Sold2017Malt MachineMultimixer. Three malt capacity. Prince Castle Manufacturing Division. Model 98.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Soda Shoppe Jadeite Green 5 Unit Multimixer Malt Shake Mixign Machine by Prince Castle Model14"x 12" x 19" - worksSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Imperial Bowl, Xuande Mark and PeriodAn Imperial Coffee-Glazed Bowl, Xuande Mark and Period. With original Christie's label on it. Size: 2" H x 4.25" W. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Charles Wilson, acquired 1970's-1990See Sold Price
Sold2017An Imperial Bowl, Yongzheng Mark and PeriodAn Imperial Ruby Enamelled Bowl, Yongzheng Mark and Period. Size: 1 1/2" H x 2 1/2" W. Provenance: From the estate of John Pearson who is a former U.S. Navy pilot stationed in Japan and Taiwan duringSee Sold Price
2017Pair of Imperial Cupstands,Kangxi Mark and PeriodA Pair of Imperial Iron-Red Dragon Cupstands, Kangxi Mark and Period. Size: 0.75" H x 4.75" W. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Charles Wilson, acquired 1970's-1990's. Mr. and Mrs. CharSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Imperial Bowl, Daoguang Mark and PeriodAn Imperial Famille Rose Ruby-Ground Medallion Bowl, Daoguang Mark and Period. Included is an attractive carved hardwood stand. Size: 2.5" H x 5.75" W. Provenance: ex-collection of Dr. Siegfried RamleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Patek Philippe Ladies Watch | 18K White Gold Diamond |A majestic vintage Patek Philippe ladies wrist watch, set with diamonds, in 18Kt gold, Switzerland, circa 1970's. This elegant timepiece has been superbly crafted out of 18 karat white gold. It has aSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Imperial Bowl, Daoguang Mark and PeriodAn Imperial Gilt-Decorated Blue-Glazed Bowl, Daoguang Mark and Period. Size: 2" H x 4.5" W. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Charles Wilson, acquired 1970's-1990's. Mr. and Mrs. CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Doubloon Gold Coin Pendant | 1772 Eight Escudos |A scarce 8 Escudos or 4 Doubloon, 21.6K gold, coin pendant, Mexico, circa 1772. The Mexican gold 8 Escudos, is very similar to the Spanish 8 Escudos, the only difference, in many cases, being the mintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lapis Lazuli Ruby Ring | 18K Bicolor Gold | VintageA gorgeous lapis lazuli and ruby cocktail ring, in bicolor 18K gold, circa 1970's - 1990's. This delightful piece has been crafted out of, two tone, 18 karat yellow and white gold and been set with anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Garnet Diamond Ring | Platinum Art Deco | Vintage ThreeA delightful Art Deco diamond and garnet ring, in platinum, circa 1920's - 1940's. The beautifully crafted platinum, filigree three stone, setting has been bezel set with an, approximately, 0.38 caratSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco Painting of ZebrasArt Deco Painting of Zebras, signed Zara Ellwood. Gouache on illustration board, presented glazed in a new frame 27.5 x 33 inch frame. Item ID:6156See Sold Price
Sold2017Dutch Canal Oil Painting By Claas Prins (1903-1968)A somberly beautiful and ornately framed Dutch canal scene, signed Claas Prins (1903-1968). Painted in oil on board, the frame is original and covered in velvet on the back. It is unusual to find bothSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chapman Wall Light Brass Shell QualityHeavy brass shell shaped wall light made by Chapman known for their quality and workmanship for decades. Tag still visible on the back. Provides soft accent lighting with the light reflecting from theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elegant Japanese Wood Block PrintHand made Japanese Wood Block Print depicting two Geishas with elaborate coiffures. I haven't researched the artist or the subject, but this is a master work of Japanese printing. Best guess is that iSee Sold Price
2017Letter L Diamond Ring | 14K Bicolor Gold | VintageAn elegant vintage letter L cocktail ring, set with diamonds in two tone 14Kt gold, circa 1990's - 1990's. This stunning piece has been expertly crafted out of bicolor 14 karat yellow and white gold iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Navajo Necklace | Sterling Silver Azurite Malachite |A beautiful vintage Navajo azurite malachite choker necklace, in sterling silver; designed by H.T Nez, USA, circa 1970's - 1980's. Navajo Native American jewelers are well known for their beautifullySee Sold Price
Sold2017White Gold Necklace | 18K Woven Rope Chain | VintageA classy vintage woven link chain necklace, in 18Kt gold, Italy, circa 1990's. This beautiful choker has been expertly crafted out of 18 karat white gold links to form a thick rope and been finished wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Parisian Street Oil Painting By MarangioniParisian Street Oil Painting By Marangioni, c.1950, in an ornate frame. Painting size is 24x48 inches, frame is 33x57 inches. Item ID:6180See Sold Price
Sold2017Filip Lundstrom portrait of Franklin Delano RooseveltFilip Lundstrom portrait of Franklin Delano Roosevelt (FDR), c. 1945, signed, oil on canvas laid to beaver board. Presented in its original oak frame. Frame size is 33.5x27.25 inches. Item ID:5033See Sold Price
1 day LeftLeland LittleWilliam Daniell (English, 1769-1837), View of Mount Erskine and Puloticoose Bay, Prince of Wales's$50
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstatePrince "Purple Rain" Signed Guitar Photo Frame 42 x 32 x 4$110(3 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJapanese Woodblock Print Triptych Prince of Genji by Kunisada I Toyokuni III$60(2 bids)