Sold2024Stanley Wingate Woodward (1890 - 1970) AmericanStanley Wingate Woodward (1890 - 1970) Watercolor on Paper, Signed Lower Left, Measures (7.5 x 9.5 inches) w/frame (12 x15 inches) Rockport (Massachusetts) painter and illustrator, Stanley Wingate WooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stanley Wingate Woodward (1890 - 1970) AmericanStanley Wingate Woodward (1890 - 1970) Oil on Canvas, Signed, Measures ( 20.5 x 34.5 inches ) w/frame ( 27 x 41 inches ) Rockport (Massachusetts) painter and illustrator, Stanley Wingate Woodward (189See Sold Price
Sold2015ORLAND CAMPBELL (AMERICAN 1890 -1970)BARBADOS, 1950Oil on masonite board, signed, dated and title verso.Dimensions: Framed H 55.5" x W 55.5", board H 48" x W 48"Condition: goodSee Sold Price
SoldStanley Wingate Woodward (1890 - 1970) Morning Light - Cape Ann 24 1/4' x 29 1/2' sight size, 31...Stanley Wingate Woodward (1890 - 1970) Morning Light - Cape Ann Signed 'Stanley Woodard' (lower left), oil on canvas, framed. 24 1/4' x 29 1/2' sight size, 31 3/4' x 36 3/4' frame size. Footnotes: OVESee Sold Price
Sold2015ORLAND CAMPBELL (AMERICAN 1890 -1970)TRINIDAD, 1961Oil on masonite board, signed, dated and title verso.Dimensions: Framed H 51.5" x W 44.5", board H 43" x W 36"Condition: good, some cracking on the top part.See Sold Price
Sold2016Stanley Woodward (American, 1890 - 1970)Watercolor. Cottage on a Florida beach. Signed lower left. Matted and mounted in a gold frame. Sight: 8.5 inches height, 12 inches width. 19 inches height, 22 inches width. Provenance: From a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Rageade, French (1890 - 1970) Gouache on cardAndre Rageade, French (1890 - 1970) Gouache on card "Cubist Composition". Signed lower left, Atelier Stamp en verso. Old repaired tear, toning. Measures 10-3/4" x 8-1/4". Shipping $49.00 (estimate $10See Sold Price
Sold2018Stanley Woodward (1890 - 1970) EtchingStanley Woodward (1890 - 1970) original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil 'Stanley W. Woodward lower right. Measures 6" x 8" (plate size) and measures 9.25" x 11.5" (sheet size). G-Vg/Vg conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beniamino Benevenuto Bufano, Head of PeaceBeniamino Benevenuto Bufano(Italian/American, 1890-1970)Head of Peacepolished stoneon marble plinth with inset bronze plaque BUFANO,together with the monograph Bufano: Sculpture, Mosaics, Drawings;See Sold Price
Sold2021Cirillo Bagozzi, life size bronzeCirillo Bagozzi, life size bronze, Cirillo Bagozzi (Italian, 1890-1970), Woman in Prayer, dark patinated cast bronze, cast signed lower leg, 66"h x 18"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022STANLEY WOODWARD MYAKKA RIVER PAINTINGWOODWARD, Stanley Wingate, (1890-1970, U.S.): ''Myakka River'', Watercolor, 7.75'' x 11, signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021STANLEY WINGATE WOODWARD CRASHING SURF OIL PAINTINGSTANLEY WINGATE WOODWARD CRASHING SURF OIL PAINTING DETAILS: - ARTIST: Stanley Wingate Woodward - ORIGIN: American, (1890-1970) - TITLE: Crashing Surf - SIGNED: Stanley Woodward (lr) - MEDIUM: Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Laurent, Pencil On Paper "Plant Study" 1927Robert Laurent (Am. 1890-1970), signed and dated "Laurent 1927" lower center. Frame size: 29 5/8" high, 23 7/8" wide; sight size: 20" high, 14 3/4" wide. Frame losses, foxing, minor toning. Not examinSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZEEV RABAN (POLISH-ISRAELI 1890-1970)ZEEV RABAN (POLISH-ISRAELI 1890-1970) Saul and the Witch of Endor, an illustration for Shaul Tchernichovsky`s poem, gouache on paper 54 x 44 cm (21 1/4 x 17 3/8 in.) inscribed with title on verso; estSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stanley W. Woodward (1890-1970) East Gloucester Pier Fishing BoatStanley W. Woodward (1890-1970) East Gloucester Pier Fishing Boat oil on canvas board, 13.5 x 17.5 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2021STANLEY WINGATE WOODWARD, Massachusetts/Maine,STANLEY WINGATE WOODWARD Massachusetts/Maine, 1890-1970 "Ogunquit". Signed verso "Stanley Woodward". Titled verso. Provenance:The artist's estate. Oil on board, 12" x 16". Framed 21" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Dorothy Gees Seckler (1910-1993) ProvincetownDorothy Gees Seckler (1910-1993) Provincetown Painters 1890-1970, c. 1977 Features 49 artist autographs, images of all available at paam.org/exhibitions/consignment-auction-preview-2021/ Offset lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley Woodward oil Nocturnal SeascapeWoodward, Stanley Wingate (American 1890-1970), Nocturnal Seascape, oil on canvasboard, 16 x 20 inches, signed lower right, framed in a cove style distressed wood frame measuring 20 x 24 inches, fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT LAURENT (Maine/New York, 1890-1970), Fisherman in a dory off a rocky coast., Charcoal onROBERT LAURENTMaine/New York, 1890-1970Fisherman in a dory off a rocky coast. Signed lower right "Laurent".Charcoal on paper, 16" x 21.5". Framed 24" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2016STANLEY WOODWARD, American 1890-1970, “White TipSTANLEY WOODWARD, American 1890-1970, “White Tip Waves Under a Rainbow", oil on canvas 20" x 24", signed lower left, in a gold tone American style frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stanley Wingate Woodward Oil on Panel SeascapeStanley Wingate Woodward (American, 1890-1970). Oil on canvas panel, seascape. Signed lower right Stanley Woodward. Panel 20" x 24". Minor paint loss along edges.See Sold Price
Sold2024Attr. to Robert Laurent (Am. 1890-1970), Standing Figure, SteelAttr. to Robert Laurent (Am. 1890-1970) Standing Figure Steel Approx. 11 13/16" x 2 5/8" x 2 1/8" actual Provenance: Private Collection Portsmouth, New HampshireSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alexander Calder Painting - "Succession of Colorful Circles" (1970)$1,650(4 bids)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC1890 S United States Twenty Dollar Gold Coin$1,250(4 bids)