Sold2021Michael Steiner (American, b. 1945), Untitled, IncisedMichael Steiner (American, b. 1945) Untitled Incised initials, date, and artist's symbol "M.S./©82/..." near the lower edge on the reverse, stamped "T 12" on the underside. Bronze with a golden bSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Alexander (American, b. 1945) Untitled (Sunflowers)John Alexander (American, b. 1945) Untitled (Sunflowers) direct polymer gravure signed in pencil, lower right. 23 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, PalmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilbert Lewis (American, b. 1945) Untitled (Portrait of a Mummer)Gilbert Lewis (American, b. 1945) Untitled (Portrait of a Mummer) watercolor and gouache on card signed Gilbert Lewis top right 24 ¾ x 19 ¼ in. (62.9 x 48.9cm) Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Nash, (British, b. 1945), Untitled, carved wood,David Nash, (British, b. 1945), Untitled, carved wood, 36"h x 17"w x 17"d Provenance: Property from the Estate of Emily Nixon, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara Kruger (b.1945) Untitled (Plenty ought to beBarbara Kruger (b.1945)Untitled (Plenty ought to be enough)Offset lithograph printed in colours, 2003, on wove paper, published by Mother for Selfridges, London, the full sheet printed to the edges, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Reginato (b. 1945): UntitledPeter Reginato (b. 1945): Untitled Welded metal, c. 1975, unmarked. 16 x 30 x 18 in. Note: Our thanks to the artist for confirming authenticity and providing the date of execution. See Sold Price
Sold2022Dean Leary (NC, b. 1945), Untitled, Stone SculptureDean Leary (NC, b. 1945), Untitled, Stone Sculpture1988, carved and polished white stone mounted to a stone plinth, signed and dated. 16.5 x 9 x 6 in. A graduate of East Carolina University, Leary tauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Kruger (b. 1945) Untitled (Flag)Barbara Kruger (b. 1945)Untitled (Flag)Screenprint in colours on cotton, 2020, published by Artists Band Together, in the original black envelope, with margins, overall 560 x 535mm (22 x 21in)See Sold Price
Sold2017David Nash, (British, b. 1945), Untitled, 1986,David Nash, (British, b. 1945), Untitled, 1986, charcoal, signed and dated, 31" x 47" Provenance: Property from the Estate of Emily Nixon, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Laub (American, b. 1945) Untitled (Silver), 1989Stephen Laub (American, b. 1945) Untitled (Silver), 1989 silver enameled wood with c-print 18 x 33 x 44 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Jensen (b. 1945): UntitledBill Jensen (b. 1945): Untitled Watercolor and gouache on paper, 1972, signed 'Bill Jensen' and inscribed '... Love & Respect, Bill' on paper on the back of the frame. 15 7/8 x 11 7/8 in. (sheet), 18See Sold Price
Sold2022DELOSS MCGRAW (B. 1945): UNTITLED (MAN WITH SHOVEL)watercolor, gouache, pastel and collage on paper; signed lower right, framed floating under acrylic; 72 x 20 1/2 inches; 76 1/4 x 25 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yankel Ginzburg (b. 1945), Untitled, Lady bug on roseYankel Ginzburg(b. 1945)Untitled, Lady bug on roseAcrylic on boardSigned lower right: Yankel Ginzburg15.5" H x 23.62" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015DeLoss McGraw (B. 1945), UntitledDeLoss McGraw (American, born 1945). Untitled. Watercolor, tempera, and silvr foil on paper. Signed "DeLoss" lower left. Sight 29 1/2" x 22", frame 33" x 25 1/2". Provenance: From the Ray F. Fleming RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Lobe (American, b. 1945) Untitled, 2001Robert Lobe (American, b. 1945) Untitled, 2001 aluminum101 x 35 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
SoldLissa Hunter (American, b. 1945) Untitled BasketLissa Hunter (American, b. 1945) Untitled Basket coiled paper H 6 x Dia 13 inches. Property from the Collection of George C. Kaiser, Milwaukee, Wisconsin Size H 6 x Dia 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Locardia Ndandarika (Zimbabwean, B. 1945) UntitledLocardia Ndandarika (Zimbabwean, B. 1945) Untitled Figural Group. Stone sculpture, signed at bottom verso Approximately: 23" x 35" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Salmieri (b 1945 ) untitled image, woman swimming, ( Coney Island ) signed on verso inStephen Salmieri (b 1945 ) untitled image, woman swimming, ( Coney Island ) signed on verso in pencil, dated 1974. Image measures 20" x 16". From estate of Howard & Evelyne Daitz NYC, Evelyne was formSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Isabelle Monod, (French, b. 1945), Untitled 15 cast* Isabelle Monod (French, b. 1945) Untitled 15 cast blocks, 1986 glass one element signed Isabelle 86 Height of tallest element 4 3/4 inches Estimate $300-500 Sold to benefit the acquisition funds ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rafael Hastings, b.1945, Untitled, pencil on paperRafael Hastings, b.1945, Untitled, pencil on paper Provenance: Acquired from the artist,1979; published in Sotheby's NY catalog. .Exhibition and Publication:New York,Bayard Gallery,"Rafael Hastings,DoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Valerie Jaudon (American, B. 1945) Untitled.Valerie Jaudon (American, B. 1945) Untitled. Color serigraph, pencil signed lower right, dated 1986, and numbered 12/72 31" x 31" Frame: 40.75" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2017Daniel Anderson, (American, b. 1945), Untitled, ceramicDaniel Anderson, (American, b. 1945), Untitled, ceramic and mixed media, signed, 5" x 6.5"w x 3"d Provenance: The Estate of Candice B. Groot, Evanston, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJerry Zeniuk (1945 Bardowick - lives and works in Kolbermoor), 'Winterfarben', 1999€400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPetah Coyne (American, b. 1953) Untitled #884 P-97 (Stream Monk), 1997$750
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc10 Rare Civil War Leader Cards London England Gallery$26(2 bids)