Sold20244 1/8" Dovetail (St Charles Style). Union County, KY. Davis and Partain COAs.4 1/8" Dovetail (St Charles Style). Carter Cave Chert. Found on the Kennard Farm. Union County, KY. Davis and Partain COAs.See Sold Price
Sold20204 9/16" INCREDIBLE DOVETAIL FOUND IN ST LOUIS COUNTY4 9/16" INCREDIBLE DOVETAIL FOUND IN ST LOUIS COUNTY MISSOURI, EX JERRY GODBEY, BERNER & DAVIS COA'S, NATIVE AMERICAN ARROWHEAD, INDIAN ARTIFACTSee Sold Price
Sold2024PHENOMENAL 4 1/8" DOVETAIL, DICKEY, PERINO, & MEADOWS COA, FOUND IN ST CLAIR COUNTY ILLINOIS,PHENOMENAL 4 1/8" DOVETAIL, DICKEY, PERINO, & MEADOWS COA, FOUND IN ST CLAIR COUNTY ILLINOIS, PUBLISHED IN 1913 MISSOURI BULLETIN. EX FRED MARSH, JOHN ILKO, A.J. PATRICK, DOUGLAS MILLER, FLOYD RITTER,See Sold Price
Sold2018Dovetail ( St. Charles ) PointDovetail ( St. Charles ) Point , Size: 3.35" long 1.22" wide, Early Archaic, 9500 - 8000 B.P, From the Dean Diaz collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dovetail ( St. Charles ) PointDovetail ( St. Charles ) Point, Size: 3.34" Long 1.32" Wide, Early Archaic, 9500 - 8000 B.P, From the Dean Diaz collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Rohlfs, Six ArmchairsUSA, 1903 fumed oak 39 1/2" x 26" x 21 1/4" x 18" seat Six armchairs by Charles Rohlfs with lilting carved forms, saddle seats, faceted pegs, and quintessential Rohlfs cutout embellishments. ProducedSee Sold Price
SoldLouis Vuitton Ladies Low Steamer Trunk Louis Vuitton Ladies Low Steamer Trunk Label: I. Rue Scribe / Paris / Louis Vuitton / Lille / 34. Rue Faidherbe / Nice 4, Jardin Public / 149. New Bond St. / London Style/Serial Number: 185See Sold Price
Sold20164 1/8" Jade Mask. Pictured in WW#7 (color section,4 1/8" Jade Mask. Leo Paul Davis acquired this Pre-Columbian masterpiece from Bryon Knoblock for $4500 decades ago. Excellent patina. Very fine condition. Pictured in WW#7 (color section, p49)See Sold Price
Sold20205 1/2" Flintridge Dovetail. Davis G10+ COA. Pictured5 1/2" Flintridge Dovetail. Fairfield Co, OH. Striking, vivid Flintridge. Thin, very well made. Ex-Walt Evans, Gary Lewis. Pictured in 2018 #4 Prehistoric American (p36) and in Evans' Dovetail Frame iSee Sold Price
Sold20185 1/4" Dovetail. From Earl's "LaDassor Dovetail5 1/4" Dovetail. Pike Co, IL. Ex-Earl-Townsend (T-2073 1/2), Robert Bell. From Earl's "LaDassor Dovetail Frame". Pictured Prehistoric Art (St. Louis), p55 (bottom right) and Legends of Prehistoric ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wood Church AltarCarved Wood Church Altar Having a gothic style and constructed from oak Property from: an Estate, St. Charles, Illinois Height: 149 inches, Width: 72 inches, Depth: 26 inches (measurement when assemblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles II Style Scarlet Japanned and Parcel-Gilt Cabinet on Giltwood StandCharles II Style Scarlet Japanned and Parcel-Gilt Cabinet on Giltwood Stand In two parts. 5 ft. 9 1/2 x 44 1/2 x 23 1/4 in. Property from the Estate of Nanette RossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lennart Anderson (1928-2015): HydraLennart Anderson (1928-2015): Hydra Oil on canvas, 1959, signed with initials lower right, titled and dated on the stretcher, with label from Davis & Long Company, NY. 18 x 21 3/4 in., 18 1/2 x 22 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood andA Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Marquetry Cabinet by Francois Linke (1855-1946) Paris, Late 19th Century Height 70 x width 38 1/2 x depth 18 1/4 inches. Literature: Payne, ChristophSee Sold Price
