Sold2024Collection of Inuit Handmade Fur Animals: Oopik / Bear / Snake, Approx. 4" - 9", NO EXPORTCollection of Inuit Handmade Fur Animals: Oopik / Bear / Snake, Approx. 4" - 9", NO EXPORTSee Sold Price
Sold2021ABRAHAM ANGHIK RUBEN, INUIT, Hunter and Animal Spirits,ABRAHAM ANGHIK RUBEN (1951-) PAULATUK / SALT SPRING ISLAND, BC Hunter and Animal Spirits, c. late 1990s stone, 20.25 x 9 x 9.25 in (51.4 x 22.9 x 23.5 cm) unsigned. Provenance A Toronto Collection. OSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLMEC STYLE CARVED STONE FIGURE ON DISPLAY STANDPre-Columbian style/ Olmec style carved stone figure, with incised geometric motifs, rising on custom pedestal display stand, figure: approx 9"l, 4 5/8"w, 2.5"d, stand: approx 12.75"h, 6 1/8"w, 5 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mai Trung THU (1906-1980)Mai Trung THU (1906-1980) La recreation Ink and gouache on silk mounted on paper, signed and stamped with the artist's mark upper left 36 x 24 cm (a vue) - 14 x 9,4 in. Provenance :private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex Oyster Perpetual 18K With Approx 25mm Diamond Bezel Ladies WatchThis beautiful pre-owned vintage 18k Diamond Bezel Rolex is From the Private collection of Sonia Rivelli. It is approx 4.5" from clasp to face with the clasp open and approx 2.5" with the clasp closedSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Tobi Seiji Decorated Longquan CeladonA Chinese Tobi Seiji Decorated Longquan Celadon Covered Jar, Yuan Dynasty, 14th century 3-1/2 x 4-1/2 inches (8.9 x 11.4 cm) PROVENANCE: Collection of a German Consular Officer in China (1902-1917 andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 3/4 Length Custom Mink Fur CoatCustom made mink fur coat, 3/4 Length , approx 37 in. Long. Fits 44 in. Waist. Velvet lined hand pockets and an interior pocket, lined with red silk that has black embroidered leaves, triple button anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Nice & BIG Polar Bear Rug w/Mounted Head, Felted Border w/Canvas Backing & All Claws TAXIDERMYApprox 9'6"Lx8'8"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Lady's 4.51 Diamond Art Deco Ring in Platinumc. 1910 Art Deco platinum diamond ring featuring an Old European cut diamond measuring 10.2 x 9.8 x 6.7mm weighing approx. 4.51 ct bezel set in the center of the ring with 10 additional Old European cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alex Katz (American, b. 1927)Springtime, 2006; Oil on board (framed); Signed and dated; 9" x 11 3/4"; Provenance: Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Huang Binhong (Chinese, 1865-1955) AlbumAlbum with ten leaves, ink on paper. Each image measures 6 3/4" x 9 3/4". Ex. Robert Hatfield Ellsworth Collection. Purchased directly from the artist's daughter in the early 1980's.See Sold Price
2024Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920), Portrait of a Girl, Pencil Sketch on PaperPencil sketch on paper by Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Measures approx. 19 3/4" x 15" OA'; 12" x 9" SS. Modigliani was an Italian painter and sculptor whose portraits and nudes are characterized bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Guan Type Brush WasherChinese Guan type crackle glaze brush washer, with Japanese box; H 1 3/4" x D 6" (approx.); Provenance: Private collection Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Bronze Censer on Wood BaseApprox. 9" H x 10" across with base. From a NY collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUTA SAILA, INUIT, Roaring Bear, c. 1968PAUTA SAILA, R.C.A. (1916-2009) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Roaring Bear, c. 1968 stone and antler, 9 x 12.5 x 6 in (22.9 x 31.8 x 15.2 cm) signed, "ᐸᐅᑕ". Provenance Private Collection, SSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUBA-SONGYE, KIFWEBE MASK, CONGOEarly 20th c. Carved wood Without stand: 16 1/4" x 9 3/4" Provenance: Armand Arman, New York John Giltsoff, London Allan Stone Collection, New York (acquired from the above in 1981) Exhibition: PowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Kangxi Period Twelve Zodiac Jade SealsQing Dynasty Kangxi Period Twelve Zodiac Jade SealsWood Case (approx.): L 36 cm, W 30 cm, H 19 cm. Seal (approx.): L 4 cm, W 4 cm, H 6 cm / Jade Box (approx.): L 10 cm, W 9 cm., H 3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Porcelain Water Pot DaQingKangXiNianZhiChinese Famille Porcelain Water Pot, Marked Da Qing Kang Xi Nian Zhi. Private Collection from Los Angeles. 3 1/2 x 3 1/2 x 3 3/4 inches (9 x 9 x 9.5 cm ).See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Sevres Parcel-Gilt Biscuit Porcelain Perfume BurnersPair of Sevres Parcel-Gilt Biscuit Porcelain Perfume Burners One with indistinct gilt marks; together with later metal covers. 15 3/4 x 9 in. diam. Property from the Collection of James GrafsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Serpent" vase, clear glassLALIQUE "Serpent" vase, France, des. 1924 M p. 416, no. 896 Frosted clear glass with amber patina Molded R. LALIQUE 9 3/4" x 9 1/2" Provenance: The Solana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PATRICK MAVROS STERLING DATE PALM CANDLESTICKS(pair) Sterling silver date palm tree candle holders, signed Patrick Mavros (Zimbabwean, b.1954), Harare, c.2010, with removable tops, gazelle head and London hallmarks, approx 9 5/8"h, 4 3/8"l, 3 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum Old European Diamond Ruby Onyx Engagement RingMetal : Platinum Designer : Not Signed Gemstone : Old European cut diamond - measures approx. 8.8 x 8.9 x 4.56mm as allowed by the setting, stone is approx. VS/I, with large open culet and smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco brilliant-cut platinuArt Deco brilliant-cut platinum bracelet with 4 diamond navettes, totalling 2.0 ct, 40 diamond baguettes, totalling 3.20 ct and 168 brilliant-cut diamonds, totalling 4.40 ct, totalling approx. 9.60 ctSee Sold Price
Sold2024Traditional Hopi KatsinaHopi, circa 1920s-1930s, possibly Sio Salako, polychrome cottonwood, full figured with original "Hopi Villages" label attached at the back, 9-1/4 in. Provenance: The Nichols Family Collection, KansasSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLEAP AuctionsBeautiful Mountain Grizzly Bear in Natural Habitat Full Body Taxidermy Mount$25
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceLehigh Valley Railroad Puckerton Cast Iron Plaque$29(4 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Handpainted Egyptian Pyramid With Egyptian Symbols$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945), "Perruches" Vase$650(2 bids)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Collection 4 Zuni SARA EDAAKIE Butterfly Pins. Turquoise, Mother of Pearl, Onyx Inlays. Stone Inlay$125
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Bohemian Malachite Collectible Glass Perfume Bottle 1930' H.Hoffmann$215
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(37) ROYAL CROWN DERBY 'OLDE AVESBURY' PARCEL GILT PARTIAL DINNER SERVICE$375(4 bids)