Sold2022Richard Estes, Two Sketches, ca. 1962-1963Richard Estes(b. 1932) Two SketchesUntitled (Two Figures at the Beach), ca. 1962-1963watercolor and graphite on paper5 3/4 x 4 in. (14.61 x 10.16 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Estes, Four Sketches, ca. 1962-1963Richard Estes(b. 1932) Four SketchesUntitled (Reclining Male), ca. 1962-1963watercolor and graphiteDouble-sided5 x 6 3/4 in. (12.70 x 17.15 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Estes, Two Sketches, ca. 1962-1963Richard Estes(b. 1932) Two SketchesUntitled (Man in White Shirt), ca. 1962-1963watercolor and gouache on paper6 3/4 x 5 in. (17.15 x 12.70 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Estes (American B. 1932)Richard Estes (American B. 1932) "Times Square (Urban Landscape III portfolio)" 1981, 212/250 Silkscreen signed lower right 19" x 27" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good condSee Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD ESTES (AMERICAN, B. 1932)."Ferry to New York". Gouache on paper. Signed and titled in pencil, lower margin. From a private collection. - Dimensions: 3.1" h x 4.7" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Estes (Am. b. 1932), Screenprint in colors, framed under glassRichard Estes (Am. b. 1932) Big Diamonds from Urban Landscapes Portfolio No. 2, 1979 Screenprint in colors, framed under glass Signed in pencil l.r., editioned "49/100" in pencil l.l., Domberger ScSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD ESTES (AMERICAN B. 1932)Andy Capp 1982 silkscreen on paper 49 x 44 cm (19 1/4 x 17 3/8 in.) [image size] framed dimensions: 71 x 65 cm (28 x 25 5/8 in.) signed lower right, edition 214/250 lower left all in pencil PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Estes (American, b. 1932) Salzburg Cathedral,Richard Estes (American, b. 1932) Salzburg Cathedral, 1983 screenprint signed and numbered 130/250 in pencil 20 x 14 1/2 inches. Property from a Corporate Collection, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Estes (American, B. 1932) Metropolitan Museum Of Art Poster 1967, Telephone Booths, HRichard Estes (American, B. 1932) Metropolitan Museum Of Art Poster 1967, Telephone Booths, H 25.25'' W 36.75'' | Unsigned. Matted and framed under glass, H 37.75", W 47.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD ESTES (AMERICAN, B.1932).Oriental Cuisine, from: Urban Landscapes, 1972. Screenprint on paper. Pencil signed and numbered 24/75 in the lower margin. Exhibition label verso from the American Federation of Arts, New York. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Richard EstesRichard Estes (American, b. 1932), "Downtown Reflections," 2001, woodcut in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 14/49, image: 16"h x 9.75"w, sheet: 22.5"h x 15.5"w, overall (with frame): 28.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Estes, Movies, Urban Landscapes No. 3Richard Estes (American, b. 1932) Movies from the portfolio Urban Landscapes No. 3, 1981 color screenprint signed and numbered in pencil lower margin edition of 250 Domberger Screenprint embossed stamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Estes - Pressing MachineryRichard Estes (American, b 1932). Pressing Machinery (from the Urban Landscapes II series). Screenprint in colors. Signed in graphite lower right, edition 52 of 100. Dimensions: Approximately 27 x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Estes 'Eiffel Tower Restaurant'Richard Estes (American, b. 1932) 'Eiffel Tower Restaurant' 1981; Screenprint ed. 2 of 250; 19.75 x 27.5 (in); Signed in pencil Richard Estes, lower right. From Urban Landscapes III portfolio. PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Estes - Andy CappRichard Estes (American, b. 1932). Andy Capp silkscreen on paper. Signed in graphite lower right, edition 226 of 250. Dimensions: 26.5 x 24.5" unframed Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' PrindlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Estes L/E Super Photorealism Screenprint RomeRichard Estes (New York, Maine, Illinois, b. 1932 - ) screenprint in colors on wove paper titled "Rome", 1981. Signed and numbered in pencil 33/250 in the lower border. Excellent condition under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Estes, Silkscreen "East River 1989"(American, B. 1932), signed "AP" in pencil,one of twenty artist's proofs from an edition of 100. Framed, not examined out of frame. 32" high, 24 3/4" wide. Provenance: Marlborough Gallery N.Y.C. I LovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Photo Artist RICHARD ESTES - Photo SignedRichard Estes (1932- ) Artist. Estes is best known for his photorealist paintings. The paintings generally consist of reflective, clean, and inanimate city and geometric landscapes. He is regarded asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Estes (born 1932); Seagram Building, from UrbanRichard Estes (born 1932) Seagram Building, from Urban Landscapes (Arthur p. 113), 1972 Screenprint in colors on Schoeller Parole paper, signed in pencil and numbered 17/75 (there were also 25 artist'See Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCFederico Aguilar Alcuaz , (b.1932 - d.2011) ,was a Filipino painter who exhibited extensively$350