Sold2024Oversized Fish Lure Rapala Trade Sign 29” LongTitle: Oversized Fish Lure Rapala Trade Sign 29” Long Dimension: 29” long. Date: Ca. 1950’s-60’s. Additional Information: An outstanding Trade Sign, Sporting Goods Store, BaitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oversized Fish Lure Trade Sign 28” LongTitle: Oversized Fish Lure Trade Sign 28” Long Dimension: 28” long. Date: Ca. 1950’s. Additional Information: An outstanding Trade Sign, Sporting Goods Store, Bait and Tackle Shop DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oversized Fishing Lure Trade Sign 25" LongTitle: Oversized Fishing Lure Trade Sign 25" Long Additional Information: An outstanding Trade Sign, Sporting Goods Store. Bait and Tackle Shop Display, depicting a wonderful Fish Lure painted black,See Sold Price
Sold2022Oversized Fishing Lure Trade Sign 23" LongTitle: Oversized Fishing Lure Trade Sign 23" Long Additional Information: An outstanding Trade Sign, Sporting Goods Store, Bait and Tackle Shop Display, depicting an eye-appealing Fish Lure painted reSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD "FISH" TRADE SIGNSHOWING A CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD " FISH " TRADE SIGN . MEASURES 48" LONG BY 12" HIGH. AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION.PLEASE USE PHOTOS AS PART OF THE DESCRIPTION. THE ABSENCE OF A CONDITION REPORT DOES NOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage cast metal fish trade sign.Title: Vintage cast metal fish trade sign. Date/Period: 1960's Dimension: 14” x 6” Additional Information: Nice vintage cast metal red fish trade sign from a long closed coastal Maine seafSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pornographic Fish Trade Sign.This large pornographic fish trade sign is approximately 27 inches long and is hand carved. On the yellow body, “This Plug Will Catch Female Fish Only” is painted in green. On the tail of the fishSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRIPLE FISH TRADE SIGNLarge Carved and Painted Fish Merchandising Sign, depicting three vertical hanging fish, single sided, with attached metal hanging loop, 58" long (fish only), 61" with loop, 30" wide. Minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fishing Lure Trade Sign (America, ca. 1930)Fishing Lure Trade Sign (America, ca. 1930). Hand-wrought oversized spinning fishing lure in yellow and red paint. 13 1/2 x 36 in. (34.3 x 91.4 cm.). For hi-res pics, copy and paste the following URLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figural Trade SignIn the form of a folding straight razor with pine two part grip and tin blade with faded text on blade, nice old patina, 29" long open. Condition VG.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pieces of Folk ArtCarved full bodied wood and painted folk art fish. 26.5 inches H, 30.5 inches W, 5 inches D.Fresh Lobster, painted board trade sign. 29 inches H, 12 inches W, .75 inches D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Oversized Store Dsiplay Bic Pen Trade SignOversized Store Dsiplay Bic Pen Trade Sign. It is 69" long x 6" wide at the widest point.Packaging, Insurance, Handling And Shipping Are Done In House And Is 185.00 For This Item In The Continental U.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Wood Carved Trade Stimulator SignGreat piece, in the style of "Arm & Hammer". Depicts a strong arm straight up with a tight grip holding a hammer. Overall approx. 29" high x 23" long. Areas of cracks in the wooden arm, base, and hammSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oversized Rapala fishing lureAn oversized Rapala fishing lure prop. Condition: Some scuffs. Dimensions: L 29" x W 10" (including hook)See Sold Price
SoldRapala Original Floater Giant Lure FiretigerAppears to be in good shape. Measures approx 29 inches long, about 3.5-4 inches thick. See pics. E-2675See Sold Price
Sold2022RAPALA LARGE STORE WALL DISPLAY ADVERTISING LURERapala large dealer display advertising fishing lure with hanging hooks. Measures 29" long.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Top Hat Trade SignPainted tin hatter's trade sign in the form of an oversized top hat. Some paint loss and rust.Approx. 13 1/4" x 18" x 12 1/4". Provenance: the estate of John Long, highly regarded Virginia antiques deSee Sold Price
Sold2021FLOUNDER FISH TRADE SIGNLarge Dimensional Carved and Painted Wood Sign, having iron hangers and a slate recessed at center for daily prices, one-sided, 35" x 57". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019FISH MARKET TRADE SIGN1930's Carved Fish Trade Sign in painted pine with hanging chains, from Manasquan, New Jersey, in use from 1930s through the 1950s, based on a Tuna. Roughly 67" x 26" x 6". Shrinkage cracks, rusted chSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign, locksmith, wrought iron key, 10" x 29"Trade sign, locksmith, wrought iron key, 10" x 29"See Sold Price
205 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, gilded full body copper fish. "TACKLE" in black letters on each side, 19th century, w/$4,000(3 bids)
109 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "BARBER SHOP" circa 19th century, sheet tin & leaded glass, double sided, 29" x 16" x 4$3,000(5 bids)
153 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "GARDEN SERVICE COMPANY" painted wood sign with elaborate pierced and cut steel wrought$1,100(3 bids)
152 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSaddlemakers Trade Sign, "O.W. CONEY.SADDLE, HARNESS & TRUNK MAKER", painted wood, rectangular sign$1,200(1 bid)
98 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign hat maker, large tin and brass top hat black painted over gilt brim diameter 29"$650(2 bids)
138 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "FREELAND SIGN BANNER AND ORNAMENTAL PAINTING", various scene on tin, major paint loss,$100
1 day LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCOversized Sign from the film “Ghost Light" starring Cary Elwes and Carol Kane$100
100 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided 19th century, star shape painted wood gilt letters, "MILLINERY AND FANCY$5,000(3 bids)
154 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SEEDS FOR FARM GARDEN FIELD FLOWER and VEGETABLE" gilt letters on painted wood 8" x 69"$1,000(5 bids)
137 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "41 & 42 S. LIBERTY ST. GILDER & PICTURE FRAMER" carved three dimensional wooden board$7,500(5 bids)
144 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.$1,300(3 bids)