Sold2023SAROUK CENTER HALL CARPETSarouk center hall carpet with red field and floral patterns, 20th c. 7'7" x 5'1"See Sold Price
Sold2021Igdir Main CarpetIgdir Main Carpet 233 x 154 cm (7' 8" x 5' 1") Turkmenistan, early 19th century or earlier Condition: used, clear age related signs of use, several holes backed with fabric, partially incomplete all aSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEW 7' 0" x 5' 1" Pakistani Tribal KilimNEW 7' 0" x 5' 1" Pakistani Tribal Kilim throw rug. Very nice flatweave; first quality -- imported by Fine Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021CAUCASIAN CARPETwool on cotton foundation Provenance: The Estate of Barbara Beretich, artist & dealer, Claremont, CA Condition: wear to one corner and along one selvedge. One corner curls upwards. 7' x 5'1"See Sold Price
Sold2024Golden Fur Rug, 6' 7" L x 5' 1" WGolden Fur Rug, probably rabbit, with brown cotton backing. 6' 7" L x 5' 1" W. Provenance: From an East Village Estate. Keywords: Game, Area rug, Coat, Mane, Pelt, Carpet, Floor coveringSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oriental Area CarpetAn oriental area carpet with earth-tone coloration. 7 ft 1 in x 5 ft 1 in. Provenance: C. Thomas and Alexandra Fuller Estate Collection of Willow Brook Farms, Catasauqua, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Senna CarpetNorthwest Persia, late 19th C. Areas of wear, holes 22'7"l x 12'5-1/2"w Provenance: Property Approved for Deaccession by the Millbrook SchoolSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ivory Pakistani CarpetCenter medallion. Approx. 5' x 7'. From the estate of Joseph Cohen, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2016PERSIAN BIDJAR CARPET, 20TH CENTURY. 4'5" X 7'1"PERSIAN BIDJAR CARPET, 20TH CENTURY. 4'5" X 7'1"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bakhtiar Carpet Approximately 10'1" x 7'5".Bakhtiar Carpet Approximately 10'1" x 7'5".See Sold Price
Sold20237'1" X 5'3" SKANDIA Shag modernist carpet. Hourglass design.7'1" X 5'3" SKANDIA Shag modernist carpet. Hourglass design. --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a week after the last auction day at reasonable rates ($125See Sold Price
Sold2021(Lot of 2) Chinese salmon ground carpets with black(Lot of 2) Chinese salmon ground carpets with black border: the larger 5"1" x 7"10"; the smaller 3'1 x 6'10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fragments of an early Ersari Main CarpetFragments of an early Ersari Main Carpet 155 x 109 cm/ 65 x 35 cm / 61 x 23 cm / 26 x 34 cm / 26 x 15 cm / 51 x 13 cm (5' 1" x 3' 7" / 2' 2" x 1' 2" / 2' x 9" / 10" x 1' 1" / 10" x 6" / 1' 8" x 5") TuSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN FACHRALO KAZAK RUGTraditional blue, red and cream ground with a central medallion, late 19th C. 5'1" x 3'7" some repiling and old repair KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tabriz Style Hunting Carpet 5'7" x 3'1"Tabriz Hunting Style Carpet; wool and silk on cotton weft with fringe, measures approx 5'7" x 3'1". The images provided constitute a part of the condition report for each lot. The condition report maySee Sold Price
Sold2016Khorassan CarpetKhorassan Carpet. Size approximately 11 feet 7 inches x 20 feet 2 inches (3.5 x 6.1 m).See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Turkish Eagle Kazak Style Oriental Carpet RugVintage Turkish Eagle Kazak Style Oriental Carpet Rug, hand knotted wool construction 5 ft. 1 in. x 7 ft. 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Moroccan CarpetMorocco, contemporary 10'5"l x 6'7-1/2"w Provenance: Property from the Collection of Steve and Stephanie AlpertSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Antique / Vintage Finely Hand Woven Area CarpetsTo include 5ft 1" x 3ft 7", 3ft 2" x 2ft 5", 6ft 8" x 3ft 11" and 6ft 7" x 4ft 5". From a New Fairfield CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique And Finely Hand Woven Carpets1 a Serapi style 3ft 5" x 4ft 7" and the other with center medallion. From a Florida estate. - Dimensions: Medallion 6ft 7" x 4ft 7"See Sold Price
Sold20214 Antique / Vintage Finely Hand Woven Area CarpetsIn various sizes 5ft 1" x 3ft 7", 4ft 10" x 3ft 5", 3ft 7" x 3ft 6" and 4ft 10" x 3ft 4". From a New Fairfield CT estate.See Sold Price
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThree Dreamciles Baby Figurines (1) "Christmas Cutie" (2) "Share the Magic" (3) " All My Lovin"$1
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Indian Paintings of Composite Elephants, 18th-19th Century 十八-十九$500
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Yellow Citrine 2.15 Ct. Oval Shape 10 x 7.7 Mm Gemstone From Brazil$1
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 14 VARIOUS FAIRLY HIGH-QUALITY REPRODUCTION POPEYE TOY BOXES$150
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Green Sapphire 0.89 Ct. 2 Pcs Marquise Shape 8 x 4.3 Mm Gemstones From Thailand$1
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Red Ruby 3.79 Ct. Round Shape 8.7 Mm Gemstone From Madagascar$1