Sold202214K Solid Gold Art Deco Elgin Manual Wristwatch14K Solid Gold Art Deco Elgin Manual Wristwatch, features Arabic numbers and a subsecond hand. Inside case is signed cased and timed by Elgin National Watch Co. 14KT Solid Gold. 15 jewel movement.See Sold Price
Sold20201928 Elgin 479 17 Jewel Open Face Pocket WatchNice running art deco Elgin 17 Jewel Model 4 Grade 479 Open Face Pocket Watch. The 12 size pocket watch measures approx. 1-3/4" in diameter and comes in a 14k gold filled Wadsworth case. The case is nSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 2 VINTAGE LADY WATCH ELGIN WATCHES, Art Deco "Madame Agnes"SET OF 2 Vintage Art Deco Elgin Ladies Wrist Watch. Designed by Lucien Le long. 1928. DOES NOT RUN "Madame Agnes" Parisienne Manual Wind Watch.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan de BrushJoan de Brush. Sign and dated April 15, 1928. Lady in Art Deco Dress. Sight is 9 1/2" x 7 1/2" Condition, some stains, some scratches and scuffs to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elgin Antique 15 Jewel Gold Fill Pocket WristwatchAntique Elgin white gold filled pocket watch converted into a wrist watch. Features fine Art Deco raised relief case and face with second hand sub dial. Interior marked Elgin National Watch Company, aSee Sold Price
Sold20151928 Elgin "Lady and Tiger" Art Deco WatchThis 1928 vintage Elgin "Lady and Tiger" watch is perhaps the most collectible vintage ladies watch ever produced. It was styled in 1925 by Lucien Lelong embodying the roaring 20's deco design. The caSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of wristwatches and watch chainsCollection of wristwatches and watch chains including an Art Deco lady's Waltham, 15 jewels, 14k white gold wristwatch, bracelet is gold-plated, circa 1928; a gentleman's Girard Perregaux Gyromatic auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Openface Pocketwatches.Includes: An Octagonal Elgin Art Deco Pocketwatch (Not Winding, Measures 1 3/4" in Diameter, has a Crack on the Face near the Number 2, Comes with a Watch Fob); An Elgin 15-Jewel Pocketwatch (It TicksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elgin 14k Art Deco Wrist WatchVintage Art Deco 14k white gold wrist watch. 15 jewel movement. Running but needs oil. Engraved oblong case 24 mm wide. Black cloth band with original 14k clasp. Wear to band.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Elgin Pocket Watches(9) Pc Lot of Vintage Elgin Pocket Watch Cases C/O; (2) Art Deco pocket watches C.1920. (1) Elgin Natl' Watch Co SR 21821006, 17J, (1) Elgin B.W Raymond SR. 5538441, 15 J pocket watch, (1) Elgin SR#11See Sold Price
Sold2019Sevilla 1928 Seville Festival Flamenco IllustrationArt Deco. Original watercolor illustration by Juan Dapena Parrilla. 15 1/2 x 10 1/4 in. (image), 19 x 15 in. (board)See Sold Price
Sold2015C.GESMAR Gouache French Art DecoCHARLES GESMAR 1900-1928 (French) Title: Mary - Lady in Black and White Dress., ca. 1920's Technique: Original Stamp Signed Gouache and Pencil Drawing on Paper Size: 39 x 30 cm / 15.4 x 11.8 in AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Art Deco Era LOUIS PESCHERET Woodlands Etchings, Smoky MountainsThe four pieces are dated from 1928-1934. Include etchings of the Smoky Mountains, woodlands of Tennessee, and Madison, Wisconsin. Largest black frame is 12.25" H x 13.5" W. Gold frames measure 15" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO ELGIN 14KT WHITE GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHART DECO ELGIN 14KT WHITE GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH W/21J LORD ELGIN MOVEMENT & STERLING SILVER CHAIN, WATCH DIAM. 44.47 MMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adam Antes 1928 Art Deco BronzeAdam Antes 1928 Art Deco Bronze, Chrome Plated Stylized Woman's Head - Approx. 18 H x 5 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Art Deco Elgin Pocket WatchesCollection of 6 antique Elgin pocket watches with Art Deco shapes and faces, all with gold filled/plated cases; all running. Case diameters 42-48mm Condition: Commensurate with age; as with all vintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Colin original lithograph Lisa Duncan 1928 art decoPaul Colin Lisa Duncan Original lithograph, 1928 From the scarce portfolio Paris 1928 Librairie des Arts Décoratifs A. Calavas, Rare Size : 11,42x8,86 in - 29x22,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ronson 1928 Art Deco Geometric Enameled Perfume Perfu-Mist DispenserA beautiful and rare perfume dispenser flask, created in the city of Newark, New Jersey United States by The Ronson Art Metal Works Co. during the art deco period, back in the 1929. Designed and patenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Art Deco Elgin Pocket WatchesCollection of 6 antique Elgin pocket watches with Art Deco shapes and faces, all with gold filled/plated cases; all running. Case diameters 42-48mm Condition: Commensurate with age As with all vintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Elgin BW Raymond 21J 16s Railroad Pocket WatchTitle:Art Deco Elgin BW Raymond 21J 16s Railroad Pocket Watch Description: Art Deco Elgin BW Raymond 21J 16s Railroad Pocket Watch Case Width or Diameter:51mm Case Thickness:13mm ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1928 Art Deco Wedding Band in 14 Karat GoldRing Details: Size: 7.75Metal Type: 14k White GoldWeight: 4.4gThickness Measurement: 4.1mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO ELGIN STERLING POCKET WATCH W/STERLING CHAINART DECO ELGIN STERLING POCKET WATCH W/STERLING CHAIN/HORSE WATCH FOB, C. 1920, SER.# 9236706; CHAIN LENGTH 12"See Sold Price
2018Awesome c.1924 Ladies Art Deco ELGINTitle: Awesome c.1924 Ladies Art Deco ELGIN 14K White Gold Filled Wristwatch - Serviced Date: 1924 Model: Movement: Mechanical: Hand-winding Functions: manual wind & sub second Case Metal: 14k white gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Art Deco Elgin Pocket Watch on Chain with Folding KnifeRare Art Deco Elgin Pocket Watch on Chain with Folding Knife Winds, sets and runs at time of listing. Movement numbered 25398361, grade 476, model 2, circa 1923, low production (grade/model total prodSee Sold Price
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass ( 15 pieces ) Decorative Jewelry Box 1930' H.Hoffmann$4,750(1 bid)