Sold2023JACE (French, born in 1973)JACE (French, born in 1973) Sans titre, 2009 Acrylic on cardboard, dated and signed lower right 34 x 20 cm - 13.4 x 7.8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese/French School, (20th Century)Japanese/French School 20th Century "Sans Titre", 1966 print on paper pencil-signed and dated lower right, marked "Epr. d'Artiste" lower left. Matted, glazed and framed. sheet 26" x 19-3/4", framed 29See Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Dülfer (1859-1942), paiMartin Dülfer (1859-1942), painter born in Breslau. French or Belgian, Gothic cathedral in provincial town with rich staffage, watercolor on paper, signed lower right a. dated 1880, 30.5 x 21 cm, fSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN, Armand P. Ink on Paper. Untitled, 1964.Signed and dated lower right. A collection of 18 sheets framed as one. Armand Pierre Arman (French born, American, 1928 - 2005). Dimensions" 38" high x 36" wide; each sheet - 7" high x 8.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024John French, Am., Texas, Born 1936John French, American, Texas, Born 1936, Two Quail And Prickly Pear Cactus, 1973, Watercolor On Paper, Signed Lower Right, Signed And Dated Verso Dust Cover, Sight 10 X 7.5 Inches, Carved Wood Frame 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Genevieve Claisse 1966 gouache on paper "S.T."Artist:Claisse, Genevieve (French, born 1935) Title:S.T. Date:1966 Medium:gouache on paper Dimensions:17.25 x 27.5 inches; 44 x 70 cm. Signature:signed and dated G. Claisse 66 lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Courtin (Born 1921) Etching, Engraving and Built Up Plate (France)Etching. Engraving and built up plate on French woven paper, "Seconde Machine" Dated march 28, 1962, 2-4. Signed. Lower right. Provenance: The Elizabeth and George Wile Collection. Image 14 1/4 x 12.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fruit of the desgort, 1986Thomas SCHÜTTE (German, born in 1954) Fruit of the desgort, 1986Watercolor on paper laid on cardboardSet of 3 Drawings. Signed and dated lower right12.75 x 9.5 in. – 31.See Sold Price
Sold2020LUDWIG BEMELMANS (FRENCH, 1898-1962).Mixed Media on Paper. "Gander, Newfoundland". 1946. Signed, dated, and titled lower right. From a Long Island, NY storage. - Dimensions: 12" high x 19" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975)Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975), "La Lecture", 1927, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, 29 in. x 36 1/4 in., framed. Note: Born Eugène Paul, Gen Paul was born in MSee Sold Price
Sold2015LeRoy Neiman, (American, 1921-2012), Two PlayersLeRoy Neiman, (American, 1921-2012), Two Players Turning, 1960, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, 23.5" x 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015LeRoy Neiman, (American, 1921-2012), Riding Off, 1960LeRoy Neiman, (American, 1921-2012), Riding Off, 1960, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, 23.25" x 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Burchfield (1893-1967) New YorkTHE GARDEN GATE, 1946, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 28 ¼ x 24 ¼”, framed, laid down on mat board, otherwise in apparently good studio condition. Subject to article I inSee Sold Price
2015Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985)Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985), "New Mexico Snow", 1976, acrylic on paper, signed, dated "12/20/76" lower left, 27-3/8" x 39". Framed. Provenance: Estate of the artist. Painted during Choi's resiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minnie Evans, Untitled, 1961Minnie Evans (American, 1892-1987) Untitled (Head, Eyes and Foliage), 1961 crayon, marker and ballpoint pen on paper signed and dated lower right 11 5/8" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Mixed media, Julia TheclaJulia Thecla (American, 1896-1973), "Signal - Sketch," 1939, charcoal and gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight: 11"h x 12.5"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for Scheherazade (1910)Leon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for Scheherazade (1910) Watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper 1911 Signed and dated 1911 (lower right)See Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriel Godard(French, born 1933) Blanchisserie, 1965, signed lower left "G. Godard. 69.", oil on canvas, 77 x 45 in.; parcel gilt wood frame, 78-1/4 x 46-3/8 in. Provenance: David Findlay Galleries, New York, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Chagall, Bird and FlowersMark Chagall, Bird and Flowers Panda and ink on paper 1963 Signed, dated 1963 and inscribed "Vence" (lower left). 23.5 x 31.5 cm Provenance: Estate of BarbarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed media on paper, Manuel NeriManuel Neri (American, b. 1930), "Untitled No. 4," 1995, dry pigment/water, oil paint stick, and charcoal on Aquarelle Canson paper, signed and dated lower left, sheet: 40.5"h x 25.75"w, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eric Fischl (American, b. 1948) Untitled, 1988Eric Fischl (American, b. 1948) Untitled, 1988 oil on coated paper signed Fischl and dated (lower right) 17 x 15 inches. Provenance: Gagosian Gallery, New York Property from the Collection of Sandra ESee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES EPHRAIM BURCHFIELD, (American, 1893-1967),CHARLES EPHRAIM BURCHFIELD (American, 1893-1967)Night Landscape1916, watercolor on joined papersigned and dated Chas Burchfield 1916 lower right8 x 26 3/4 in., frame: 16 1/2 x 35 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Blue Dog Supersize", 2001, mixed media on paper, signed, dated and inscribed lower right, sight 49 1/2 in. x 37 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, mixed media on paper, 1964Chryssa, mixed media on paper, 1964, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), Untitled, mixed media, newsprint transfer on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, 35.25"h x 24.25"w (frame) ProvSee Sold Price
BonhamsLIONEL VINCHE (born 1936) Le général qui impose son pouvoir a une petite nana rose€150
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCHABAUD, August (French, 1882-1955) Four Heads. Not dated. ...$150(1 bid)
452 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHScully, Sean Roland Garros. 2001. Ausstellungsplakat. Farboffset auf glattem Offsetpapier. 75 x 57€200
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsLarry Rivers Collage & Pencil on Paper, 1994; Booth, Lincoln, Ford$1,200
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAlexander Calder Ink Painting, Landscape w/ Pyramids & Moon, 1953$13,000(2 bids)
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsMURTIC, Edo (Croatian, 1921-2004) Landscape I. 1970. Gouach...$750