Sold2016Famille Rose Vase w/ Old Wood Base, RepublicStick neck and globular famille rose vase painted with people in a garden setting. It is from the Republic Period. It is signed and has a maker's mark on the base. Vase has an old wooden base with a sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Old Hickory Writing Desk w/ GalleryThis desk came from Ralph Kylloe's personal collection. He is the author of the Old Hickory Furniture Book and one of the most knowledgeable people on Old Hickory Furniture today. Circa 1914. Also incSee Sold Price
Sold20233-Piece Mid-Century Split Reed Patio SetLot consisting of two split reed rattan chairs with beige cushions, one with a cup holder and magazine rack (each 31 1/2" H x 30 1/4" W x 30" L); and one split reed rattan three-seat couch with beigeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Britains No 91 American InfantryBritains Ltd. # 91. American Infantry in blue Spanish American War uniforms. 3rd version (1906-41) on guard with square bases, slouch hats. 8 Pieces w/officer. Condition Good. Unboxed.See Sold Price
2021Rare Dan Geh African Mask w/ Kahan Appraisal for $45kA very fine old carved wooden dance mask with attached coiffure , well handled surface patina. Dan peoples Mask, Gio/Geh, Liberia/Ivory Coast, west Africa. The mask measures and will include a customSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Ifugao Bulul Rice God Collected Mid 20th CenturyBulul, also known as bul-ul or tinagtaggu, is a carved wooden figure used to guard the rice crop by the Ifugao peoples of northern Luzon. The sculptures are highly stylized representations of ancestorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Framed Chinese Watercolor Painting -Li KeRanSize: 106"x54"(Frame) 71"x38"(painting) Painted On 1971, Li Jiang Sheng Jing Very Good Condition from an Old Collector - Yan Sheng Bo.See Sold Price
Sold2024Still Life, Oil on CanvasStill Life, Oil on Canvas Signed V.F Thowikwhug? (ll) Sight: 21 1/2"h x 29 1/2"w Condition: Old repairs, scratches, some dents, some loss of gilt and gessoSee Sold Price
Sold202418th C. Painting Of Virgin Mary18th C. Painting Of Virgin Mary Oil on canvas Sight: 21 1/4"h x 16 1/2"w Condition: Old repairs to frame, some paint discoloration in backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Metal Pedal HorseVintage Metal Pedal Horse . 28"h x 27"w. Condition: Old rusty patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIA Old Mine 2.99ct Fancy Intense Yellow Diamond Gold Antique Ring w/ 3ctw White Old Euro Halo 6ctwTitle: GIA Old Mine 2.99ct Fancy Intense Yellow Diamond Gold Antique Ring w/ 3ctw Stunning White Old Euro Halo 6ctw Diamond Antique Ring w/ Approx 3ctw White Old Euro Halo Description: Crazy gorgeousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portable Stool w/ Five Figures, Baule People, CôteBaule People, Côte d'Ivoire: A finely carved ceremonial stool which features five caryatid figures (four female and one male) and a sixth support which is a carrying handle. Carved from a single seSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Old Times" (2015) In Person Signed Broadway PlaybillSigned in-person by Clive Owens, Eve Best, Kelly ReillySee Sold Price
Sold2024Anton Filkuka (1888-1957)Anton Filkuka (1888-1957) Viennese snow scene. 31"h x 38 1/2"w Condition: Relined, old tears and restorationsSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. Weldon Oil on Canvas Late 19th C., "Union Soldier Driving a Family from the Battlefield", H 24"R. Weldon Oil on Canvas Late 19th C., "Union Soldier Driving a Family from the Battlefield", H 24" W 12" | Civil war soldier driving a family, with the father anxiously looking back, in a horse drawnSee Sold Price
Sold2024River at Dusk, Signed E ProctorRiver at Dusk, Signed E Proctor Oil on canvas signed (lr) Sight: 23 1/2"h x 29 1/2"w Condition: Some old repairs, craquelure, loss of gilt and gesso to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 Old Fountain Pens Incl. 3 w/ 14K Gold NibLot of 5 Old Fountain Pens Including 3 w/ 14K Gold Nibs. Along w/ Another. Condition: Generally Good, As Found. Dimensions: Longest L-5.25". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the abSee Sold Price
Sold2024Civil War Book Camp and Field W. F. Hinman 1892Camp and Field - Sketches of Army Life Written by Those Who Followed the Flag '61-'65, compiled by W. F. Hinman. Published 1892 by The N. G. Hamilton Publishing Co. Cleveland, Ohio.See Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCFernando Amorsolo y Cueto was a portraitist and painter of rural Philippine landscapes. Nicknamed$350
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPortsmouth William and Mary Banister Back Side Chair, with Rare Ambrotype$1,300
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCSchool of Jan Theunisz. Blanckerhoff (1628-1669) Amsterdam Man of War Setting off$275(4 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyThomas spear Bloomfield New Jersey Tall Case Clock$625(1 bid)