Sold2020Holzer, Jenny Top Secret 24. 2012.Holzer, Jenny Top Secret 24. 2012. Schablonen-Reservage-Technik auf schwarzem kräftigem handgeschöpftem Büttenkarton. 90 x 68,5 cm (90 x 68,5 cm). Verso signiert. - Oberfläche teilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Holzer, Jenny Top Secret 24. 2012.Holzer, Jenny Zeitgenössische Kunst Top Secret 24. 2012. Schablonen-Reservage-Technik auf handgeschöpftem schwarzem Bütten. 90,5 x 70 cm. Verso signiert in Graphit. - Leicht atelierspurSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Mahogany Empire 2/3 Chest with Secret Drawer Top19th Century Mahogany Empire 2/3 Chest with Secret Drawer Top. 46" W 21" D 59 1/4" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'See Sold Price
Sold2020Jenny Holzer (American, Born 1950)"THE BEGINNING OF THE WAR WILL BE SECRET." 2002. Mailed wooden postcard announcement. 5.5 x 3.5 x .0625 inches. Publisher: Printed Matter, NYC. Edition size unknown. Uncommon.See Sold Price
Sold2022Semi antique French style inlaid walnut marble top commode with fitted interior drawersSemi antique French style inlaid walnut marble top commode with fitted interior drawers and secret swinging drawers, hidden unlocking mechanism approx. 52" w x 23" d x 38" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ENGLISH 2 PART MAHOGANY SECRETARYANTIQUE ENGLISH 2 PART MAHOGANY SECRETARY W/ADJUSTABLE SHELVES, LEATHER BOUND SECRET DRAWERS & BRASS FINIAL PEDIMENT AT TOP, APPROXIMATELY 46 IN X 23 IN X 92 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jenny Holzer, Inflammatory Essays (set of ten)Jenny Holzer Inflammatory Essays (set of ten) c. 1982offset print on paper20 h × 20 w in (51 × 51 cm) Signed to lower edge of one sheet 'Jenny Holzer'. Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jenny Holzer, Pair of ChargersJenny Holzer Pair of Chargers 2002glazed ceramic plate with unglazed lettering 10.5 dia in (27 cm) Numbered to verso of each with stamped signature 'Jenny Holzer 109/175'. These works are numbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jenny Holzer, Inflammatory Essays (ten works)Jenny Holzer Inflammatory Essays (ten works) 1982offset lithograph 9.875 h x 9.875 w in (25 x 25 cm) Literature: Jenny Holzer, Waldman, ppg. 62-69 TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jenny Holzer, EphemeraJenny Holzer Ephemera bound printed paper, VHS tape, screenprint on wood, offset lithograph, printed pencils Complete Lot Details Laments (Artist's book and VHS tape)See Sold Price
2018Jenny Holzer (Born 1950)Jenny Holzer (Born 1950) Selections from Truisms, 1992 Cyberlight LED sign, with letter of authenticity from the Artist Edition 100 3.75 x 4.25 x 1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jenny Holzer Truism Lithograph Stamped and dated 1978Jenny Holzer Truism Lithograph Stamped and dated 1978 on bottom right 20 1/2" x 24 1/2" including frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jenny Holzer, Inflammatory Essays (twelve works)Jenny Holzer Inflammatory Essays (twelve works) 1982offset lithograph 10 h x 10 w in (25 x 25 cm) Literature: Jenny Holzer, Waldman, ppg. 62-69 ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jenny Holzer Truisms. 12 pc JENNY HOLZER Wood Cards with Artist's Quotes. Reverse with address lineJenny Holzer Truisms. 12 pc JENNY HOLZER Wood Cards with Artist's Quotes. Reverse with address lines and postage square. Not Signed. Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Jenny Holzer, (2) ceramic platesJenny Holzer, (2) ceramic plates, Jenny Holzer (American, b.1950), "Money Creates Taste" and "All Things are Delicately Interconnected", 2002, glazed pottery with unglazed stenciled lettering, produceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jenny Holzer, Use What is DominantJenny Holzer Use What is Dominant 2003hand-blown glass bowl with etched text 4 h × 9.75 dia in (10 × 25 cm) Incised signature and number to underside 'Simon Pearce Jenny Holzer 68/See Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Americana Folk Art Zinc Full Bodied DOVE Bird on Globe Weathervane Top 23 in. x 13 in.$100
2 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesTop Secret Twenty-One: A Stephanie Plum Novel Janet Evanovich signed book$60
17 hrs LeftBonhamsJENNY HOLZER (born 1950) Inflammatory Essay, 1979-1982 Ensemble de 12 lithographies offset sur ...€1,000
5 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesBEAUTIFUL EUROPEAN CRYSTAL & DORE BRONZE BOWL WITH LID$1,200
5 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesSPECTACULAR EUROPEAN CRYSTAL & DORE BRONZE COVERED PEDESTAL BOWL$1,500
20 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Labarge Hollywood Regency Brass and Glass Side Table With Hooved Feet, Circa 1960s$300
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncStatton QA shell carved 1 drawer side table, cherry$50