Sold2024Japanese Meiji Wooden "Frog" Bowl, (edge restoration noted), 4 1/2" x 22 3/8" Diameter.Japanese Meiji Wooden "Frog" Bowl, (edge restoration noted), 4 1/2" x 22 3/8" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese Meiji Satsuma Mille Fleur Punch Bowl w/Large Japanese Meiji satsuma punch bowl decorated overall with a beautiful, dense floral ground. With a carved wooden stand. Marked along the underside.Bowl; height: 4 3/4 in x diameter: 12 1/4 in. StSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Turned Wooden Bowl, AmericanMonumental carved wooden bowl with one-inch deep edge. 7 1/2" H x 22 3/4" diameter x 23" diameter. American, late 19th century/early 20th century. (Additional high-resolution photos as well as informaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Arita Ware Shallow Bowls, Meiji PeriodTwo Arita Ware Shallow Bowls, Meiji Period (1868-1911). Two unusual scenes and color palette in bowls with scalloped edges. Excellent condition. Dimension: 1 3/4" high x 6" diameter. A LIST OF RECOMMESee Sold Price
Sold2024Four oriental porcelain objects including blue and white bowl with scalloped edge and decorated withFour oriental porcelain objects including blue and white bowl with scalloped edge and decorated with figures - 7 1/4" diameter x 3"H; a blue and white ginger jar with original interior lid - 6 1/2"H;See Sold Price
Sold2021YAYOI KUSAMA SCREENPRINT ON PAPERYAYOI KUSAMA (JAPAN, B. 1929)Pumpkin (GT). Numbered as 44/120. Dated and signed 1996 yayoi Kusama', titled in Japanese (lower edge). Image size 29.8 x 22.8 cm. (11 3/4 x 9 in.)Whole size 40 x 32.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROYAL COPENHAGEN ASSEMBLED PORCELAIN SERVICEcomprising 12 reticulated saucers (5 3/4 inches diameter), 12 pointed edge bread plates (5 7/8 inches diameter), 12 teacups, 12 reticulated bowls (7 3/4 inches diameter), 12 reticulated plates (7 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apache Polychrome Pictorial BasketApache Polychrome Pictorial Basket ca 1900 profusely decorated with 48 dogs and six humanoid figures height 12-1/4 inches x diameter 10-1/2 inches Published: Spirits of the Art (Hanson 1994: 207, platSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE ENAMELED EGGSHELL BOWL, 9" DIAMETER X 4.5" TALLANTIQUE CHINESE ENAMELED EGGSHELL BOWL, 9" DIAMETER X 4.5" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Natural White Quartz 57.12 Ct. Buddha Carving Size 38 x 22 Mm. Unheated From ThailandProduct ID: 815501894 Product Name: Natural Quartz Weight: 57.12 CT. Size: 38 x 22 x 16 MM. Shape: Buddha Carving Color: White Clarity:Semi - Transparent Luster: Good Gems Origin: Thailand Treatment:See Sold Price
Sold2019Stanislav Libensky & Jaroslava Brychtova Untitled DiskStanislav Libensky & Jaroslava Brychtova (Czech, 1921-2002 | Czech, b. 1924) Untitled Disk Form, 1987 cast glass etched signature to front edge S Libensky J Brychtova 1986 H 8 1/4 x Diameter 27 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass, VaseEttore Sottsass Vase Italy, 1959glazed ceramic 8.5 h x 4.75 dia in (22 x 12 cm) Glazed signature to underside '91C/21 Sottsass Sestante'. This work will ship from Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Oxblood Porcelain BowlChinese porcelain low bowl or dish with a lovely oxblood glaze. Marked along the underside with a six character Qianlong seal mark in underglaze blue.Height: 1 3/4 in x diameter: 8 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Meiji Bronze GroupingNinja and Priest 19" and 17 1/2" high (measurement is for the figures excluding the stand), both figures are signed, with finely carved stand, 34" x 12" late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO BOARD PLANK TOP TABLE IN GREEN PAINT 26 1/2" X 47 3/8" X 28 1/4"TWO BOARD PLANK TOP TABLE IN GREEN PAINT 26 1/2" X 47 3/8" X 28 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Hand Carved Jade Bowl on Wooden StandChinese Hand Carved Jade Bowl on Wooden Stand. Measures 4 inches high x 7 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold202017th/18th c. Chinese Gilt Splashed Bronze Tripod CenserChinese bronze censer splashed with gold leaf and surmounted by a delicately carved wooden lid. Carved Xuande six-character mark.Height: 4 1/4 in x diameter: 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Natural Multi Color Labradorite 3.22 Ct. Pear Cabochon 12 x 8 Mm Gemstone Unheated From CanadaProduct ID: 804301105 Product Name: Natural Labradorite Weight: 3.22 CT. Size: 12 x 8 x 4.4 MM. Shape: Pear Cabochon Color: Multi-Color Clarity:Semi - Transparent Luster: Iridescent Gems Origin: CanadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Didling on the Downs 22.8 x 31.4 cm. (9 x 12 3/8 in.) (Execu...Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Didling on the Downs signed 'S.I.HITCHENS' (on the mount, lower right) gouache 22.8 x 31.4 cm. (9 x 12 3/8 in.) Executed circa 1920 Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Boats with Rust Sails 11.2 x 22.4 cm. (4 3/8 x 8 3/4 in.)Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Boats with Rust Sails oil and pencil on card 11.2 x 22.4 cm. (4 3/8 x 8 3/4 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Sven Berlin, from whom acquired by Elizabeth Leach (Bernard LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lao Lianben (b. 1948) ViewView signed and dated 1995 (lower left) acrylic, modeling paste, graphite on paper 15" x 22 1/4" (38 cm x 57 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Europe A first rule in appreciating an abstract (especialSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frantisek Vizner, Bowl with PeakFrantisek Vizner Bowl with Peak c. 1996cast glass 4 h x 12.125 dia in (10 x 31 cm) Etched signature to underside 'Vizner' Provenance: Important Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR ALWIN PAYNE AMERICAN 1883-1947Sierra Landscape, (circa 1932-1945), oil on canvas affixed to board, 10 1/4 x 12 3/4 in (26 x 32.4 cm), framed 15 1/4 x 17 3/4 in (38 x 45 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Purchased at Bonhams andSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Momotaro Bowl, Yabu Meizan, Meiji Period$750
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Fine Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Bowl, Meiji Period$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Gold Lacquer Rectangular Box and Cover, Meiji Period 日本明治$750
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3pc Puiforcat Sterling Silver Art Deco Dish Tazza Compotes c1920$2,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHOVSEP PUSHMAN ORIENTALIST STILL LIFE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, Bowl, Vase, Statue Hovsep Pushman$55(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Undressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Dressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned LIBBEY, American Brilliant Large Cut Glass Bowl 5,75 in. Height x 12 in. Diameter$100(1 bid)