Sold2023Rene Magritte- Lithograph "Le Fils De L'homme"Artist: Rene Magritte. Medium: Lithograph. Title: Le Fils De L'homme. Size: 21.5" x 15.5". Signature: Stamp signed and numbered. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Printed by AtelieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte- Lithograph "Le Fils De L'homme"Artist: Rene Magritte. Medium: Lithograph. Title: Le Fils De L'homme. Size: 21.5" x 15.5". Signature: Stamp signed and numbered. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Printed by AtelieSee Sold Price
2018René Magritte - Son of man - Le Fils de l'homme -Title: René Magritte - Son of man - Le Fils de l'homme - Official collector's item Maker: René Magritte Origin: Belgium Date/Period: 21st century Materials: Resin Dimensions: 1 In excellent / mint cSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left by "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil loSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte 1898-1967 (After), "Le Fils de l'Homme (The Son of Man)" Framed Limited EditionLe Fils de l'Homme is a limited edition lithograph by Rene Magritte (1898-1967). This piece is numbered 115/300 and bears the dry stamps of the Magritte Foundation & ADAGP (Society of Authors in the GSee Sold Price
Sold2019(After) MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018René Magritte - Son of man - Le Fils de l'homme -Title: René Magritte - Son of man - Le Fils de l'homme - Official collector's item Maker: René Magritte Origin: Belgium Date/Period: 21st century Materials: Resin Dimensions: 1 In excellent / mint cSee Sold Price
Sold2015MAGRITTE, Rene (After). Lithograph "Le Fils DeL'Homme". Lithograph in colors after the painting by the same name. Signed 'Magritte' lower right in the matrix. Numbered 40/150 and titled in pencil lower left below image. Further inscribed and signSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ MAGRITTE (after)Le Fils de l'Homme.Color lithograph, 1973. 777x595 mm; 30x23½ inches,RENÉ MAGRITTE (after)Le Fils de l'Homme.Color lithograph, 1973. 777x595 mm; 30x23½ inches, full margins. Signed, titled, annotated and numbered 110/150 by Georgette Magritte, the artist's wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Archaeological Books - Barthelemy & Mery - Napoleon en EgypteParis, 1828 A.D. Barthelemy & Mery - Napoleon en Egypte - waterloo et le Fils de l'Homme - Paris, hardback, 330 pp, engraved illustrations. 1.1 kg, 26.5 x 18.5 cm (10 1/2 x 7 1/4 in.). Property of anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte "LRENE MAGRITTE (Belgian 1898-1967) "L'art de vivre (From: Le Lien de Paille)" 1968 and "La Petre Marie (From Signe de Survie au temps d'Amor)" 1968 etching in colors, etching in colors with aquatint, iSee Sold Price
Sold2021After René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) LAfter René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) L'art de Vivre, plate I from Le Lien de Paille 1968. Etching. Signed 'Margritte' (lower left). Raised stamp atelier Rene Margritte (lower right). Edition numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro. "Le Miroir de l'homme Par Les Betes 111".Joan Miro. "Le Miroir de l'homme Par Les Betes 111". Lithograph. 19/40 edition. Signed lower right. Framed. Sight size: 17-1/4" x 12-3/4". Overall size: 25" x 20". Exhibition label on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Cover Sheet from Le Miroir de l'Homme ParArtist: Joan Miro Title: Cover Sheet from Le Miroir de l'Homme Par les Betes Year: 1972 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 25in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the Rare LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro - Cover Sheet from Le Miroir de l'Homme ParArtist: Joan Miro Title: Cover Sheet from Le Miroir de l'Homme Par les Betes Year: 1972 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 25in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the Rare LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Set of 5 Etchings with AquatintJoan Miro (1893-1983) Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes (André Frénaud) 1972 Set of 5 etchings and aquatints with carborundum in colors on Bristol paper Numbered 93 from the total editSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - UntitledArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Year: 1972 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 12 3/4in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023LA NUIT DE L HOMME LE PERFUME YVES SAINT LAURENTLa Nuit De L'homme Le Parfum Eau De Parfum Spray By Yves Saint Laurent. It has its own personality about the original scent that will not disappoint. This masculine scent opens with anise, bergamot anSee Sold Price
Sold2018After René Magritte: L’homme au chapeau melon statueReserve Reduced! Title: After René Magritte: L’homme au chapeau melon statue Maker: Mouseion Collection Origin: Netherlands Date/Period: 2017 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 6,29 x 5,11 inch L’hommSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH POSTER: "CAMILLE FLAMARION: LE MONDE..."Camille Flammarion: Le Monde avant la Creation de l'Homme; framed under acrylic; Condition: creases; uneven toning and discoloration; 50 x 36 inches sight; 51 1/2 x 37 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Magritte - Le Chants de MaldororArtist: Rene Magritte Title: Le Chants de Maldoror Year: 1948 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), "Le Fils De L'homme" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate$600
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Homme Totémique ». Vers 1970.€800
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRené Magritte Le rêve de l'androgyne (The Dream of Androgyne), c. 1938 - Continuation$100(1 bid)
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Le Rêve (L‘Homme de Rêve)", 1940€350
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersRENE MAGRITTE - Un peu de l'ame des bandits - Charcoal drawing on paper$75,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarius Borgeaud (1861-1924), Le banquet de la Bretonne , 1920, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 10,000
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte 1898-1967 (After), "La Bataille de l'Argonne (The Battle of the Argonne)" Framed$650
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963) « L’homme fleur ». 1958€2,500