Sold20223 Hip Hop Shabba Ranks Quad City Dj's B.G. The Prince Of Rap LP RecordsThis lot contains: (1) Shabba Ranks "Let's Get It On" 12" Single Promo. This was released by Epic In 1994. (1) Quad City Dj's C'mon 'n Ride The Train 12" Single. This was released by Big Beat in 1996.See Sold Price
Sold2021THE BLUE OYSTER CULT DJ PROMO SETTHE BLUE OYSTER CULT DJ PROMO SET OF 2 RECORDS INCLUDING: Blue Öyster Cult – Cities On Flame With Rock And Roll Label: Columbia – 4-45598 Format: Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo, ReiSee Sold Price
Sold20172 JJ AUDUBON, HAVELL EDITION BIRD OF AMERICA2 JJ AUDUBON, HAVELL EDITION BIRD OF AMERICA ENGRAVINGS, "CUVIERS REGULUS" "HENSLOWS BUNTING" PROV. CITY OF NY, SOTHEBYS SALE # 5373, 1985 (38" X 25")See Sold Price
Sold20172 JJ AUDUBON, HAVELL EDITION "BIRDS OF AMERICA"2 JJ AUDUBON, HAVELL EDITION "BIRDS OF AMERICA" ENGRAVINGS, "KENTUCKY WARBLER" & "SWAMP SPARROW" PROV. CITY OF NY SOTHEBY'S SALE #5373, 1985 (38" X 25" FULL SHEET)See Sold Price
Sold2021MANS THREE PIECE WOOL & SILK SUIT, NEW YORK CITY, 19303-pc black wool & brown silk fine woven check pattern suit c/o 2 button single breasted peaked lapel jacket, 4 pocket vest w/ CF button closure, straight front cuffed trousers w/ brace buttons & backSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Louis XV Style Polychromed Beech Corner Console,French Louis XV Style Polychromed Beech Corner Console, early 20th c., the bowed top over a relief carved frieze, on a single cabriole leg with a hoof foot, H.- 36 in., W.- 27 in., D.- 21 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020English Pitch Pine Faux Bamboo Armoire, c. 1880, theEnglish Pitch Pine Faux Bamboo Armoire, c. 1880, the applied carving top over a single mirror door, opening to an interior with two shelves, on a base with one drawer, H.- 82 in., w.- 37 1/2 in., D.-See Sold Price
Sold2018Southern Carved Walnut Sugar Chest, 19th c., theSouthern Carved Walnut Sugar Chest, 19th c., the rectangular lift top over inset panel sides, above a single long drawer, on ring turned legs, H.- 33 in., W.- 38 1/2 in., D.- 20 1/2 in. Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew Szoeke Burr Elm, Walnut and Mahogany SingleAndrew Szoeke Burr Elm, Walnut and Mahogany Single Pedestal Desk Circa 1950 The underside of the desk with applied metal tag 'Andrew Szoeke and Associates, Long Island City, NY'. Height 28 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Forest City Time Test Paint Display SignsBoth are single sided heavy cardboard signs in metal frames. 24" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold202319THC. CHINESE EMBROIDERED PANEL & 4 MANDARIN SQUARES OR RANK BADGES, 2 SINGLES & 1 DOUBLE ( 11" X19THC. CHINESE EMBROIDERED PANEL & 4 MANDARIN SQUARES OR RANK BADGES, 2 SINGLES & 1 DOUBLE ( 11" X 11" ) & (11" X 22 1/2" DOUBLE ) THE PANEL MEASURES: 33" X 64"See Sold Price
Sold2022New England pine early flat wall cupboardNew England pine early flat wall cupboard, 2 single plank doors, in original dark historic surface, 3-board pit-sawn board back, 71"T x 46"W x 17"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted lot of Jewelry(5) 14k necklaces (4) bracelets (1) charm bracelet (2) rings (5) pairs of earrings (2) single earrings (2) portions of extra links (1) pin. Weight: 182.8 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dieter Rams for Vitsoe, 620 Chair ProgrammeDieter Rams for Vitsoe, 620 Chair Programme, c. 2007, incl. a small sofa comprised of (2) single arm chairs, and a low armchair in red full grain leather upholstery, with black finish chair shell, noSee Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted Lot of Jewelry(1) 14k amethyst bracelet (1) necklace with pendant (6) ring set with cultured pearls (2) pairs of amethyst earrings (1) set of Mabe pearls and another with jade and white quartz, (2) single earrings(See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Rare Auth Chanel Leather ice Cube Hand Bag WithLarge Rare Auth Chanel Leather ice Cube Hand Bag With 3D Effect 3D Effect L 11.5" x H 6.75" x D 2" Single chain drop: 14.5'' Double chain drop: 8.5''See Sold Price
Sold2023A spinel and diamond necklaceA spinel and diamond necklacecomposed of four-stand of spinel beads with 2 single-cut diamond set geometric link stations, further accented by 14k gold beads, on diamond set cable link chain and claspSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. Art Deco 18kt Gold, Diamond, Emerald,Sapphire, and Onyx Brooch. Beautiful Art Deco 18kt white gold brooch in the form of a flower basket set with (6) button form polished sapphires surrounded by white diamonds, and (2) single bezel set ySee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 3 Texaco Havoline Motor Oil Display SignsThey are heavy cardboard. One is double sided and the others are single sided. It appears the 2 single sided ones were originally together. 18" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024The Beatles Signed "A Hard Day’s Night" Single LP AlbumWe are immensely proud to present an extraordinary and historically significant piece of music memorabilia for auction: a single LP album featuring extracts from "A Hard Day's Night," signed by all foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Porcelain Sinclair 2 piece single sided signtotal length 122" L (each piece is 61" ) x 17" T some dings to perimeter and interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Associated 2 Piece Single Sided Porcelain Sign13ft" x 22" SSP sign with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs, a few minor porcelain chips at the mouning holes. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Mission & Noe Valley subdivision, 1854Heading: -1854 Author: Gardiner, James J. Title: Map of Horner's Addition City of San Francisco Surveyed for John M. Horner by J.J. Gardiner City & County Surveyor, San Francisco June 1st 1854 Place PSee Sold Price
Sold20221960s Sectional Sofa (6 Pcs)There are six pieces to this Mid Century Modern sectional sofa set with ottoman, two singles, 2 doubles, and a corner table. One double section measures approx 26" H (at the back) x 50" D x 30" W. (SaSee Sold Price
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1941 Michigan Cass City Public School Municipal #2 Plate$10(1 bid)