Sold2023A Meissen Porcelain Four-Piece Tea ServiceA Meissen Porcelain Four-Piece Tea Service Circa 1770 comprising a creamer, covered sugar, teacup and saucer, with crossed swords and dot mark in underglaze blue to the underside of each.Height of covSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNUSUAL 18TH C YELLOW GROUND PORCELAIN MILK JUGEnglish sparrow beak form with ribbed body and lid, yellow ground with roundels of painted floral bouquets in the manner of early Meissen, probably James Giles Worcester. Unmarked, circa 1770.H 14cm (See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Mandarin Chi'ien Lung LampLot 262 Chinese Export Mandarin Ch'ien Lung Lamp Chinese export mandarin baluster vase form lamp, from Ch'ien Lung period, with court scenes mounted on wood base. Porcelain Circa 1770 22 1/2 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of Worcester porcelain, circa 1770-85A collection of Worcester porcelain, circa 1770-85 Comprising a chestnut basket, cover and stand, left in the white with gilt highlights, the twig handles with flower spray terminals, the pierced coveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Meissen porcelain vases circa 1850, eachPair of Meissen porcelain vases circa 1850, each executed in the English taste, of baluster form with frill rim, the cross-hatch molded ground painted with bouquets and applied scrolling cartouches, rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Meissen porcelain cups, circa 1740, one ofTwo Meissen porcelain cups, circa 1740, one of miniature proportions, quatrelobed with scroll handle, the other larger, both painted with floral sprigs (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 4) Worcester soft paste porcelain group circa(lot of 4) Worcester soft paste porcelain group circa 1770, each having a scenic decorated medallion with cobalt and partial gilt accents, consisting of a dessert dish rising on an oval base, a desserSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Bow Porcelain Plate Diameter 8 3/4 inches.A Bow Porcelain Plate circa 1770 of hexagonal form with Japanese Kakiemon design; no mark. Diameter 8 3/4 inches. Estimate $400-600 Property from the Estate of Adele Bloom, Montreal, Quebec and Palm BSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 2) Worcester soft paste porcelain group circa(lot of 2) Worcester soft paste porcelain group circa 1770, both executed in the Chinoiserie taste, with figural and floral reserves, consisting of a plate and a bowl having a scalloped edge, largestSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL CANDLESTICK C 1900This exquisite figural porcelain candlestick was made in Germany by the famous Meissen porcelain company circa 1900. The candlestick depicts a charming young lady in a pale green dress which stands leSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Porcelain Candlestick FigurineMeissen Porcelain Candlestick Circa late 19th century. 8.5"H x 5"L x 4.5"W. Marked on the bottom. Good condition for the age, no major damages. =; Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pieces Antique Meissen PorcelainTwo Pieces Antique Meissen PorcelainA circa 1850 Gothic style cup/saucer and a covered blue onion sugar bowl (damage to finial).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Hunt Bowl, Circa 1770Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose 'Hunting Scene' Punch Bowl, Circa 1770. The deeply rounded sides painted in famille rose enamels with a continuous scene of European figures hunting, the interiorSee Sold Price
Sold201730 PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA SERVICE CIRCA 1940A thirty piece Meissen porcelain tea service all with polychromed foliate decoration with Meissen mark to bases circa 1940. To include: One tea pot Nine tea cups Eleven saucers Nine pastry plates Ht:See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Meissen Porcelain Eagle, Germany, circa 1921Great details and glazing. Underglazed blue crossed swords mark. 1st quality Meissen. No restorations, no damage.DIMENSIONS 11.75 in.Hx7.25 in.Wx9.75 in.D 30 cmHx18 cmWx25 cmDSee Sold Price
Sold2021A MEISSEN FIGURAL CANDLESTICK, CIRCA 1770A Meissen figural candlestick, circa 1770 Modelled as two boys and two girls holding hands and dancing around a candlestick, painted with flowers and applied with flowering branches, the rockwork basSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Hochst porcelain teapot, German, circa 1770A Hochst porcelain teapot, German, circa 1770 painted with medallions of classical scenes of Leda and the swan, and Pero, and her father Cimon, supported by swags and ribbons, blue wheel mark 12 cm hiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meissen Porcelain Figural Centerpiece, circa 1780Meissen Porcelain figural centerpiece, circa 1780. Underglazed blue crossed swords mark. DIMENSIONS 9.75 in.Hx6.75 in.Wx3.50 in.DSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisMeissen Marcolini Hand Painted Kakiemon Rock and Tree Porcelain Plate c. 1800$250
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Meissen Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Candlestick Holders circa 1900$500
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMeissen Germany Hausmaler Ornithological Porcelain Cup and Saucer circa 1730$800
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsEuropa On The Bull, 19th C. German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Group, Hallmarked$5,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsMeissen Porcelain Figural Musical Group, modeled by Johann Joachim Kändler circa 1745, Germany$100(1 bid)