Sold2024(3) EARLY 20TH C. GLASS HAT STANDSDimensions: (Tallest) H 9.5" x Dia. 4.5". Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN SATIN GLASS & PRESSED GLASS FAIRY LAMPSVICTORIAN SATIN GLASS AND PRESSED GLASS FAIRY LAMPS ON STANDS, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C., 3 PCS., H 9 1/2" - 12":Includes a pair of amber pressed glass shades , one in a diamond pattern and one molded wSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARDIAN OAK QUARTER CUT BARPedestal form with central door revealing stands for glasses and decanters. England, early 20th c. H. 46 3/4" W. 16 1/2" D. 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hat Stand Pair. China, late 19th-early 20th century.Hat Stand Pair. China, late 19th-early 20th century.Glazed porcelain.Measurements: 27.5 x 12.3 cm.Set of two cylindrical body jars made of enameled porcelain. Of Chinese manufacture, they are decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Bidayu Dayak Beaded Hat, Borneo, Late 19th/EarlyRare Bidayu Dakak Beaded Hat, Borneo, Late 19th/Early 20th C. Glass beads, reeds. Size: 8.75'' x 6'' x 6'' (22 x 15 x 15 cm); Height on stand: 17" (43 cm). For a similar example, see The MetropolitanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Porcelain Hat StandLate 19th/early 20th c. artist signed Chinese porcelain 11" (h) x 4 3/4" (d) x 4 3/4" (w) cylindrical form hat stand vase with a hand painted design depicting a young girl seated beneath a tree, playiSee Sold Price
Sold2016WMFSilver plate condiment set: pickle jar and two bowl preserves set with glass inserts, spoons and stand, Germany, early 20th c.; Marked; Pickle jar: 9 1/2" x 5" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20203 Chinese Minority Woven Bamboo Festival Hats3 Chinese Minority woven bamboo festival hats including: Dai woman's hat, Yunnan China, early to mid 20th c.; and 2 Yao bamboo and lacquered cloth hats embellished with glass beads and silk yarn, GuanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Loetz Deco Center PieceLoetz Deco Center Piece, not signed, cast bronze and foliate stand holding a Bombe form green leaf and opalescent iridescent blown glass rectangular pot early 20th C., 11" x 5 1/4" x 7 3/4". CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Antique Yao Horsehair And Embroidered HatRare Antique Yao Horsehair And Embroidered Hat, South China, Early 20th C. Hat with embroidered silk and horsehair, glass beads and silver ornaments. Size: 7.5'' x 10'' (19 x 25 cm). Stand Not IncludeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOFLE SILVER-PLATE DOUBLE SALT STANDEarly 20th c. French Silver-Plate Handled Salt Server, with glass bowls, set on a stepped rectangular stand with scroll form feet, 8 3/8" high, 7 3/4" x 3 3/4". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel bronze lion base stained glass shade lampEarly 20thC. Shade & base both signed by Handel. Shade has a diameter of 24 3/4" and base stands 32" in height. A few panels of glass have cracks. Sockets appear to have been replaced.See Sold Price
Sold2016fine collection of 3 early 20thC glass candy containersfine collection of 3 early 20thC glass candy containers incl 4" locomotive, Spirit of St. Louis airplane w 6 1/4" wing span & 5" cannonSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) VINTAGE GENT'S HAT LOT, PLUS ACCESSORY BRUSHLot of (3) Early 20th c. Men's Hats, in boxes, incl: Lincoln Bennett & Co., London (B. Williams & Son, Birkenhead - retailer) silk top hat, interior opening: 8" x 6 1/2", in a worn leather case with tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 1900s Reverse Painted Glass Advertising Sign Hats CleanedAntique 1900s reverse painted glass advertising Hats Cleaned Sign. Great early 20th century Glass Sign “Hats Cleaned” From NY City store front. Measures 30.5 inches long by 18.5 inches wide bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Chinese Porcelain Hat Stands, 20th CenturyA pair of early 20th century Chinese porcelain hat stand vases, both cylindrical bodies decorated with hand painted flower blossoms & blue scrolling vinery motifs, the underside of the bases with QianSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) NORTHWOOD AMETHYST CARNIVAL GLASS BOWLSGroup of (3) Early 20th c. Purple Carnival Glass Bowls by Northwood, all with N mark, including: "Cable and Grape" pattern ruffled rim bowl, 2 1/2" high, 8 3/4" diam.; "Rosette" pattern bowl, 3 1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Late 19th / Early 20th C Bowler HatsThree Late 19th C Early 20th C Bowler Hats including: (1) is by Emerson, (1) Hats of Fashion, (1) is an unknown makerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20thC German "Flapper Girl" Hat StandGerman boudoir Paper Mache figural hat stand, "Doll's head" with sly eyes looking to the left; in the form of a Flapper Girl with blond curls with roses as adornment, in Rose and Green, first quarterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Pair of Tiffany Studios, NY 3-Light SconcesLarge Pair of Tiffany Studios, NY 3-Light Sconces Early 20th century. Favrile glass and patinated bronze. Brownish-green patina. Shaded inscribed 'L.C.T. Favrile'. 17 x 12 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF 19/20TH CHINESE PORCELAIN HEXAGONAL HAT STANDSPair of late 19th/early 20th century, Chinese Famille Rose Hat Stands. Both in Hexagonal prism body with criss-crossed quadrilobe gilded cut-outs. The exterior decorated in famille rose underglaze hanSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE EARLY 20TH C CUT GLASS CRUET SET W STANDA Victorian three piece cut glass cruet set in a silver plate holder. Includes two cruets with original stoppers, a glass and a silver plated stand with a handle and dividers. Hallmarked to the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20thC German Paper Mache Figural Hat StandGerman boudoir Paper Mache figural hat stand, "doll's head" child with sly eyes looking to the right; blonde curls, in Lavender and Green, first quarter 20thCSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese cloisonne hat stands, two brass figures and a bronze stand, 19/20th C.€250
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT PARCEL GILT WALL CABINET$300
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAntique Art Nouveau Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Art Glass Cordials$125(2 bids)