Sold2023Sterling Silver Ring, Bracelet & Lighter CoverSouthwest style Sterling Silver Cigarette Lighter Cover with Turquoise Nuggets, Sterling BraceletithDolphins and Men's Band Ring with engraved Mountain Tops.See Sold Price
Sold2023TBC Sterling Silver Bracelet & Lighter CoverTBC Sterling Silver Bracelet and Sterling Silver Cigarette Lighter Cover. Bracelet is 8" long. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nine Southwest Jewelry Items c. 20th century iNine Southwest Jewelry Items c. 20th century including three necklaces; a pendant; three rings, each marked Sterling; a cigarette lighter cover; and a small pendant, silver, turquoise, shell ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Assorted Smoking ArticlesGroup of Assorted Smoking Articles. Including Sterling Silver Match book cover, unmarked silver monogrammed match safe, crest lighter and two cigarette cases. Used condition, wear, worn, cigarette casSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amer & Continental silver smoking paraphernalia11 items, most are sterling, including: 2 vesta cases embossed with flowers (one monogrammed), Elgin guilloche cigarette case, pair of Kirk repousse match safes, another match safe, 2 lighter covers,See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE LIGHTERmonogrammed “G.V.†9 troy ounces Condition: with dent to lower corner Provenance: The Estate of Gore Vidal 3 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Sterling Silver Cigarette Lighter and Card BoxJapanese sterling silver cigarette lighter and card box. 5.2oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Cigarette LighterMonogrammed SEF(?) bottom marked 'Sterling .950', with chased leaf design. Comes with Zippo insert. Silver weight: 33.2 grams. Dimensions are: 2 1/4" tall. All measurements are approximate. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling silver cigarette lighter holder (JM)Sterling silver cigarette lighter holder (JM)See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Cigarette Lighter Charm by Dane CraftSterling Silver Cigarette Lighter Charm by Dane Craft. Size: 1/2 in. by 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Native American Sterling Silver Lighter CoversSterling Silver with turquoise and red coral, marked on bottom. To include Richard Begay, and unknown mark. Total weight 40.0 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024WWII Korea & Vietnam Era Silver Lighters 3pc LOTAn estate grouping of three (3) United States military service member's sterling silver cigarette lighters. Includes: one (1) Zippo style American sterling silver lighter with hand etched designs to eSee Sold Price
Sold2024900 Sterling Silver WWII Army Corp General LighterA World War II era sterling silver cigarette lighter. AN etched dragon design at the front, with the inscription on back EDWARD F HOOVER LT. COLONEL AIR CORPS SHIROI ARMY AIR BASE HONSHU JAPAN. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zippo Sterling Silver Lighter 4pc ESTATE LOTAn estate grouping of four (4) sterling silver cigarette lighters. Various makers and designs, with hinged flip lids. Includes: three (3) Zippo lighters, one with dice relief design, one with antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Siam 950 Silver Vintage Cigarette Lighters 4pc LOTAn estate grouping of four (4) sterling silver cigarette lighters. Classic designs with hinged flip lids, featuring raised relief Buddhist Immortals, figures, animals, botanical and architectural elemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Vintage Cigarette Lighters 5pc LOTAn estate grouping of five (5) sterling silver cigarette lighters. Classic polished designs with hinged flip lids, all featuring impressed botanical and scrolling patterns to exterior. One stamped toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zippo 1995 Sterling Silver 925 Cigarette LighterBuffed high polished sterling USA made cigarette cigar lighter. Retains its patina. Measures 2 1/4" x 1 1/4". Signed Sterling 1995 Zippo Made in U.S.A. Total weight 44.4 grams. Condition: Good overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cigarette Table LighterTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cigarette Table Lighter.Marked: Tiffany & Co. Sterling weighted. Dimensions: 3" X 2 1/4" _x000D_ Inv. 80See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER LIGHTER & MATCHBOX COVERSTERLING SILVER LIGHTER & MATCHBOX COVER Sterling silver items, includes: Lighter with sterling engraved village scene and stainless steel insert Matchbox cover with oval cut amethyst, 6 x 8mm, to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Native American Navajo Pawn Sterling Silver Turquoise Cigarette Lighter Case and Belt EndsThis is a vintage Native American pawn sterling silver pieces including a cigarette lighter case with turquoise accents and pointed belt end tips with turquoise cabochons. The cigarette lighter holderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Cylinder Cigarette Lighter & Gold ToneSterling Silver Cylinder Cigarette Lighter [marked Sterling] & Gold Tone Cylinder Cigarette Lighter. Size: Sterling 2 7/8 in. x 3/8 in. ; gold tone 3 5/8 in. x 1/2 in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish Estate Sterling Silver Cigarette Box Pax in Bello 5.375in x 3.5in x 2in$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftBidhausAntique 1910s Sterling Silver Cigarette Case with Cobalt Blue Enameled Checker Pattern$10(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Swedish sterling silver cigarette box, Stockholm 1935 by Borgilla£400
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Swedish ‘Art Deco’ sterling silver cigarette dispenser, Stockholm£1,200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George VI sterling silver cigarette box, Birmingham 1947 by W.H Manton Ltd£120