Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: 19C NEPALESE DEVOTIONAL SHRINE W CORAL, TURQUOISE, 10.75 X 8.5LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: 19C NEPALESE DEVOTIONAL SHRINE W CORAL, TURQUOISE, 10.75 X 8.5 (F-13)See Sold Price
Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: GROUP OF 9 SIGNED JAPANESE WATERCOLORS FROM "THE ART PORTFOLIO OF FALIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: GROUP OF 9 SIGNED JAPANESE WATERCOLORS FROM "THE ART PORTFOLIO OF FAMILIAR FISHES ON NIPPON" BY BAKUFU OHNO 11 X 16See Sold Price
Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF GLAZED CENSOR, QING 18C WITH PIERCED CARVEDLIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF GLAZED CENSOR, QING 18C WITH PIERCED CARVED WOOD LID AND BASE 13 X 9 DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: MARCELO MORANDIN MAREJA-EN-LA-BANEA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1986 19 X 17 XLIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: MARCELO MORANDIN MAREJA-EN-LA-BANEA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1986 19 X 17 X 14 (Z91)See Sold Price
Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: BYZANTINE STYLE BRONZE HORSE SIGNED 14" H AND ASIAN STYLE HORSE 17"LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: BYZANTINE STYLE BRONZE HORSE SIGNED 14" H AND ASIAN STYLE HORSE 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024AN ANTIQUE CHINESE PAINTED CAMPAIGN DESK W/ GOURD SHAPED BOX, 18" X 12" X 8.5"AN ANTIQUE CHINESE PAINTED CAMPAIGN DESK W/ GOURD SHAPED BOX, 18" X 12" X 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold20243 Sterling Silver Rings: .925 Sterling DP Inlaid MOP and Turquoise Size Ring 10.75; Sterling Silver3 Sterling Silver Rings: .925 Sterling DP Inlaid MOP and Turquoise Ring Size 10.75, 1 in. x 1/4 in. ; Sterling Silver Wolf Hallmark Ring Size 8.75, 7/8 in. x 1/2 in. ; Y Natachu? Inlaid Coral, TurquoiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Xuan Phai Bui (1921 - 1988) Self-portraitXuan Phai Bui (1921 - 1988) Self-portrait Gouache on paper. Measure 8"in H x 6"in W painting and 18"in H x 16"in W with frame. Bui Xuan Phai, the man and the artist, remains a living presence in VietnSee Sold Price
Sold2024DOR'E BRONZE FIGURAL BRONZE BOULLE EBONIZED NEAR QUEEN BEDWalnut. Dor'e gilt bronze with figures and flaming scepters and inlaid in tortoise with brass. 75" h x 52 1/2" w x 85 1/2" d. Inside dimensions for mattress 55 1/2" w x 78 " long which is slightly smaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vladimir Kagan Serpentine sofa, #150BSA-LVladimir Kagan (1927-2016) Serpentine sofa, #150BSA-L USA, 2012 mohair upholstery, walnut unmarked sold with original receipt from Haute Living 134"w x 61"d x 30"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Vladimir Kagan Serpentine Sofa.Having original Dreyfuss hand woven fabric upholstery. Raised on block feet and casters. Unmarked. From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 112" w x 63" d x 29.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2018PUCCI. Vintage Upholstered ChaiseFrom a Scarsdale estate . - Dimensions: 31"W x 70"D x 32"HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of 7 George Nakashima Grass Seated Chairs.Midcentury grass woven seated chairs by George Nakashima. Unmarked. From a Bronxville, NY estate. Dimensions: 29" w x 19.5" d x 27" h. Condition: Good with some wear and sun bleaching to frames. SeverSee Sold Price
Sold2024AYU HORATIO Pair of Bar Stools.Acacia Wood with a Limestone base. From a New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 15" w x 15" d. x 31 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henredon Carved DaybedHenredon carved sleigh-form daybed with Classical Empire details. [40 1/2" H x 85" W x 44" D]. Scattered scuffs, marks and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henredon Carved DaybedHenredon carved sleigh-form daybed with Classical Empire details. [40 1/2" H x 85" W x 44" D]. Scattered scuffs, marks and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Huanghuali Two Drawer Coffer, Lianerchu.Qing Dynasty. Beautiful deep honey color with two drawers with carved decoration. From a Brookfield, CT estate. - Dimensions: 66.5"W x 24.5"D x 34.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Midcentury George Nakashima Tall Chest.Chest of drawers. Beautiful patina. Unmarked. From an E. 10th Street, NYC estate. Dimensions: 36.25" w x 20" d x 53" h. Condition: Some bumps and slight discoloration to top from age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fereghan Carpet, late 19th CFereghan from North Persia, Last quarter 19th C. Provenance: Property from a Sister Parish Decorated Long Island Estate Dimensions: 14'9" W x 25' L (MANA290)(MH)See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Chinese carved white jade BuddhaOld Chinese carved white jade Buddha, Qing Dynasty (18th c.), sitting Buddha holding strung coins and a broom behind his back, with frog, 4"h x 2"w Provenance: Estate of a Greek shipping magnate, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese important stucco artChinese important stucco art framed. H: 50" x W: 37.25." Estate of San Marino.See Sold Price
Sold2024Esphyr Slobodkina (1908-2002), "Monochrome in Yellow," 1950, Oil on gessoed Masonite, 14.5" H x 8" WEsphyr Slobodkina(1908-2002)"Monochrome in Yellow," 1950Oil on gessoed MasoniteSigned and dated lower right: Esphyr Slobodkina14.5" H x 8" W Provenance: Estate of the ArtistPSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yiannis Spyropoulos, paintingYiannis Spyropoulos, painting, Yiannis Spyropoulos (Greek, 1912-1990), "Logos #4", 1968, oil and collage on canvas, signed lower right, slat frame, 63.5"h x 51"w (total) Provenance: Estate of a GreekSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bosendorfer 225 Grand Piano SN 38657Bosendorfer 225 Grand Piano SN 38657 (1986). From a private Princeton, NJ Estate. Size: 40" H x 61" W x 89" Long. Size: H 40" x W 61" x D 89"See Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyJoseph Van Dieghem (1843-1885) Oil on Board$300(4 bids)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC19C Wellington Liberty Eagle Flask Bottle$250(3 bids)
Featured5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTheodore Alexander "The Vanucci GT" Art Deco Desk$750
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEric Sloane (American, 1905-1985) Oil on Board$2,650(2 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAmerican Tall Case Clock Att'b to Effingham Embree$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyThomas spear Bloomfield New Jersey Tall Case Clock$625(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Green Glazed Porcelain Table Lamps$200(4 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyFine Weight Driven Westminster Chime Wall Clock$170(3 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Pinwheel Regulator Tall Case Clock$200(1 bid)