Sold2023Vinyl Records incl Willie Nelson Box Set, Kenny Rogers, Mac Davis, Eddie Rabbitt, Don Williams,Vinyl Records incl Willie Nelson Box Set, Kenny Rogers, Mac Davis, Eddie Rabbitt, Don Williams, John Denver, etcSee Sold Price
Sold20164 vintage Whiting & Davis Gold Mesh Evening Bags4 vintage Whiting & Davis Gold Mesh Evening Bags/change purse. Largest measures 5 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Whiting & Davis Mesh Bags4 vintage Whiting & Davis mesh purses. Art deco frames, chain handles. Geometric, bow, 2 floral. 3 marked Whiting & Davis Mesh Bags on the frame, 1 with metal label. Largest 8 1/4"H x 5 1/4"W. Hole inSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Vintage Knoll Studio Davis Allen Exeter Chairs #24 Vintage Knoll Studio Davis Allen Exeter Chairs - 32 in tall x 22 x 24 - Matches Lot 8See Sold Price
Sold20244 Barbra Streisand Vintage LPs4 Barbra Streisand Vintage LPs. This lot contains: (1) Streisand – Guilty. This was released by Columbia in 1980. (1) Streisand, Kristofferson – A Star Is Born.This was released by Columbia in 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Misc. LotMisc. lot including (4) vintage purses (one Whiting & Davis), (2) costume jewelry pins and sterling silver knife set.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Vintage Albums including Elvis Presley, Mac Davis, Pat Boone and MoreLot of Vintage Albums including Elvis Presley, Mac Davis, Pat Boone and MoreSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Vintage Kenny Rogers Charlie Daniels Alabama LPs4 Vintage Kenny Rogers Charlie Daniels Alabama LPs. This lot includes: (1) Kenny Rogers & The First Edition – Greatest Hits. This was released by Reprise Records in 1971. Manufactured by ColumbSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Vintage Purses - Beaded, Crochet and Whiting DavisVintage Whiting and Davis silver mesh purse with a rhinestone closure, Measures 7 inches by 5 inches. Stamped Whiting and Davis USA on the frame, and on tag in lining. In very good condition. AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting and Davis Vintage Mesh Evening Bag 4 in. x 5 1/2 in.Whiting and Davis Vintage Mesh Evening Bag 4 in. x 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Walter Davis Jr Trio 4 page promo 8 x 10 CAMIVintage Walter Davis Jr Trio 4 page promo 8 x 10 CAMI HALL Sat AUG 12 1978 "PIANO PINNACLE II"; Shipping cost $9; Different rate to California, Alaska, Hawaii and all international apply.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Vintage Louis Vuitton 2 Handle Carrying Bags4 Vintage Louis Vuitton 2 Handle Carrying Bags, one a portfolio case with shoulder strap length handles leather pocket stamped inside "8912", one an open top "shopping-bag" style, and 2 zipper top dufSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Vintage Japanese Obi Sash / Table Runners4 Vintage Japanese Obi Sash / Table Runners woven in colors with gold & silver threads. "A woman's obi is traditionally about 12 feet (370 cm.) long and about 10 inches (25 cm.) wide." PROVENANCE: EstSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Vintage glass canes4 Vintage Glass end of the day canes, twist form, chips at tips 57'' (longest)See Sold Price
Sold20204 Vintage Italian White Alabaster Candlesticks4 Vintage Italian White Alabaster Candlesticks marked Made in Italy to bases. Light age related wear. Height 14 1/4 inches (36 cm.). NOTE: Any condition statement is given as a courtesy to a client, iSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage doorstops4 Vintage doorstops- Scottie Dog, Cow, Elf on Mushroom, and Sea Captain.See Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage tobacco tins4 Vintage tobacco tins- Oldmaster Smoker; White Owl; Alone; and Sweet Cuba (puncture holes in lid). 5 3/4''h, Cuba 8''dia.See Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage Printed Mesh PursesThey range from 5 3/8" to 7.5". Includes Mandalian MFG Big-Van, Whiting & Davis, Foreign or Poreign. In estate found condition, has slight separation where brackets meet mesh.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage MAC Hot Rod Car Club Metal PlaqueManufactured by Chicago Metal Craft, Monroe auto club, measures 9 3/4 x 5 inches These plaques are more than just decorative items; they are symbols of camaraderie, creativity, and the spirit of the oSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (9) VINTAGE JAZZ LP'S, ALL MILES DAVISLOT (9) VINTAGE JAZZ LP'S, ALL MILES DAVIS, C. 1959/76; MILES DAVIS IN EUROPE: VINYL-VG, SLEEVE-VG; MILES DAVIS PLAYS FOR LOVERS: VINYL-G, SLEEVE-G (HOLE PUNCHED); FILLES DE KILIMANJARO: VINYL-G, SLEESee Sold Price
Sold20214 Vintage Signs, 3 Ingram RichardsonLot includes 4 signs, 3 of which are porcelain Ingram Richardson's. 1 Dad's Root Beer porcelain key hole 10.5" tall, 8" wide in fair condition with edge chipping. 1 McDonald's Officer Big Mac porcelaiSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Vintage Inuit CarvingsDouble seal signed Eddie Omnik, walrus 8 long x 3.5 wide x 2.5 tall , small bear, sealSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Vintage LP Mitch Miller Steve Lawrence Mantovani$1
6 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryWhiting and Davis mesh purse Art Deco vintage gold mesh purse. Gold leather trim and a removable$50
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaVintage Art Deco enamel decorated metal mesh Whiting Davis roaring twenties flappers purse$25(2 bids)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsVINTAGE GEL PRINT OF THE ATLANTIC BASEBALL TEAM, WINNERS OF THE AMERICAN LEAGUE PENNANT OF 1910, THE$300
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsThe Alarm In-Person Signed "Sixty-Eight Guns" 12" Record (4 Sigs) (Beckett/BAS Authentication)$150
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.4 Vintage Decoy Ducks, (1) Collins. All Old, Largest Is Appr. 14" Long$50