Sold2021An Art Nouveau Table-Top Picture FrameAn Art Nouveau Table-Top Picture Frame Continental, Early 20th Century in cast metal with bronze patina   Height 11 x width 7 1/2 inches.  See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Bronze Table-Top Picture Frame, c. 1895.An Art Nouveau Table-Top picture frame, decorated with figural relief and flowing frame, circa 1895-early 20th Century, in gilted cast bronze or brass, height 10 in. x width 7 in., picture opening wilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silverplated Art Nouveau FrameA turn of the century Art Nouveau Silverplated table top frame by "W.M.F". Oval form with stylized plumage and floral borders on a hinged stand. Impressed marks. Minor surface wear, slight dents. 9 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. STERLING FRAMEEarly 20th c. American Art Nouveau Silver Tabletop Photo Frame, by Tiffany & Co., 1902-1907 date mark, heart shape with pierced and chased decoration, engraved CC monogram at top, back stamped "TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Art Nouveau style silver picture framesTwo graduated Art Nouveau style silver table top picture frames the smaller marked RC 925, modern the largest height 13 1/4in (33.5cm); width 10 1/4in (26cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Figural Sculpted Picture FrameAntique gilt bronze figural easel back table top frame. Image of Six sculpted mice in the pantry. Original glass Dimension: 7" x 5". Condition: very good estate condition no breaks or repairs. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Art Nouveau Pewter Tabletop Vanity MirrorAn Art Nouveau pewter ladies' vanity dresser mirror produced in the WMF style. This figural work features a highly raised relief frame with wildflowers in the lower left and top right corners, and a fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Picture Frames, Jeweled, Mother Of Pearl & Gilt BronzeThree antique easel back table top picture frames. Elaborate jewel encrusted easel back frame with glass. Dimension: 3.25"x 2". Mother of Pearl easel back picture frame. Dimension:2.60" x 2". Art NouvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Belgian Art Nouveau Marble Top Side TableBelgian Art Nouveau side table with oval black marble top over carved wood frame with cabriole legs and stretcher bars, bearing "Made in Belgium" label underside. 21" H x 27.5" W x 20" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage White Metal Art Nouveau Picture FrameVintage tabletop easel picture frame, made of embossed white metal, weighted. Ornate scroll patterns wash the entire frame, with a black backing. Approximately 8 x 5.25 inches. Condition is consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tabletop Mirror w Cast Metal FrameVintage tabletop mirror. Cast metal frame, art nouveau style. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures approx 17.5 inches h and 12 inches w. Home decor, decorative accessories, decorative arts, tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair French Carved Art Nouveau Side TablesLast half of 19th century, France. Having square top above molded edge leading to flowing lines and scrolling details at the frame having a top middle and bottom tier for display of objects all restinSee Sold Price
Sold2015ART NOUVEAU STYLE BRASS & ALABASTER TABLEART NOUVEAU STYLE BRASS & ALABASTER TABLE Art Nouveau style brass and alabaster table with decorative frame and two tiers. Top tier has a square, translucent piece of alabaster, and the bottom tier'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Brass Art Nouveau Table Top MirrorsPair Art Nouveau Brass Table Top Mirrors. " Lady by the Lake". Maiden staring at her reflection in the mirror while flowering trees adorn either side of mirror.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tramp Art Table Top Frame with Trick OpeningPainted tramp art frame with a table top stand, a tintype image & a trick opening to access the image. Size: 5.5" h x 4.75" w Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau tabletop centrepiece. Bohemian, ca. 1910. Blown glass.Art Nouveau tabletop centrepiece. Bohemia, ca. 1910. Blown glass. Provenance: Private collection, Spain between 1970-1990. Measurements: 8 cm (height); 26,5 cm (diameter). Art Nouveau tabletop centrepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Yellow Abstract Glass ArtAn abstract glass art nouveau tabletop piece, possibly Loetz, created with a clear yellow toned glass that extends from the body in a mass like formation to create a base the body rests upon and a floSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Art Nouveau Style Table Top MirrorAntique Art Nouveau Style Table Top Mirror. Measures 7 x 9.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ART NOUVEAU BRASS TABLETOP MIRRORVintage Art Nouveau Brass Tabletop Mirror. Measures 10". Total Weight 2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Dining Room TableArt Nouveau Dining Room Table: Table top has 2 swing out legs. Legs with art nouveau design. Table top measures 49 x 44". Height is 29". Two leaves measuring 11" wide accompany the table but wood is oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th Century Art Nouveau-style Table FrameThis early 20th century Art Nouveau-style table frame is made of brass and is intricately decorated. Measures 11 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART NOUVEAU GAMES TABLE CHECKERBOARD TOP C. 1920A French Art Nouveau games table having checkerboard top over carved apron and legs circa 1920. Ht: 28.5" Width: 24" Depth: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU MARQUETRY INLAID TABLE TOP CABINETFLORAL MARQUETRY INLAID TABLE TOP JEWELRY BOX CABINET WITH 7-DRAWERS WITH BIRDS & FLOWERS - 10 1/2" x 6" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Carved Wood Table Top Dressing MirrorArt Nouveau Carved Wood Table Top Dressing Mirror.Mirror is beveled and etched with floral decoration. Velvet backing.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), Art Nouveau Two-Tier Side Table$750