Sold2024Modernist Le Pontil Art Glass by Claude & Florence Morin Vase BowlModern Le Pontil Art Glass by Claude & Florence Morin Vase Bowl. Signed on the bottom. No chips or cracks. 030895.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Morin Art Glass Vase 1985Claude Morin Art Glass Vase 1985. Signed and dated by the artist. 6 inches x 4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of Two (2) Claude Morin, French (b-1932)Grouping of Two (2) Claude Morin, French (b-1932) Modern Hand Blown Art Glass Sculptures. Both are signed and dated. Good condition. Largest measures 13-1/2" H. Shipping $65.00 (estimate $200-$300)See Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Jouhanneau, Flowers in vaseClaude Jouhanneau, Flowers in vase. Dated 1983. Title: Flowers in vase still life. Medium: Oil on paper. Size: 25.50 x 19.75 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Claude Jouhanneau. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Imari Porcelain Cylinder VasesA Pair of Imari Porcelain Cylinder Vases19th century, porcelain hand painted in the Imari palette of iron red, cobalt blue, and gilt with auspicious peonies and plum blossoms growing from a craggy rocSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Asian vase, hallmarked on base, with a black finish, measures 8.25" high. From Hudson, N.Y.Bronze Asian vase, hallmarked on base, with a black finish, measures 8.25" high. From Hudson, N.Y. estate of noted Art Collector Albert Burnette Roberts (1932-2021). His 40 year collection, which willSee Sold Price
Sold2021R.C. Gorman "Seated Women" Large Ceramic PotR.C. Gorman (American, 1932-2005) Seated Women, 1983 Painted ceramic vase 26 3/4" x 17 1/2" Signed and numbered (#41/50) to the base. Created in collaboration with artist Greg Grycner. InSee Sold Price
Sold2023[McMURTRY, Larry (1936-2021)]. UPDIKE, John (1932-2009). A ...[McMURTRY, Larry (1936-2021)]. UPDIKE, John (1932-2009). A pair of type letters signed (“John”) to Larry McMurtry, Beverly Farms, Massachusetts, November 15, and December 4, 1983. Both oneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cylinder vase in Chinese porcelain with Famille VerteCylinder vase in Chinese porcelain with Famille Verte glazing , late 19th century. With decoration of Buddhist objects in the mouth and dragons in pursuit of the pearl of wisdom on the background of CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Overbeck Pottery Hand-Carved Cylinder Vase after 1915Overbeck Pottery Hand-Carved Cylinder Vase after 1915. Excellent example of the Overbeck Sisters unique Arts & Crafts carved design. Signed. Perfect condition. 5 7/8"h x 3.75"d. Spend $5000 or more atSee Sold Price
Sold2015DALE CHIHULY BLANKET STUDIO ART GLASS CYLINDER VASEDALE CHIHULY BLANKET STUDIO ART GLASS CYLINDER VASE, teal transitioning to a light amber, with an applied dusty blue and maroon blanket drawing, with maroon flecks and threads, signed and dated for 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Chihuly Soft Cylinder VaseDale Chihuly (b. 1941). Cylindrical glass vase with rippled sides. Signed and dated 1981 along the base. Provenance: Directly from artist. Collection of Edward Claycomb. Biography: Dale Chihuly firstSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Alcor' vase, 1983Ettore Sottsass, H. 48 cm. Made by Toso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, for Memphis, Milan. Cased glass, clear and opal white, amber and blue fusions, green, fused dark purple threads. Marked: MEMPHIS MILANO bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Cylinder Vase Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo GlassCylinder Vase Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Glass, 5.75" x 2", Winter Dutch Scenic Decor With Enamel Highlights, This Vase Is Genuine Daum From The Turn Of The Century, Van And Karen Turner CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft Hammered Copper Tall Cylinder VaseRoycroft hammered copper tall cylinder shaft vase with flaring riveted base. Early variation with hand tooled rim. Design attributed to Victor Toothaker. Original caramel brown patina with one small pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Enamel Cylinder VasePresented with a scenery of ancient times - two scholars meeting in the garden alongside a donkey. Kang Xi mark on the back side. 36.5cm height.See Sold Price
Sold2018RARE ROOKWOOD VELLUM PEACOCK CYLINDER VASE 952ECirca the first quarter of the 20th century, a Roockwood American porcelain vellum glaze vase having a cylindrical form with elusive peacock design. Impressed marks to bottom and numbered 952E with VSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Blue and White Cylinder VasesLandscape decor with Chinese poem, 28 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Maya Dedalos Polychrome Cylinder w/ Cacao TreePre-Columbian, Honduras, Maya, Ulua Valley, Dedalos type, early classic Ulua I period, ca. 450 to 550 CE. A hand-built pottery cylinder vase decorated with 3 human figures kneeling among fruitful cacaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Maya Chama Polychrome Cylinder Vessel w/ FigurePre-Columbian, Guatemala, Rio Chixoy region, Maya, Chama type, Late Classic Period, ca. 7th to 9th century CE. An incredibly rare example of a Maya Chama cylinder vase due to its extremely narrow prodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain VasesFive Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Cylinder Vases and Hat/Wig Stands, 19th/20th c., incl. pair, painted with Beauty, Guangxu marks, h. 11 3/8 in., and 3 singles painted with figures, one withSee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaVery pretty antique signed Steuben blue aurene art glass cylinder vase$42(7 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Lips Cylinder Vase. Silvered finish. Jonathan Adler style. Cylinder vase with overall raised lip des$75
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Collection 3 Scandinavian Art Pottery Vases. 1) UPSALA EKEBY Striped Tall Neck Bottle form Vase. 1)$100
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Lalique France Glass Crystal Frosted Osumi Bud Vase Marie Claude Design Retired$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCharles Lotton, Illinois (1935-2021), iridescent pulled vase, 1976, art glass, 7"Hx 41/2"Diam.$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGorham weighted 16inch sterling silver 1932 Spink-Wawasee Hotel and Country Club trophy vase,$200
2 days LeftBonhamsCLAUDE VENARD (1913-1999) Untitled, circa 1960 (The authenticity of this work has been confirmed...$10,000