Sold2020Joan MIRO: "L'Aigrette Rouge" Ed. 29/50 1976 EtchingJOAN MIRÓ (Spanish, 1893–1983) "L'Aigrette Rouge" 1976. Framed carborundum etching and aquatint in colors, on Arches paper, signed and numbered 29/50. Publisher: Maeght Editeur, Paris; Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO: "SOURIS ROUGE A LA MANTILLA"circa 1975; Dupin, 751 aquatint in colors signed and numbered number 8/50 44 x 29 inches plate sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro ''Le Ciel du Forgeron'' 1964 DrypointJoan Miro (1893-1983 Spanish) ''Le Ciel du Forgeron'' (The Blacksmith's Sky) 1964 Drypoint Etching with Embossing 26''x18.75'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 29 of 75 edition lower margin. Some ligSee Sold Price
2024Joan Miro, Le soleil rougeJoan Miro Le soleil rouge 1974lithograph in colors image: 13.5 h x 10 w in (34 x 25 cm) sheet: 17.5 h x 14.5 w in (44 x 37 cm) Signed and numbered to lower margin 'LIV/LXXX Miro'. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Rouge et bleu, 1960Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Rouge et bleu, 1960 lithograph signed and numbered 43/100 23 x 15 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro Print L'Oeil RougeJoan Miro Offset Print L'Oeil Rouge 85 x 62 cm Galerie Maeght, Paris Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. The biddSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Drypoint Etching La Ciel Du Forgeron Hand Signed Modern Abstract ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joan Miro Title: La Ciel Du ForgeronMedium: Drypoint EtchingSize: 26&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, "Personnage au soleil rouge I"(Spanish, 1893-1983) 1950, color lithograph, signed in pencil and dated 1950 l.r., numbered 34/40 l.l. and titled l.c. Overall: 28"h x 22-1/4"w Sight: 25-1/4"h x 19-3/4"w Provenance: Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (1893-1983) Le Soleil Rouge, 1974, LithographJoan Miro (1893-1983) Le Soleil Rouge, 1974, Lithograph on wove paper, Signed lower right and numbered V/LXXX in pencil. Having a top and bottom deckled edge, sides cut. No watermark, published by MaeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, Spanish (1893-1983), Le Soleil Rouge, color lithograph, ed. H.C.Joan MiroSpanish, (1893-1983)Le Soleil Rougecolor lithograph, ed. H.C.signed in pencil lower margin, framed.17 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Joan MiroJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Le Soleil Rouge," 1974, lithograph in colors on Arches France, pencil signed lower right, inscribed "H.C" aside from the edition of 80 (LXXX), published by Maeght, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2019MIRO, Joan (1893-1983)MIRO, Joan (1893-1983) "Le soleil rouge" Color lithograph on Arches vellum paper Signed in pencil on the lower right: Mirò Numbered on the lower left: LXII/LXXX 42.5x36cm - 16.75x14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1893) Lithograph In Colors 1969, Fashion Frenzy - Blue, Red, Green, H 47.2"Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1893) Lithograph In Colors 1969, Fashion Frenzy - Blue, Red, Green, H 47.2" W 31.5" | Le delire du couturier - bleu, rouge, vert. Signed in pencil lower right, annotated HC (aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro signed & # lithograph "Red Sun"This beautifully framed original lithograph "Soleil Rouge" is pencil signed and numbered 12/80 by Joan Miro. Purchased from the Magna Gallery in San Francisco, CA in 1984, this piece is in perfect conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro 1893-1983 The Red Star Color LithographJoan Miro ( Spanish, 1893 - 1983 ) Colored Litho on Paper. Titled : Le Soleil Rouge "The Red Sun". Depicts a red colored circle with varying shapes and forms around. Signed in the stone lower right coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) signed Lithograph PrintJoan Miro (Spanish - French, 1893-1983) Print. Titled on back - Personnage A’ L’Oeil Rouge. Lithograph. Signature lower right Miro. Edition size lower left 179/200. Sheet size 18.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro original lithographArtist: Miro, Joan (Spainsh, 1893-1983) Title: Le Soleil Rouge Year: 1972 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 12.5 x 9.6 inches Sheet Size: 12.5 x 9.6 inches Catalog reference: </See Sold Price
Sold2023Miro "Le Delire du Couturier" Lithograph 1969Joan Miro (Spanish (Catalan), 1893-1983). Color lithograph on paper titled "Le delire du couturier - bleu, rouge, vert (Fashion Frenzy - Blue, Red, Green)" depicting abstracted shapes in whiSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO Spanish 1893-1983 Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring surrealist scene. Signed and attr. Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) on the lower right corner. 8.5 x 11 in. (21.5 x 28 cm). Joan Miro was a seminal figure in 20th-centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro Gouache on Paper PaintingJoan Miro (1893-1981) Technique: Gouache on Paper painting Signed: Lower Left in Black and red Size: 26 x 22 " Condition: Good Condition Provenance: Important Private collection Valencia Spain .CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le Permissionaire (Soldier on Leave), 1974Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le Permissionaire (Soldier on Leave), 1974 etching and aquatint signed and numbered 45/50 in pencil 44 x 28 1/4 inches. Provenance: Literature: Dupin 655See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled, 1957Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled, 1957 crayon on paper signed Miro (lower right); inscribed letter (verso) 10 ¾ x 8 ¼ inches. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, Le RebelleColor etching, aquatint and carborundum. Signed and numbered 40/75 in pencil, lower margin. Printed and published by Maeght, Paris. Date of Work: 1967 Dimensions: 935x640 mm; 36 3/4x25 1/4 inches, fulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (1893-1983), "Tres Joans" Limited Edition"Tres Joans" is a limited edition original aquatint etching on arches paper by Joan Miro (1893-1983). This piece is numbered from an edition of XV and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of AutSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) One Plate from Série Noire et Rouge, 1938$15,000
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937$1,200(5 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$700(3 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MIRO - Retrato de Salvador Dali - Gouache, crayon, pastel, and charcoal drawing on paper$35,000
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$10
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph Art$10
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$200(2 bids)