Sold2023STENDER 'Party Girl' 3-Color Screen Print'Party Girl' by Stender, 2022 Mash up of Leonardo Da Vinci's 'Mona Lisa' and "The Cat in the Hat". 19.75 x 27.5 Inches 50 x 70 Centimeters 3-color screen print on 300gsm South Bank Smooth fine art papSee Sold Price
Sold2019Moschino Couture! Mona Lisa Top, ca. 1990'sMoschino Couture! Iconic Mona Lisa "Very Famous Signore" Top, ca. early 1990'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Lawrence (b. 1940)"Mona Lisa Cup"; c. 1990s; Porcelain with Silkscreen Monoprint and Stainless Steel; 5.25" H x 3.75" W x 2.5" D; Unsigned; Note: purchased from the Schneider Gallery, Chicago, IL in 1994; Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Romero Britto (Brazilian, b. 1963) "Mona Cat"DESCRIPTION: A Lithograph by Romero Britto titled "Mona Cat" features an adaptation of the Mona Lisa in clasic Britto Style, Hand Signed by the artist and numbered "107/300". Additionally noted alongSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Painting - Minnie Mouse: da Vinci's Mona LisaOriginal Painting - Minnie Mouse: Leonardo da Vinci's Mona Lisa Tony Fernandez Acrylic, Oil, Watercolor, Varnish, Ink 17.7 x 12.5 in Disney This admirable masterpiece is an original painting of MinnieSee Sold Price
Sold2021A REPLICA OF THE MONA LISA PAINTING ON CANVASSubject taken after Leonardo da Vinci's masterpiece. H: 24 in., L: 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gioconda Lollipop Red | Led Wall ArtLa Gioconda Lollipop is a whimsical reinterpretation of Leonardo da Vinci's masterpiece, merging the timeless allure of the Mona Lisa with the bold, playful elements of Pop Art. The neon accents drawSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Chinese inside-painted glass snuff bottles, 1960-1980Four Chinese inside-painted glass snuff bottles 1960-1980 Comprising one with the Mona Lisa, Leonardo da Vinci to reverse; one with cats to one side, reverse with dogs; one with warriors; and one withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustavsberg Pottery "Jura" Cat by Lisa Larson,classic barrel shape, 5 1/2" tall, 1971, excellent.....Gustavsberg is a Swedish porcelain company that originated in 1826. It broke up in the 1990s and was sold off in pieces, to the dismay of residenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Copy of the Mona Lisa Oil Portrait After Leonardo Da Vinci 19th CDIMENSIONS APPROX 87x59x3.5CM. Oil on board, 19th century. PROVENANCE: from a private Italian collection, masterfully painted by a follower of Leonardo Da Vinci. Please carefully study all photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Banksy: Mona LisaBanksy (British, b. 1974) Attributed/Manner of: Mona Lisa, spray paint on wood, stencil signature lower left, unframed. Banksy is an anonymous England-based graffiti artist, political activist and filSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster. Mona Lisa, #2074Howard Finster. Mona Lisa. c. 1981. #2,074. Signed, titled and numbered. Enamel on board with artist made frame. 15"w x 19.5"h. Excellent condition. Provenance: Phyllis Kind Gallery. Est. $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max Acrylic Painting Original Mona Lisa Signed Pop Art Oil Beauty ProfileThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Peter MaxTitle: MONA LISAMedium: Acrylic and CollageSize: 12" x 14"FramedSee Sold Price
2024Howard Finster. Mona Lisa and Giraffe.Howard Finster. Mona Lisa and Giraffe. 1989/1991. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Paint and marker with paper label on cutout board. Tallest is 18" h. Est. $500-800. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max Mona Lisa Serigraph Signed Pop ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Peter Max Title: Mona LisaMedium: SerigraphSize: 40” x 32”FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonardo da Vinci Mona Lisa oil painting on canvasWe copy these great paintings.Hand painting, No Frame, usually its size is 60*90cm, you can also order any other size.See Sold Price
Sold2024E.M Zax - Mona LisaArtist: E.M Zax Title: Mona Lisa Dimensions: 24in. by 36in. Edition: One-of-a-kind artwork Medium: Spray Paint on Serigraph on Paper Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster. Mona Lisa & Washington.Howard Finster. Mona Lisa and George Washington. 1990. #13,254 & #16,956. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Paint and marker on cut out board. Excellent condition. Tallest is 7.5" x 13.5"h. Est. $40See Sold Price
Sold2018Banksy Mona Lisa with Rocket Launcher Metal Road SignReserve Reduced! Banksy Mona Lisa with Rocket Launcher spray paint on metal road sign. Management gift from the Banksy Dismaland exhibition which is being sold as attributed to Banksy. The floor staffSee Sold Price
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Abraham Lincoln- Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Abraham Lincoln- Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1992 Playmates TMNT Mona Lisa - MOC - NOS$50(2 bids)
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Ai Weiwei - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Barack Obama - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Babe Ruth - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Ant & Dec- - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Andy Warhol - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500