Sold2023PR MURANO SILVER FLECK CANDLE HOLDERSPair of Murano art glass candlesticks. Each black with silver fleck decoration having spiral ribbed stems and a heavy center bowl with ruffled edges. Each measures 12 3/4" height.See Sold Price
Sold202419C Pair of Black Forest Wooden Bird CandlesticksA pair of antique Black Forest carved wood candlestick holders, featuring pheasants or quail birds under botanical leaves with acorns. Each is accompanied by fitted crystal candlestick holder bobechesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Gilt, Silvered & Black Painted Table LampsPair of modern black, gold and silver painted wood table lamps. [34" H x 5 3/4" W x 5 3/4" D (base)]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-Century Rogers Silver-Plate Flair CandlesticksMid-Century Modern Rogers Bros. pair of silver-plate tripod candlestick holders from the "Flair" collection, vintage 1950s, with company trademarks stamped on one inner leg. 8" H x 5.5" W. Scattered mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Modernist Geometric Glass and Wood Candle Holders2 Mid Century Modern Style Glass And Wood Candlestick Holders. Black and Clear Glass Design. Largest Piece 9.25 x 3.25 x 3.25 in. Smallest Piece 7.5 x 3.25 x 3.25 in. All Measurements Are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Modernist Geometric Glass and Wood Candle Holders2 Mid Century Modern Style Glass And Wood Candlestick Holders. Black and Clear Glass Design. LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Danish Modern Silverplate Candle HoldersPair Of Danish Mid Century Modern Silver Plate Candlesticks. Marked Danmark. Each Approximately 3.25H x 3.0W in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Silver Plated CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: A pair of silver plated candlestick holders with modern forms. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 7.25" x D: 3.25" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for deSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE POINT STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICK HOLDERS 9"-THREE POINT STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICK HOLDERS 9"-A PAIR OF BLACK STARR GORHAM STERLING SILVER TRIPLE BRANCH CANDLESTICK- WEIGHTED AND REINFORCED-STAMPED ON BOTTOM-1444g TOTAL WEIGHT-JR 10/18See Sold Price
Sold2023PR LC TIFFANY STERLING SILVER CANDLE HOLDERSPair of Louis Comfort Tiffany sterling silver candlestick holder. Marked to underside. Measures 3 1/4" width x 2 1/4" height. Total weight 15ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023PR LC TIFFANY STERLING SILVER CANDLE HOLDERSPair of Louis Comfort Tiffany sterling silver candlestick holders. Each marked to underside. Total weight 15.5ozt. Each measures 3 1/2" x 3 1/8" x 2 3/8" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Americana Painted Turned Wood Table Lamps, PairPair of Americana Polychrome Painted Turned Wood Candlestick Holders Mounted as Table Lamps, with yellow and red circles on black grounds and each fitted with two light bulb sockets. Each: 23.75" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Sterling Silver Candlestick Holders w GlassPair of sterling silver candlestick holders with etched glass shades. Etchings resemble grape vines. Underside of each candlestick holder reads as BLACK, STARK, AND GORHAM, STERLING CEMENT FILLED, REISee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Chase USA silver plate double candle stick holders having a mid century modern design withA pair of Chase USA silver plate double candle stick holders having a mid century modern design with discs. Each hallmarked. Measures approx. 4 7/8" height x 8 5/8" width x 4" depth. Some plate loss /See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid Century Modern Turned Candlestick Candle HoldersMid Century Modern Turned Candlestick Candle Holders Pair Ebonized Wood Approximately 12 1/2 x 2 9/16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Modern Bertil Vallien Dansk Spiral Candlesticks PairModern Bertil Vallien Dansk Spiral Candlesticks Pair Silver Plate Candle Holders Mid Century Decor Approximately 5 1/8 inches tall and 4 5/8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-Century Modern Silver Candle Holders, PairMid-Century Modern sterling silver candle holders, a pair mounted on black resin bases, Scandinavian manner, with German hallmarks and maker's marks "JH" and "sDe." Each: 2" H X 3.25" diameter. SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR ENGLISH SILVERPLATED CANDLESTICK HOLDERSPair of English silver plated candle holders of columnar form with garlands and urns in relief. Each measures 12 1/8" (30.7cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold20186pc VINTAGE LUCITE CANDLESTICK HOLDERS3 pairs of lucite candle sticks of varying sizes, each having faceted design and silver-tone cups. Largest measures 10 5/8" (27cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2021PR W.H. SAART STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKSPair of William H. Saart weighted sterling silver candle holders. Each hallmarked and marked Sterling, Weighted. Each measures 9 3/4" height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Lucite and Silver Candlesticks by DorothyPair of vintage Dorothy Thorpe candle holders in lucite and silver-plate. Square base, cylindrical stem, and metal cup. Perfect addition to mid-century modern or Hollywood Regency decors. In very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN STERLING SILVER WEIGHTED CANDLESTICKS WITHAMERICAN STERLING SILVER WEIGHTED CANDLESTICKS WITH HURRICANE SHADES, TWO PAIR, comprising a pair marked for Redlich & Company and retailer Black, Starr & Gorham, with shade-holder insert marked "SterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Italian Modern gilt and silvered wood sconcesPair Italian Modern gilt and silvered wood sconces, Mid-20th c., the giltwood abstractly carved as castles with turrets, issuing three black iron arms topped with electrified candlesticks, unsigned, 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Danish Modern Nagel Stoffi Candelabrum, & 2 OthersDanish Mid-Century Modern candle holder by Fritz Nagel and Caesar Stoffi; together with a pair of small silver-plate candlesticks. Largest: 2.5" H.See Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPair Of Modern Black & Silver Wood Candlestick Holders$1
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr American Modern Black Iron Frame Lounge Chairs. Canvas seats and backs. Wood arm rests.$150
Oct 03BidhausVintage Mid-Century Modern Lucite Candlestick Holders by Charles Hollis Jones - Set of 2$10