Sold2019White Flower Byobu, Robert KushnerWhite Flower Byobu, Robert Kushner(American, b. 1949)2002-03oil, acrylic, glitter and copper leaf on Japanese screensigned Robert Kushner, titled and dated (lower left)17 x 43 1/2 inches.Provenance:DCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Kushner (b.1949) Abstract Portrait PaintingRobert Ellis Kushner (American, b.1949). Mixed media sequin over printed paper painting. Depicting a colorful outline of a mans face and torso. Pencil signed by artist lower left. Housed in white modeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed media by Robert KushnerMixed media by Robert Kushner, "Pansies and Apple Blossoms", 2002, 24" x 12" with D.C. Moore Gallery label on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT KUSHNER PAINTING ON BOARDROBERT KUSHNER PAINTING ON BOARD, TITLED *PANSIES I*. GALLERY TAG ON REVERSE, D C MOORE GALLERIES N.Y.C. IMAGE SIZE 7 3/4 IN X 9 3/4 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT KUSHNER PAINTING ON BOARDROBERT KUSHNER PAINTING ON BOARD, TITLED *PANSIES III*. GALLERY TAG ON REVERSE, D C MOORE GALLERIES N.Y.C. IMAGE SIZE 9 3/4 IN X 7 3/4 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Kushner, ''Large Cattleya,'' 1990, mixed mediaROBERT KUSHNER (American, b. 1949) "Large Cattleya," 1990, mixed media on canvas, signed, titled and dated lower left, canvas: 64.5 x 78.5 inches, framed: 69 x 83.25 inches, signed, titled and dated lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Acrylic Collage, Pears, Robert Kushner(American, b. 1949), signed l.c. dated '85. RDA# 60170 Bin# 135 Sight size: 22"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Kushner (b. 1949) California New York (four)FLOWERS, 2010-2011, three, each an ink & gouache on antique book pages, each signed and dated, sheets 9 ½ x 7”, 6 ½ x 8 ½” & 8 ¼ x 6”, Provenance: acquired directly from the artist by the prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Kushner, ''Wild Tulip and Wild Solomon's Seal'',ROBERT KUSHNER (American, b. 1949), "Wild Tulip," and "Wild Solomon's Seal," mixed media works with ink, acrylic, metal leaf, and paper, sheets: 18 x 12.5 inches. Framed: 31 x 25 inches. each signed,See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kushner (American, born 1949) Iris IIIRobert Kushner (American, born 1949) Iris III acrylic, metal leaf and glitter signed and titled (lower center) 12 3/4 x 18 1/2 inches. Provenance: Midtown Payson Galleries, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mixed Media on Paper, "Wisteria," Robert Kushner(American, b. 1949), signed l.r., titled l.c., RDA#70751. Bin#10. Sight size: 29"h x 22-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT KUSHNER (American b. 1949) A PRINT, "HangzhouROBERT KUSHNER (American b. 1949) A PRINT, "Hangzhou Tulip," 1989, color woodblock on silk laid to paper, signed and dated in pencil in margin L/R, "Robert Kushner 89," special edition number 15/36 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT KUSHNER (AMERICAN, B. 1949)."Pink Anemon II". Ink, acrylic and gold leaf on paper. Signed, titled and dated at lower right. From a Brooklyn, NY collection - Dimensions: 21" h x 17" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kushner (b. 1949): Bird of ParadiseRobert Kushner (b. 1949): Bird of Paradise Ink and acrylic on handmade paper, 1989, signed 'Robert Kushner' and dated lower right, with label from Holly Solomon Gallery, NY and Gloria Luria Gallery, FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Kushner - Untitled LithographArtist: Robert Kushner Title: Untitled Lithograph Dimensions: 38in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on paper Condition:<See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Kushner - Seraphina IIArtist: Robert Kushner Title: Seraphina II Year: 1983 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 38in. Edition: From the limited edition of 20 Medium: Original lithograph on paper<See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert White Trompe L'îeil Still Life, O/BRobert White, U.S. 1921-2008, trompe l—eil still life oil on board. Signed lower right, '58. 33" X 15.75 framed; 30.75" X 14" unframed. See photos for condition. In house continental US shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monotype, Robert KushnerRobert Kushner (American, b. 1949), "Yucca 4," 2009, color monotype with gold leaf on antique papers, sheet: 23.75"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 32.5"h x 17.5"w. Note: Original receipt from Shark's ISee Sold Price
Sold2015Lithograph "Cupids Making Borscht" Robert Kushner(American, b. 1949), signed in pencil and numbered 6/50. RDA#23010. No Bin-Wall. Sight size: 23"h x 5'1"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Kushner, Paris Review, LithographArtist: Robert Kushner, American (1949 - ) Title: Paris Review Year: 1982 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Size: 30 in. x 44 in. (76.2 cm x 111.76 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20202pcs ROBERT KUSHNER Signed Relief Prints on Fabric. Fr2pcs ROBERT KUSHNER Signed Relief Prints on Fabric. Framed under plexiglass. Both 2/35-- Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 33 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kushner: OctoberArtist: Robert Kushner Title: October Medium:Screenprint Dimensions: 16 x 17 in. Description: 1979, Edition 51 of 100, Part of Domberger Edition's 1980 "International Contemporary Art" calendar, SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Handcolored Lithograph, Robert Kushner(American, b. 1949), signed l.r. RDA#60169. Bin#21. Sight size: 30-1/2"h x 42"wSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Tote Bag Bicolor Monogram Empreinte On the Go MM Women's M23937 Latte White Lilac Hand$5
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRobert Pfeffer, Bronze White Metal Newel Post Sculpture Lamp "Jeune Mère," French, 19th Century$100
8 hrs LeftPacific Global Auctionluis robert signed chicago white throwback baseball jersey (beckett)$180