Sold2022Aharon Priver (1902-1979)Aharon Priver (1902-1979), Figure, carved stone sculpture, height: 12.5 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Aharon Priver, bronze sculptureAharon Priver, bronze sculpture, Aharon Priver (Israeli, 1902-1979), Bust of Girl, c. 1970, cast bronze with light patina, signed and dated in Hebrew, 14"h x 11"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aharon Privier Israeli, 1902-1979 Mother and ChildAharon Privier Israeli, 1902-1979 Mother and Child Signed in Hebrew on the reverse Stone Height 12 1/2 inches (31.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aaron Priver Bronze Sculpture & BookAaron Priver Bronze Sculpture and Book, Israeli 1902 - 1979, signed in Hebrew, a seated hugging man and woman, heavy green veined 1 1/2" thick marble base, mid 20th C, 10" x 7 3/4", 8 3/4", plus signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS RIBAK (1902 - 1979, LITHUANIAN/AMERICAN)LOUIS RIBAK (1902 - 1979, LITHUANIAN/AMERICAN) Untitled, (No. 9) oil on canvas. 648x540 mm; 25x21 inches. Signed, Ribak, lower right. Inscribed, No.9, on stretcher. Provenance: The Beatrice MandelmanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Leon Ribak (1902 - 1979) AmericanLouis Leon Ribak (1902 - 1979) Oil on board, sigend lower right, measures (14.5 x 12 inches) w/frame (17 x 15 inches) Born in Lithuania, Louis Ribak became an influential painter of the New York SchooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Leon Ribak (1902 - 1979) AmericanLouis Leon Ribak (1902 - 1979) Oil / Board ,Signed Lower Right ,measures 13.50" x 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024ROMEO VINCELETTE, CANADIAN (1902 - 1979)Depicts a snowy landscape. Signature on bottom right to read R. Vincelette. Rom?o Vincelette (1902 - 1979) was a Canadian painter, specialized in fall and winter landscape paintings. H: 20 in. L: 24 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROMEO VINCELETTE, CANADIAN (1902 - 1979)Framed, depicts a dark winter forest scene. Signature on bottom left to read R. Vincelette.Roméo Vincelette (1902 - 1979) was a Canadian painter, specialized in fall and winter landscape paintings.See Sold Price
Sold2022Morris Atkinson Blackburn (1902 - 1979)Serigraph, "Fish Net", SLR, edition 25/75. Modernist vignette overlooking a fishing boat. 12"h x 9"w sight and 21"h x 18"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROMEO VINCELETTE, CANADIAN (1902 - 1979)Framed, an oil painting that depicts a winter landscape. Signature on bottom left to read R. Vincelette.Roméo Vincelette (1902 - 1979) was a Canadian painter, specialized in fall and winter landscaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Louis Ribak Oil MasoniteBeautiful Louis Ribak oil masonite. Frame: 34.5 x 28.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1902 - 1979. Born in Lithuania, Louis Ribak became an influential painter of the New York School, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Ribak, Social Realism: Riot!Louis Ribak(1902 - 1979)Social Realism: Riot!oil on canvassigned lower left: L. Ribak8 5/8 x 13 1/4 in. (21.91 x 33.66 cm.), Frame: 14 1/4 x 19 x 2 7/8 in. (36.20 x 48.26 x 7.30 cm.) Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Ribak 1965 Gouache on Paper over Panel Art: 23.5" x 19.5"No COA - Shipping in USA $ 140. Louis Ribak: 1902 - 1979. Born in Lithuania, became an influential painter of the New York School, abstract expressionism, and then moved to Taos in 1944 with his wife,See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Pena (Pueblo, 1902-1979) 'Cloud Dancer' Gouache on PaperJose Pena (Pueblo, 1902-1979) 'Cloud Dancer' Gouache on Paper Undated, signed lower right, depicting (13) ceremonial figures, behind glass in a rustic wood frame Property from: a Private Collector, SkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Leon Ribak, Attributed: Southwest LandscapeLouis Leon Ribak (American, 1902-1979), Attributed: Southwest Landscape. Oil on canvas board, signed lower left, framed, verso has label from Allene Lapides Gallery. Louis Leon Ribak was an American sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morris Blackburn (American, 1902-1979) Self PortraitMorris Blackburn (American, 1902-1979) Self-Portrait Head Study, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 18'' x 15'', 46 x 38 cm (stretcher); 27'' x 24'', 69 x 61 cm (frame). Note: Relined withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roméo Vincelette (1902-1979) Ste-Adèle HillAn oil painting by Roméo Vincelette, Canadian, (1902-1979) titled "Snowy Fall, Ste Adele Hill". Oil on canvas laid on board, signed and dated 43’. FRANCAIS: Peinture à l'huile de Rom&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Hirano Hakuho (1879-1957),Takane Koko (Koji) (1902-1979), Tachibana Sayume (b.1892-d.1970) 日Hirano Hakuho (1879-1957),Takane Koko (Koji) (1902-1979), Tachibana Sayume (b.1892-d.1970) 日本浮世繪三幅 Three woodblock prints:IN FRONT OF THE MIRROR, possiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph E. Bolden (Pennsylvania, 1902-1979)DESCRIPTION: Joseph E. Bolden (Pennsylvania, 1902-1979). Folio of thirty-four charcoal and pencil figure studies including classical sculpture, ballet dancers, and nudes. Many signed. Together with eiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morris Blackburn - Dockside PaintingMorris Blackburn (American, 1902-1979) - Dockside Painting. Size: Frame: 17.5" H x 21.5" W x 1.5" D; Sight: 15.5" H x 19.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Morris Blackburn woodblocksMorris Blackburn (1902-1979) 1.) ''Arnold's Wharf''- woodblock, signed and titled in pencil. 8 1/8 x 10 1/8'' 2.) ''Jersey Shore''- woodblock, signed and titled in pencil. 2 3/4 x 3 3/4'' 3.) ''Sail LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Ribak, Untitled (New England Harbor)Louis Ribak(1902 - 1979)Untitled (New England Harbor)oil on canvassigned lower left: LOUIS RIBAK10 5/8 x 17 7/8 in. (26.99 x 45.40 cm.), Frame: 15 3/4 x 23 x 1 3/8 in. (40.01 x 58.42 x 3.49 cm.) PrivaSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesAnsel Adams (American, 1902-1984) "The New Ansel Adams Photography Series" Books, One Signed,$150
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Master Paintings, Thyssen-Bornemisza Collection Exhibition Catalog 1979$7
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Thomas Moser Cherry woven Leather Stool 1979. Leather strap top.$250(4 bids)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1979 National Lampoon "Vacation" Movie Signed Replica Family Truckster$275(25 bids)