Sold2021Melvin Charles Warren (US/Texas, 1920-1995)Melvin Charles Warren (American/Texas, 1920-1995) "Sunrise on the Texas Range", 1966 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, signed, dated and titled en verso. Framed. 18-1/4" x 24-1/4", framed 29See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. TropezHenri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. Tropez oil on canvas signed Hayden (lower left) 15 x 18 1/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's South Kensington, London, June 18, 1999, Lot 76 AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2017Union Brewing Co. LithographUnion Brewing Co. St. Louis, U.S.A. lithograph, framed 27.4'' x 23.5'', marked: from photo copyright by Dupont, 1900, minor blemishes have been professionally touched-up in lower left, vintage frame,See Sold Price
Sold2023George II Style Inlaid Walnut Bachelor's ChestThe quarter-veneered feather- and crossbanded top above a brushing slide and four long drawers, on bracket feet. Height 33 inches (83.8cm), width 30 1/4 inches (76.8cm); Depth 18 inches (45.7cm). (1)See Sold Price
Sold2022Regency Style Burl Oak, Caned and Suede Upholstered Low TableRegency Style Burl Oak, Caned and Suede Upholstered Low Table </> 18 1/2 x 4 ft. 6 in. x 42 in. </>Colefax and Fowler, London, 2009. </>A Private Connecticut Collection, Designed by Colefax & FowlerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Marion Russell - Honey HuntersLot 68 Charles Marion Russell American (1864-1926) Honey Hunters (original 1920 (cast 1972)) bronze with a warm brown patina numbered 4/30 height: 12 3/4 inches Provenance: Property of Jane StSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian School Diptych(14th century or style) Martyrdom and Burial of St. Agnes, oil and gold leaf on wood panel in an integral Gothic frame, possibly a portion of an altar piece, 19 x 31-1/4 x 2 in. Provenance: The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Lenci Or Lenci Style Felt DollsThree Lenci Or Lenci Style Felt Dolls. Largest doll approximately 18.0H x 6.5W x 4.0D in. Medium doll approximately 17.5H x 6.0W x 3.0D in. Smallest approximately 15.0H x 5.0W x 2.75D in.See Sold Price
Sold20222 3/4" x 2" Hourglass Bannerstone 3X COA Dickey, Tom Davis, Josh Davis made from Banded Quartz,2 3/4" x 2" Hourglass Bannerstone 3X COA Dickey, Tom Davis, Josh Davis made from Banded Quartz, Spencer County Indiana Crib Mound, EX Ken Seim, Tom Davis, Bob Converse, Cameron ParksSee Sold Price
SoldPair of Samuel Marx (1885-1964) Figural Andirons, United States, c. 1940, wrought iron, unmarked...Pair of Samuel Marx (1885-1964) Figural Andirons, United States, c. 1940, wrought iron, unmarked, ht. 18, wd. 8, dp. 20 3/4 in. Provenance: Collection of Morton D. May, St. Louis, Missouri. May was diSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsOutstanding 4 1/8" Dovetail found in Macon County, Illinois w/ Keele COA$180(5 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/8" Corner Notch, found in St. Louis Co., Missouri, Ex Ladasour Collection, Ex Kevin Pipes$310(5 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Glazed Redware Bird Rattle.$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Gothic Revival Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania$2,200
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLancaster County, PA 1871 Public Sale Broadside.$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryVasily Grachev (Russian, 1780 -1850), "Two Mounted Cossacks" Bronze Grouping$3,250(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions4 3/4" Platform Pipe found in Marion County, Tennessee w/ 2x COA's$100(6 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausWaverly Gallery Female Characters 1st US Ed. 1860, Engravings Charles Heath$150
3 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsHershey's Coin Op Candy Dispenser And Hygeia Cup Dispenser$80(5 bids)