 'Nakashima'Creation date: circa 1975H 90 × L 50 × P 41 cmBibliography: M. Nakashima, 'NatureSee Sold Price
Sold2018WISE & SON ART DECO DIAMOND & PLATINUM BROOCHWith three millegrained bezel-set OEC diamonds, approx. .90 ct., 1.50 cts. or .90 ct., centering graduated lines of OEC diamonds, approx. 5.0 cts. TW, in a geometric design. Ca. 1930. Stamped Wise & SSee Sold Price
Sold2017XIE ZHILIU (1910-1997) AND CHEN PEIQIU, MOUNTAIN EInk on paper. Hanging scroll. 35.4 x 19.7 in. (90 x 50 cm.) PROVENANCE From an old private collection in Europe.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima; Mira Nakashima, 'Conoid chair', 1988George Nakashima; Mira Nakashima, 'Conoid chair', 1988, H. 90 x 50.5 x 55.5 cm. Made by Nakashima Studios, New Hope, PA, in 2013. Walnut, maple wood. Marked: Nakashima, 9.10.13, WINTERBERG (handwritteSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima; Mira Nakashima, 'Conoid chair', 1988George Nakashima; Mira Nakashima, 'Conoid chair', 1988, H. 90 x 50.5 x 55.5 cm. Made by Nakashima Studios, New Hope, PA, 2014. Walnut, maple, walnut butterfly joint. Marked: Mira Nakashima, Jan. 8. 20See Sold Price
Sold2020AUGUSTO BETTI 1919-2013 Quatto elementi componibiliVetroresina, metallo. Lievi difetti. 207 x 48 x 16 cm Fiberglass, metal. Minor defects. 81.50 x 18.90 x 6.30 in. TAGS: - LampsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Carved Nephrite Jade RhinoRussian Carved Nephrite Jade Rhino. Old Cut Diamond Eyes in Fitted Wood Box . Russian Hallmarks.  56 ( 14 k ) gold standard mark H.W. Measures approx 90 x 50 mm. Total weight approx 182.4 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Untitled.Untitled. 1952. Mixed media on paper. Cm 40,50 x 34,90. Signature and year lower right. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt Arts & Crafts-style Copper Table LampLarry Flynt Arts & Crafts-style Copper Table Lamp the shade of conical form with inset panels; hammered copper; bronze base with 3 light cluster; Total: 19 1/4 x 20 x 20 in. (48.90 x 50.80 x 50.80 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021EUGENE PRINTZ attributed. Pair of armchairs.attributed. Pair of armchairs. 1930. Wood and padding velvet.. Cm 50,00 x 90,00 x 70,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022A mounted skeleton of a cheetah (Acinonyx jubatus)Full title: A mounted skeleton of a cheetah (Acinonyx jubatus) Description: H 92 x L 50 x D 90 cm (with stand)See Sold Price
Sold2024Dual turntable Model 1257, automatic belt drive - has cartridge on the arm and is in very goodDual turntable Model 1257, automatic belt drive - has cartridge on the arm and is in very good condition. Measures 16 3/4"W x 14 1/2"D x 6"H.See Sold Price
BonhamsA DELUXE JOHN ULRICH ENGRAVED PRESENTATION WINCHESTER MODEL 1866 SADDLE RING CARBINE,$5,500(4 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Hardwood Side Stand, Fangji, Possibly Huanghuali, 20th Century 近代 或$500
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEJ Victor banded 8 legged dining room table$200
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi Accendino da donna in oro giallo 18 kt, Van Cleef & Arpels - lady's 18K yellow gold lighter, Van€750(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Edo Period Japanese Samurai SASUMATA Staff Weapon Short Fork Spear, Very Sharp and Deadly.$400