Sold2021Gio Ponti (1891-1979) ConsoleGio Ponti (1891-1979)ConsoleWalnut and brassCreation date: circa 1953H 76×L 94,5×P 46cmBibliography:- U. La Pietra, Gio Ponti: L'arte si innamora dell'industria, Ed. Rizzoli, New York, 2009-See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTILIO PRATELLALugo (Ra) 1856 - Napoli 1949 Pescatori a Mergellina Firmato 'A Pratella' in basso a sinistra Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X35 La pittura del Pratella rappresenta l'arte dal vero volta trascrivere la poesiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO DE POLIPavoncella. Rame smaltato. Firma e data sotto la base, 1962. Adesivo Caliari-Venini Torino. cm 28x28,5x32 ESCULPTURE BY P. DE POLI L'arte dello smalto: Paolo De Poli, catalogo della mostra tenuta a PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARCEL DYF (French 1899-1985) A PAINTING, "La Mauldre," 1973,MARCEL DYF (French 1899-1985) A PAINTING, "La Mauldre," 1973, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Dyf," a Frost & Reed gallery stamp on the stretcher on verso reads "© Marcel Dyf / F+R 1973," also "884" inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gulgee, Ismail (1926 Pakistan 2007)Kalligraphisches "OM"-Zeichen. Öl/Mischtechnik/l. Karton, re. u. sign. und dat. (19)92. PP.-Ausschnitt ca. 56x 43 cm. PP., R., ca. 75,5x 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000)VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000) La famille, 1973 oil on canvas 46 x 38 cm (18 1/8 x 14 15/16 inches) signed lower left PROVENANCE Irving L. Turow, Peoria, IL Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre de l'atelier a  la Californie, 1959 color aquatint on Rives BFK signed and numbered 286/300 in red pencil 15 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches. Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Custom Cobalt Blue and Brass La Cornue Château Series, Dual Fuel Range, 2007Custom Cobalt Blue and Brass La Cornue Château Series, Dual Fuel Range, 2007 From the La Cornue, Saint-Ouen l’Aumône workshop. In cobalt blue and brass rails, the top fitted with 2 gas burners, 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Gabuco (b.1981)The Promise Land signed and dated 2007 (lower right) oil on canvas 60” x 72” (152 cm x 183 cm) Literature: De La Paz, Christiane L., Private Collections, Artes De Las Filipinas, Quezon City, 2009,See Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) La Douane, Effet de** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)La Douane, Effet de l'apres-midi, from Vingt LithographiesLithograph printed in green, circa 1890, signed by both Monet and ThorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yoshitomo NARA (Japanese, b. 1959)Sleepless Night Sitting2007Fiberglass, edition no.295/30015 (L) x 19 (W) x 28 (H) cm (sculpture)EXHIBITED:NARA + GRAF, Centro de Arte Contemporáneo de Málaga, Spain, September 21, 2007 - JanuarySee Sold Price
Sold2019INVADER (1969)Prisoners, 2007. Sérigraphie couleurs signée et numérotée par l'artiste à 100 exemplaires. 43 x 63 cm. Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France apr&#See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973)Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) "Colombe voland (à l’arc-en-ciel)" (Flying dove on rainbow) Colour lithograph on paper. Stamp-signed and dated 1952. Signed in pencil and nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
Sold2022Bague Toi&Moi platine sertie d'une émeraude colombienne de 1.262 non huilée selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santi Giuseppe attribuito a, Sacra Famigliaolio su tela applicata su tavoletta, W. 33 - H. 27 Cm, Si ringrazia la Prof.ssa Donatella Biagi Maino per aver suggerito l'attribuzione all'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) pour Fontana Arte SuspensionMax INGRAND (1908-1969) pour Fontana Arte Suspension modèle 2258, Italie, vers 1963 93 x 15 x 9 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans fraiSee Sold Price
Sold2024JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PRINT, "The Long Cry," 1973JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PRINT, "The Long Cry," 1973, monotype on wove paper, signed and dated in pencil L/R, "Lippincott '73;" 23 3/4" x 18", framed 28 1/4" x 22 1/4". Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paavo Tynell (1890-1973)Paavo Tynell (1890-1973)SuspensionLaiton et métal peintÉdition Taito OyModèle créé à la fin des années 1940H 110 × L 90 × P 25 cmCeiling lampBrass and lacquered metalEditSee Sold Price
Sold2018René Lalique Ay, Marne 1860 - ParÃs 1945. "Ceylan"René Lalique Ay, Marne 1860 - ParÃs 1945. "Ceylan" vase in molulded opal glass, May 1924 Signed by R. Lalique. Literature: Félix Marcilhac, 'R. Lalique, Catalogue raisonné de l'Å“uvre dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI (1904-1989). « Nu montant l’escalier ».Salvador DALI (1904-1989). « Nu montant l’escalier ». 1973. Bronze et marbre noir. Signé « Dali ». Numérotée « 09/300 ». Signé, numéroté et titré sur la plaque en bronze apposée sur leSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, [Modena, 1540]MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, title within elaborate woodcut border depicting knights in armour, numerous woodcut illlustrations (many full-page), with blank R4, title-page sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. a Giovanni Pozzoli - Paliotto, cm. 188x104. Bibliografia: 1997, A. M. Massinelli, Scagliola. L'arte della pietra dura, Editalia, p. 106, n. 68.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, Coffee table, model 1101Gio Ponti Coffee table, model 1101 Singer & SonsItaly / USA, c. 1953Italian walnut, glass, brass 15 h × 45 dia in (38 × 114 cm) Literature: Gio Ponti: L'ASee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), A Male & Female Having Intercourse in a Niche$2,200
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsYSL MILITARY JACKET, COCKTAIL SHEATH & BUBBLE SKIRT, PARIS, LATE 1980s-2007$225(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit déjeuner sur l'herbe, d'après Manet, 1962$6,000
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$275(4 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$175(2 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Complete 102 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$210(15 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Jungle Complete 64 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$115(5 bids)