2023JULIO POMAR CULEBRAS (Lisbon, 1926-2018). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial".JULIO POMAR CULEBRAS (Lisbon, 1926-2018). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial". Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 197/250. Signed, dated and justified by hand. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022JULIO POMAR CULEBRAS (Lisbon, 1926-2018). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial".JULIO POMAR CULEBRAS (Lisbon, 1926-2018). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial". Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed, dated and justified by hand. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024JULIO POMAR CULEBRAS (Lisbon, 1926-2018). Untitled. Style Ofstyle of Júlio Pomar Culebras ? was a Portuguese painter. Image Size: 12 by 9 inches (30.5 by 23 cm) All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2022ED MOSES (1926-2018) Untitled, 1972ED MOSES (1926-2018) Untitled, 1972 signed, signed again with the artist's initial and dated 'E. 72 Emoses' (lower right) tape, paper collage, pencil and watercolor on two sheets of paper 23 1/2 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2024Heloise Crista - Untitled (Taliesin Bronze)Lot 47 Heloise Crista American (1926-2018) Untitled (Taliesin Bronze) bronze on stone base artist cypher, editioned 3/20 bronze (height): 13 3/8 inches height with base: 17 1/2 inches Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, Style of Ruth AsawaStyle of Ruth Asawa (American, 1926-2013), Untitled (Hanging Sculpture), one strand of weaved wire, unsigned, overall: 90"h x 19"w x 19"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hanging sculpture, Style of Ruth AsawaStyle of Ruth Asawa (American, 1926-2013), Untitled (Hanging Sculpture), one strand of wire, unsigned, overall: 90"h x 18"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLAND PETERSEN (B. 1926) Untitled, from the Picnic Series, 1986ROLAND PETERSEN (B. 1926) Untitled, from the Picnic Series, 1986 signed and dated 'Roland Petersen 1986' (upper right) oil on canvas 47 x 72 in. 119.4 x 182.9 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (B. 1926): UNTITLED1979; bronze mounted to a plexi-glass panel on a bronze stand; signed and numbered 7/9 to verso of bronze; "RS 1100 Maquette" to type-written paper label to underside of stand; bronze plaque: 7 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Gechtoff (American 1926-2018)Sonia Gechtoff (American 1926-2018) "Facade (Mountain) II", 1980 Acrylic and pencil on paper Signed and dated lower right "Sonia Gechtoff '80 (II)" 40" x 40" Provenance: Gruenebaum Gallery, Ltd., NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Wilhelm Lion Kuhnert (1865-1926) Untitled (Moose)Friedrich Wilhelm Lion Kuhnert (1865-1926) Untitled (Moose) etching on paper, 6/30 19 x 26 inches 19 3/4 x 27 x 1/2 inches (frame) dated in plate: 1924 editioned lower left: 6-30 signed lower right: WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ram Kumar (Indian, 1924-2018) Oil Painting, 1962Ram Kumar (Indian, 1924-2018) Untitled (Abstract Landscape), Oil Painting on canvas, 1962, signed in Devanagari. Unframed. Size: 40'' x 49.5'', 102 x 126 cm (painting); 44.5'' x 54.5'', 113 x 138 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2020Betty Woodman (American, 1930-2018) Untitled VesselBetty Woodman (American, 1930-2018) Untitled Vessel glazed earthenware signed WOODMAN to lower edge H 8 x W 24 1/2 x D 9 inches Property from the Estate of Herbert Wittow, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold202412 Dodie Thayer Lettuceware Shallow Bowls(Florida, 1926-2018), each signed on base, naturalistic lettuce leaf design, each approximately 2-1/4 x 7-3/4 in. diameter Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ED MOSES (1926-2018) #1 Blk/White, 2013ED MOSES (1926-2018) #1 Blk/White, 2013 signed, titled and numbered '#1 BLK/WHITE Y BRANCO 213' (on the overlap) acrylic on canvas 24 x 24 in. 61 x 61 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Leslie SaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dodie Thayer Palm Beach Lettuce Ware 26 Pc ServiceDodie Thayer (American, 1926-2018). 26 piece hand decorated glazed Dodie Thayer Palm Beach Lettuce Ware ceramic dinner and tea service. Includes: one large tea or coffee pot pitcher with separate lidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laura Spong (American, 1926-2018), CelebrationLaura Spong (American, 1926-2018), Celebrationoil on canvas, signed lower right, gallery wrapped canvas. 50 x 30 in. Laura Spong was one of South Carolina's most prominent painters, recognized internaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roland Petersen "Untitled" oil on canvasROLAND PETERSEN (American b. 1926) "Untitled" Impasto oil on canvas. 29 x 38 1/4 inches; Frame: 30 1/8 x 39 1/4 inches. Signed and dated lower right: R. Petersen '58 Two labels verso upper stretcher bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dodie Thayer Lettuce Ware Tureen & UnderplateDodie Thayer (American, 1926 - 2018) majolica cabbage / lettuceware tureen and underplate, inscribed and signed underneath: "Au Bon Gout / Palm Beach / Dodie Thayer." Tureen: "8.5" H x 11" diameter; uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Faulkner (American, 1946-2018) UntitledFrank Faulkner (American, 1946-2018) Untitled mixed media 75 x 51 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ten Dodie Thayer Lettuceware Plates(Florida, 1926-2018), each with stamped signature on base, naturalistic lettuce leaf design, 8 in. to 8-1/4 in. diameter Provenance: Private Collection, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shirley Aley Campbell oilShirley Aley Campbell (American 1925-2018)- Untitled- oil on panel, signed Shirley Aley lower right. 35 x 22 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Silverman (US/Louisiana, 1923-2018)Arthur Silverman (American/Louisiana, 1923-2018) "Untitled" painted aluminum on an integral red metal revolving base atop a tan wood plinth. sculpture h. 33-1/2", w. 9-1/2", d. 5-1/2", plinth h. 38-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Faulkner (American, 1946-2018) UntitledFrank Faulkner (American, 1946-2018) Untitled acrylic on canvas 60 x 72 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MITCHELL - Untitled - Oil pastel and watercolor drawing on paper$8,000
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,800(4 bids)
Featured3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$300(2 bids)
Featured3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,200(4 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$900(3 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in The Style of. Dali Picasso Era$700(3 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art Flower$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art Flower$400(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsUntitled Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock, NY$100(1 bid)