Sold2016Group 15 Coronation ItemsGroup lot of English coronation items porcelain and crystal painted an parcel gilt in various coronation and monarchy themed designs, including cups, small plates, ash trays, pitcher, a goblet. VariouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nevada Paintings, Photographs and Ephemera [138550]Group of items from Nevada. Hardcover "Portfolio of Paintings Nevada The First Hundred Years," published by Harold's Club. 15 x 11 inches, scenes from Nevada's first hundred years, commemorating the cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marvel (31) Western ComicsThirty-one (31) Marvel Comics Group Western themed comics. Includes Western Gunfighters and more. Measure 10.25 in. x 6.625 in. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unique Western Souvenir CollectionOffered in this lot is a collection of western themed items. The first item is a turtle shell rattle. The rattle is made of half a turtle shell and rawhide on a leather covered wand. There are seed beSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP 15 ASSORTED ITEMS VINTAGE COSTUME JEWELRY.GROUP 15 ASSORTED ITEMS VINTAGE COSTUME JEWELRY. Five necklaces, four stickpins, gold-plated chain bracelet with Skidmore College charm; Blackamoor pendant and perfume stopper; and other items.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 15 Western Comic Books 10 CentsGroup of 15 Ten Cent Western Comic Books - Western Heroes, misc comic books. See phots for condition overview and titles - all show wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Group Lot 15+ ItemsMixed group lot of 15+ items, cups , pottery , candle stick holders, largest item measures 13 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eisenhower & Nixon - 1952 & 1956 ButtonsGroup of 15 items [sizes from 3/4" diameter to 3-1/2" diameter] comprising celluloid and lithographic examples with one porcelain specimen. Includes portrait, jugate, and slogan campaign buttons alongSee Sold Price
Sold2017GROUP OF HORSE THEMED ITEMSIncluding an iron door knocker, an iron horse figurine, and two leather bridle straps with assorted brass medallions. Tallest, 10 inches Categories: Tommy HilfigerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 15+ Assorted ItemsIncludes brass cross, thimbles, one real amethyst, and more.See Sold Price
Sold202210 PIECE ASSEMBLED GROUP OF DOG THEMED ITEMS INC. CRUMBERS, PORCELAIN & PRINTER BLOCK LARGEST 10.5"10 PIECE ASSEMBLED GROUP OF DOG THEMED ITEMS INC. CRUMBERS, PORCELAIN & PRINTER BLOCK LARGEST 10.5" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fiesta Post 86 group of 15 white items, some withFiesta Post 86 group of 15 white items, some with decalsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 15 Enamelware ItemsIncludes pots, and napkin rings. Largest measures 4 x 5 1/2 inches with lidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Disney Themed Items, Puppet, CeramicsThis group of Walt Disney character themed items include a large Donald Duck Marionette, 2 8" tall Dakin Minnie Mouse jointed dolls, a 1950's ceramic 5.5" Thumper bank (with partial paper Disney labelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 15+ Assorted ItemsIncludes Boyds Bear, carved box, Pez dispensers, Roy Rogers handheld pinball, and more, linen bag measures 8 1/2 x 12 x 4in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Trinket Boxes, Animal Dishes, Others - 15 Pcs.Group of 15 porcelain items, including a decanter, 4 trinket boxes, match holder, two dogs, salvers, dishes. Provenance: From a Locust Valley Estate. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20164 western signs.A group of 4 western items. ++ Gene Autry Cowboy Boots sign. ++ Stetson Hats sign. ++ Tom Sawyer Apparel sign. ++ Hop-a-long Cassidy Straws sign.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 15 Different Animal PinsGroup of 15 animal themed pins of various materials. Largest 2.25" wide. Condition report: Good condition, please see all photos. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed information. C. BiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 15 vintage Halloween itemsGroup of 15 vintage Halloween items (most less than perfect with the exception of a 1911 Halloween post card), Provenance the late Sally SiegristSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 15 wrought iron itemsGroup of 15 wrought iron items including 20th century lighting trammel 20" adjustable, a sticking tommy, 2 hanging candle holders, a fancy bird light holder, various hooks - some with chains, a stillySee Sold Price
Sold2016Group Sterling Silver Trinkets, 15 items15 assorted sterling silver items and more including a Meriden sterling soap container; small Kirk Stieff sterling heart-shaped tray; small Reed and Barton "Windsor" pattern sterling rectangular tray;See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 15+ Assorted Gentlemen ItemsIncludes Pipes, Pocket Knives, Cigarette Case and Lighter and more. Largest measures 5.25x4x1 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group Of Seven Animal Themed Itemsincluding a cold painted bronze bird and basket smoking accessory, silvered metal bull, painted metal pig pincushion and others. Paint, finish wear, loss, bends. Largest: 4" diameter. Provenance: A GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 15 Native American itemsGroup of 15 Native American items including: 6 Southwest Indian pots, 8 arrowhead points, and 1 axe 5.5"L x 4"W, largest pot is 9"T x 10.5"DSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersWestern Themed Bronze Equestrian Group Entitled Wooly Chaps$150
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsSeven Pieces of Norfolk and Western Railroad China Cavalier Bouillon Cup and Cromwell Flatware$30
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Wacker Brewing Co. Advertising Items.$50(1 bid)