Sold2024Set of Four French Provincial Carved Beech Louis XIII Style Dining Chairs, 20th c., H.- 44 1/2 in.,Set of Four French Provincial Carved Beech Louis XIII Style Dining Chairs, 20th c., the canted arched needlepoint style upholstered back over an upholstered seat, on cabriole legs joined by serpentineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four French Provincial Carved Beech Rush Seat Dining Chairs, 20th c. H.- 42 1/2 in., W.- 18 1Set of Four French Provincial Carved Beech Rush Seat Dining Chairs, 20th c., the canted arched high ladder back over a trapezoidal woven rush seat, on turned tapered and block legs, joined by an H-forSee Sold Price
Sold2020(10) FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED DINING CHAIRS(lot of 10) French Louis XV style dining side chairs, 20th c., painted frames, shaped back with openwork center splat, upholstered seat cushion, rising on front cabriole legs, approx 37"h, 18.5"w, 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Six French Louis XV Style Carved Cherry DiningSet of Six French Louis XV Style Carved Cherry Dining Chairs, 20th c., the arched curved caned back over a bowed cane seat, on scrolled cabriole legs with toupie feet, H.- 39 in., W.- 18 1/2 in., D.-See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Six Louis XV Style Carved Cherry Dining Chairs,Set of Six Louis XV Style Carved Cherry Dining Chairs, 20th c., the arched back over vertical splat, to a stepped bowed cane seat, on scrolled cabriole legs, H. - 37 in., W. - 18 1/4 in., D. - 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set (4) Louis XV style caned dining chairsSet (4) Louis XV style caned dining chairs, 20th c., France, carved and painted frames, with caned seats and backs, tufted seat cushion, 37.5"h x 19"w x 17"d, 18.75"h (to seat) Provenance: A Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2019(6) FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE WALNUT DINING CHAIRS(lot of 6) French Louis XV style chairs, 20th c., having walnut frames with foliate carved crest, padded back and seat with nail head trim, rising on cabriole legs, approx 37"h, 18"w, 17.25"d Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 12 Louis XV Dining ChairsSet of twelve 20th century dining chairs, white painted and cane backed, with loose seat cushions, stamped "JANSEN{". [37 1/2" H x 20 1/2" W x 18" D].See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Louis XV Style Black-Painted Side ChairsFrench, 20th C., with black-upholstery and caned backs. 37"h x 18-1/2"w x 18-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six French Louis XVI Style Polychromed Beech Dining Chairs, 20th c., H.- 37 in., W.- 19 in.,Set of Six French Louis XVI Style Polychromed Beech Dining Chairs, 20th c., the canted oval upholstered back over a cushioned bowed seat, on turned tapered reeded legs, in steel blue velvet upholsterySee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six French Carved Beech Louis XVI Style Dining Chairs, 20th c. H.- 35 1/2 in., W.- 19 1/2 in.Set of Six French Carved Beech Louis XVI Style Dining Chairs, 20th c., the curved canted upholstered back over a bowed seat. on reeded tapered cylindrical legs, in green and gold striped velvet upholsSee Sold Price
Sold2019(6) FRENCH PROVINCIAL FRUITWOOD DINING CHAIRS(lot of 6) French Provincial Louis XV style fruitwood dining chairs, 20th c., ladder back over woven rush slip seat, rising on front cabriole legs, ending in whorl feet, approx 36.25"h, 17.75"w, 17"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020(6) FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE DINING CHAIRS(lot of 6) French Louis XV style dining chairs, early 20th c., foliate carved frame, padded floral upholstery to back and seat, nailhead trim, rising on cabriole legs, approx 40"h, 19"w, 18"d, seat heSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE FRUITWOOD CANE CHAIRS(lot of 5) French Louis XV style fruitwood dining chairs, 20th c., carved crest, cane back and seat, rising on cabriole legs, ending in whorl feet, approx 38.5"h, 19.5"w, 19"d, seat height: 18"h StartSee Sold Price
Sold2018(6) FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE MAHOGANY DINING CHAIRS(lot of 6) French Louis XV style mahogany dining chairs, early 20th c., upholstered back and seat, rising on tapered legs, approx 38.5"h, 18"w, 18"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE UPHOLSTERED CHAIRS(lot of 6) French Louis XVI style dining chairs, 20th c., oval medallion back in mohair upholstery, with tack trim, rising on tapered fluted legs, approx 37"h, 19"w, 18.5"d, seat height: approx 20"h SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 10 Louis XV style dining chairsSet of 10 Louis XV style dining chairs with yellow silk upholstery. Late 20th century. 44"h x 20 1/2"w x 19 1/2"d. seat height 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020Set (5) Louis XV style beechwood dining chairsSet (5) Louis XV style beechwood dining chairs, 19th/20th c., France, back and seat fully upholstered in Clarence House tiger-print velvet mohair, with brass rivet border, 41"h x 18"w x 20"d, 18"h (toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set (8) Louis XVI style painted dining chairsSet (8) Louis XVI style painted dining chairs, 20th c., green with parcel gilding, 37"h x 20.5"w x 19"d, 18.75"h (to top of seat)See Sold Price
Sold2020(6) LOUIS XV STYLE CARVED FRUITWOOD SIDE CHAIRS(lot of 6) French Louis XV style fruitwood side chairs, 20th c., each having padded upholstered back and seat, on carved frame, rising on cabriole legs, ending in a scrolled toe, approx 37"h, 18.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold2021French Louis XV Style Upholstered Dining Chairs, 8Set of eight Louis XV manner carved and upholstered dining / side chairs, 20th century. 42" H x 20" W x 21" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 6 French Louis XIII style oak and leather dining chairsSet of 6 French Louis XIII style oak dining chairs with studded leather upholstery. Mid 20th century. 35 3/4"h x 18 1/2"w x 17"d, seat height 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 French Louis XIII style studded leather dining chairsSet of 6 French Louis XIII style studded leather dining chairs with oak frames. Mid 20th century. 40 1/2"h x 18 1/2"w x 19 1/2"d, seat height 19"See Sold Price
2016Set (8) Louis XVI style red leather dining chairsSet (8) Louis XVI style red leather dining chairs, Mid 20th c., in the manner of Maison Jansen, white painted frames, 37.25"h x 19.5"w x 18"dSee Sold Price