Sold202255406: Donna Vock Diamond, South Sea Cultured Pearl, CiDonna Vock Diamond, South Sea Cultured Pearl, Citrine, Gold Earrings Stones: Full-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 1.00 carat; oval-shaped citrine weiSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Diamond Head (Field 80-3; M&L 1580)δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Diamond Head (Field 80-3; M&L 1580)Lithograph printed in colours, 1980, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 350, published by Levine and Levine for DALASee Sold Price
Sold2022Worcester Centrum memorabiliaSigned Paul Simon Program 1991, Signed Neal Diamond Program 1989, Signed Randy Travis Program, Frnak Sinatra Program, Back Stage Passes - Areosmith, Beach Boys, Billy Joel, Dan Fogelberg, Neil DiamondSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three small paintings including Henry R. DiamondThree small paintings including Henry R. Diamond (1896-1989), oil on artist's board, winter landscape Covered Bridge; Arthur Wellesley Cottrell (1872-1913), oil on panel, "The River Conwy", old paperSee Sold Price
Sold20231989 Leaf Diamond Kings KEN GRIFFEY Jr Rookie Baseball CardMultiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold20212014 BOWMAN XANDER BOGAERTS 1989 SILVER DIAMONDNo Reserve! Title: 2014 BOWMAN XANDER BOGAERTS 1989 SILVER DIAMOND REFRACTOR RC RED SOX Date/Period: MODERN Additional Information: VERY NICE LOOKING CARD! THIS CARD IS APPROXIMATELY NEAR MINT CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2021Trea Turner 2014 Bowman Draft 1989 Silver DiamondTrea Turner 2014 Bowman Draft 1989 Silver Diamond Refractor Insert Card 89bib-TkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Griffey Jr. 1989 Donruss Diamond Kings Seattle Mariners #4Ken Griffey Jr. 1989 Donruss Diamond Kings Seattle Mariners #4See Sold Price
Sold2015Alessio Paternesi (Civita Castellana, 1937)Donna in piedi, 1989 bronzo patina bruna, edizione di 3 esemplari, cm 90 x 21 x 9 Firmato al retro: Paternesi Standing woman, 1989 brune glazed bronze, edition of three, cm 90 x 21 x 9 signed on reverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Collection of four art booksDESCRIPTION: Softcover Success is a job in New York…The Early Art and Business of Andy Warhol by Donna M. DeSalvo, 1989; Hardcover Warhol by David Bourdon, 1989; Hardcover Andy Warhol Shadows anSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIAMOND SELECT x Toho Co. 'Godzilla 1989' Figural Coin'Godzilla 1989' by Diamond Select, 2020 Authorized figure by Toho Co., Ltd. 12 x 18 Inches Collectible vinyl figural coin bank based on the legendary Japanese monster. Comes new in unopened shipping bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Norkin. Pen & Ink. The King & ILou Diamond Phillips, Donna Murphy 1996 11 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE BOX MIXED BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FOOTBALLLARGE BOX MIXED BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FOOTBALL CARDS- HUNDREDS OF PLAYERS TRADING CARDS, 1990 SKYBOX DETROIT PISTONS MARK AGUIRRE, 1989 DONRUSS DIAMOND KINGS KEN GRIFFEY JR., IN PLASTIC SLEEVE NMTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kenneth Hudson (American, 1903-1989) Study for Diamond,Kenneth Hudson (American, 1903-1989) Study for Diamond, 1971 acrylic on board signed (lower right) 11 x 15 1/2 inches. Note to the buyer: This work is currently being stored at the Hindman St. Louis oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rupert Jasen Smith (American, 20th Century 1953 – 1989)Rupert Jasen Smith (American, 20th Century 1953 – 1989) Silkscreen and diamond dust, Torta- 1984. Abstract composition. Edition 28/30 With gallery label verso. Image H. 22” x W. 16” Sheet H. 44�See Sold Price
Sold2021Donna Summer, Madame D.Donna Summer Madame D. 1989lithograph in colors sheet: 34.375 h × 25.875 w in (87 × 66 cm) image: 26 h × 17.875 w in (66 × 45 cm) Signed and numbered0 to lower edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Cast Poster for the King and IStarring Lou Diamond Phillips and Donna Murphy, 1995. Together with three museum exhibition posters, Chanel, the Metropolitian Museum of Art, 2005, Musee Rodin, and La Ruche et Montparnasse, Musee JacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Ace of Diamonds.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Ace of Diamonds. Color lithograph, from 'Playing Cards', 1972, pencil signed lower right and inscribed 'E.A.', printed on Arches paper, with full margins, the sheetSee Sold Price
Sold20201989 STEIFF BEAR MEYER'S DIAMOND JUBILEE LTD TO 10001989 STEIFF BEAR MEYER'S DIAMOND JUBILEE LTD TO 1000 PCS #00151 0208/15 Description 1989 STEIFF BEAR MEYER'S DIAMOND JUBILEE ANNIVERARY LTD EDITION BLACK Teddy #00151 OF 1000 MADE FULLY TAGGED IN BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Syro-Hittite Terra Cotta Figure A Syro-Hittite Terra Cotta Figure Circa Early 2nd Millennium B.C. Height 5 1/4 inches. Provenance: Donna Jacobs Gallery, Birmingham, Michigan, 1989 (with invoice) Property from the George R. FrancoeSee Sold Price
Sold2018HAMER LEFT-HANDED VIRTUOSO GUITARA Hamer left-handed scalloped neck Virtuoso guitar with multicolored diamond pattern on body circa 1989, serial number 230569. The guitar is equipped with Kahler tremolo, Seymour Duncan pickup, and SpSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co 18k Gold Diamond Sapphire GiraffeMETAL: 18k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Brooch is 75mm x 34mm. GEMSTONES: Diamonds, Sapphires. MARKED: Tiffany & Co, 1989, Germany, 750. WEIGHT: 20.4 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIGURAL DRAWING BY KEITH HARING.American, 1958-1990. Black marker on paper, signed and dated 1989. Figures holding a diamond shaped object. Framed, 20.75"h. 18.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Concord 14K gold and diamond Lady's watchConcord 14K gold and diamond Lady's watch. Bought in 1989. Original receipt and all paperwork, never worn.See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA marquise-cut diamond solitaire ring, the diamond approximately weighs 0.92ct, set in a six-claws£550
1 day LeftJasper52Rare! Tiffany & Co. 18k Yellow Gold Diamond Bengal Tiger Germany 1989 Cufflinks$3,200
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Orologio da donna in diamanti, vacheron & Constantin - lady's diamond wristwatch, vacheron &€1,500
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Orologio da donna in diamanti e zaffiri blu - lady's diamond and blue sapphire wristwatch€200
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi orologio da donna in diamanti, Jaeger le coultre - lady's diamond wristwatch, Jaeger le coultre€750
Oct 09DuMouchellesPiaget (Swiss, Founded 1874) 18kt Yellow Gold And Diamond Bracelet Watch L 182mm$12,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLynn Davis (1944 Minneapolis, MN - lives and works in Hudson, NY), 'Margarita at the Metropolitan,€400
Oct 09DuMouchellesEmerald Cut Diamond And Platinum Ladies Bracelet, "24.5 Carat TW, F-G Color, VVS to VS,"$32,500