Fendoir du Teno. Garnitures en metal. Plaquettes de couleur blanche, maintenues par deux rivets. Belle lame presentant quelques taches. Marquages Ges Gesch Original Eickhorn Solingen. Numero 5365. Entree du fourreau portant le numero 5365. Fourreau complet, peinture noire a 70%. Dragonne en cuir noir.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. Teno splint. Metal fittings. White plates, held in place by two rivets. Beautiful blade witha few stains. Markings Gesch Original Eickhorn Solingen. Number 5365. Scabbard with number 5365. Complete scabbard, 70% black paint. Black leather lanyard. Some wearand patina. Condition II+.
2+
- 29.2%
Fendoir du Teno. German Teno dagger.
Estimate €1,800 - €20,000
Starting Price
€1,800
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in wavre, Brabant wallon, BESee Policy for Shipping
German militaria Day 3
wavre, Brabant wallon, BE
Related Daggers
More Items in German Daggers
View MoreRecommended Weapons & Armor
View MoreTOP